2020-2021 Luxembourg season: summary

domestic competitions - statistics from the perspective of the home team:

Competition Category Clubs Total:
P

W

D

L

GF|⌀

GA|⌀

G|⌀

ΔG|⌀
⌀ Rating StdDev
in %
Nationaldivision domestic league (tier 1) 1669 331620 117 | 1.796 | 1.4 213 | 3.121 | 0.3
1171
12.1
Luxembourg Cup domestic cup 2 101 5 | 2.55 | 2.5 10 | 5.00 | 0.0

international competitions - statistics from the perspective of Luxembourg:

Competition Category Clubs Total:
P

W

D

L

GF|⌀

GA|⌀

G|⌀

ΔG|⌀
⌀ Rating StdDev
in %
Champions League q. international 1 001 0 | 0.02 | 2.0 2 | 2.0-2 | -2.0
1510
Europa League q. international 5 104 6 | 1.214 | 2.8 20 | 4.0-8 | -1.6
1395

Elo ranking for Luxembourg in 2020-2021

Loading, please wait...
#Clublast played Total:
P

W

D

L

GF

GA
League:
Tier

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts
Cup:
P

W

D

L

GF

GA
Europe:
P

W

D

L

GF

GA
739F91 Dudelange 2020/11/22 8701184 18701184 21
983CS FOLA Esch 2020/11/22 116232518 196212212 20 200236
1236FC Differdange 03 2020/11/22 106132217 196122214 19 100103
1524FC Wiltz 71 2020/11/22 95221711 195221711 17
1474Victoria Rosport 2020/11/22 95131612 195131612 16
1582Swift Hesperange 2020/11/22 83321411 183321411 12
1471Jeunesse Esch 2020/11/22 93331215 193331215 12
1398RFCU Luxemburg 2020/11/22 83141413 183141413 10
1587FC Rodange 91 2020/11/22 925278 1925278 11
1441UNA Strassen 2020/11/22 93241419 193241419 11
1425Union Titus Pétange 2020/11/22 10316913 19315911 10 100102
1105Progrès Niedercorn 2020/11/22 93151417 172141112 7 210135
1596US Hostert 2020/11/22 92251419 192251419 8
1517US Mondorf 2020/11/22 9225815 19225815 8
1602Etzella Ettelbruck 2020/11/22 9126821 19126821 5
1617RM Hamm Benfica 2020/11/22 8044716 18044716 4
1631CS Grevenmacher 2020/10/18 100123 100123
1640UN Käerjéng 2020/10/18 110032 110032
1666Avenir Beggen 2020/10/18 110032 110032
1678FC Mondercange 2020/10/18 100123 100123
1624Jeunesse Canach 2019/12/08
1640Blue Boys Muhlenbach 2020/03/08
1658US Rumelange 2019/11/10
1675US Esch 2019/12/08

2020-2021 Luxembourg season: Games and upcoming fixtures

Date Competition Home Result Probabilities:
H

D

A
Away
2021/02/07 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1401
74 17 10 Victoria Rosport
1148
2021/02/07 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1489
86 11 3 FC Rodange 91
1034
2021/02/07 Nationaldivision UNA Strassen
1175
33 29 37 FC Differdange 03
1295
2021/02/07 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1349
73 17 10 US Mondorf
1107
2021/02/07 Nationaldivision RFCU Luxemburg
1205
53 26 22 Jeunesse Esch
1150
2021/02/07 Nationaldivision Union Titus Pétange
1191
66 20 14 Etzella Ettelbruck
1019
2021/02/07 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1104
53 25 21 Swift Hesperange
1043
2021/02/07 Nationaldivision RM Hamm Benfica
998
43 29 29 US Hostert
1029
2020/11/22 Nationaldivision US Hostert
1011
+18
1029
8 15 77 F91 Dudelange
1507
-18
1489
2020/11/22 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
1290
+5
1295
56 25 20 RFCU Luxemburg
1210
-5
1205
2020/11/22 Nationaldivision Victoria Rosport
1134
+14
1148
24 27 50 Progrès Niedercorn
1363
-14
1349
2020/11/22 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1036
+7
1043
14 20 66 CS FOLA Esch
1408
-7
1401
2020/11/22 Nationaldivision US Mondorf
1118
-11
1107
39 29 32 Union Titus Pétange
1180
+11
1191
2020/11/22 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1154
-4
1150
53 26 22 FC Wiltz 71
1100
+4
1104
2020/11/22 Nationaldivision FC Rodange 91
1033
+1
1034
31 29 40 UNA Strassen
1176
-1
1175
2020/11/22 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1012
+7
1019
47 28 25 RM Hamm Benfica
1005
-7
998
2020/10/21 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1506
+1
1507
87 10 3 Etzella Ettelbruck
1013
-1
1012
2020/10/21 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1105
-5
1100
19 23 58 CS FOLA Esch
1403
+5
1408
2020/10/21 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1171
-17
1154
35 29 35 FC Differdange 03
1273
+17
1290
2020/10/21 Nationaldivision Union Titus Pétange
1170
+10
1180
49 27 24 Victoria Rosport
1144
-10
1134
2020/10/21 Nationaldivision RFCU Luxemburg
1217
-7
1210
68 19 13 FC Rodange 91
1026
+7
1033
2020/10/21 Nationaldivision UNA Strassen
1172
+4
1176
64 21 15 US Hostert
1015
-4
1011
2020/10/21 Nationaldivision RM Hamm Benfica
1021
-16
1005
37 29 33 US Mondorf
1102
+16
1118
2020/10/18 Luxembourg Cup CS Grevenmacher
990
-14
976
52 26 22 UN Käerjéng
945
+14
959
2020/10/18 Luxembourg Cup Avenir Beggen
913
+7
920
48 27 25 FC Mondercange
897
-7
890
2020/10/04 Nationaldivision US Hostert
1031
-16
1015
29 29 43 RFCU Luxemburg
1201
+16
1217
2020/10/04 Nationaldivision FC Rodange 91
1014
+12
1026
29 29 43 Jeunesse Esch
1183
-12
1171
2020/10/04 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1027
-14
1013
32 29 39 UNA Strassen
1158
+14
1172
2020/10/04 Nationaldivision Victoria Rosport
1150
-6
1144
62 22 16 RM Hamm Benfica
1015
+6
1021
2020/10/03 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1396
+7
1403
49 27 24 Progrès Niedercorn
1370
-7
1363
2020/10/03 Nationaldivision US Mondorf
1107
-5
1102
13 19 69 F91 Dudelange
1501
+5
1506
2020/10/03 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
1280
-7
1273
67 20 13 FC Wiltz 71
1098
+7
1105
2020/10/03 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1024
+12
1036
30 29 42 Union Titus Pétange
1182
-12
1170
2020/09/28 Nationaldivision Union Titus Pétange
1189
-7
1182
26 28 46 CS FOLA Esch
1389
+7
1396
2020/09/27 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1499
+2
1501
80 13 6 Victoria Rosport
1152
-2
1150
2020/09/27 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1070
+28
1098
17 22 61 Progrès Niedercorn
1398
-28
1370
2020/09/27 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
1278
+2
1280
74 16 9 FC Rodange 91
1016
-2
1014
2020/09/27 Nationaldivision UNA Strassen
1147
+11
1158
50 27 24 US Mondorf
1118
-11
1107
2020/09/27 Nationaldivision RFCU Luxemburg
1196
+5
1201
65 21 14 Etzella Ettelbruck
1032
-5
1027
2020/09/27 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1179
+4
1183
63 21 15 US Hostert
1035
-4
1031
2020/09/27 Nationaldivision RM Hamm Benfica
1018
-3
1015
46 28 26 Swift Hesperange
1021
+3
1024
2020/09/23 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1395
+3
1398
69 19 12 Union Titus Pétange
1192
-3
1189
2020/09/23 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1023
-2
1021
9 15 76 F91 Dudelange
1497
+2
1499
2020/09/23 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1387
+2
1389
82 13 6 RM Hamm Benfica
1020
-2
1018
2020/09/23 Nationaldivision US Mondorf
1108
+10
1118
35 29 35 RFCU Luxemburg
1206
-10
1196
2020/09/23 Nationaldivision US Hostert
1041
-6
1035
24 26 50 FC Differdange 03
1272
+6
1278
2020/09/23 Nationaldivision Victoria Rosport
1140
+12
1152
44 28 28 UNA Strassen
1159
-12
1147
2020/09/23 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1031
+1
1032
31 29 40 Jeunesse Esch
1180
-1
1179
2020/09/23 Nationaldivision FC Rodange 91
1007
+9
1016
38 29 33 FC Wiltz 71
1079
-9
1070
2020/09/20 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1490
+7
1497
58 24 19 CS FOLA Esch
1394
-7
1387
2020/09/20 Nationaldivision RM Hamm Benfica
1013
+7
1020
13 19 68 Progrès Niedercorn
1402
-7
1395
2020/09/19 Nationaldivision RFCU Luxemburg
1233
-27
1206
60 23 17 Victoria Rosport
1113
+27
1140
2020/09/19 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
1268
+4
1272
72 17 11 Etzella Ettelbruck
1035
-4
1031
2020/09/19 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1068
+11
1079
32 29 39 Union Titus Pétange
1203
-11
1192
2020/09/19 Nationaldivision UNA Strassen
1165
-6
1159
63 21 15 Swift Hesperange
1017
+6
1023
2020/09/19 Nationaldivision FC Rodange 91
1009
-2
1007
43 29 29 US Hostert
1039
+2
1041
2020/09/18 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1174
+6
1180
53 25 21 US Mondorf
1114
-6
1108
2020/09/17 Europa League q. FC Ararat-Armenia
1353
+9
1362
41 29 30 CS FOLA Esch
1403
-9
1394
2020/09/16 Europa League q. Progrès Niedercorn
1411
-9
1402
18 23 60 Willem II
1723
+9
1732
2020/09/13 Nationaldivision US Mondorf
1128
-14
1114
33 29 38 FC Differdange 03
1254
+14
1268
2020/09/13 Nationaldivision Victoria Rosport
1125
-12
1113
42 29 29 Jeunesse Esch
1162
+12
1174
2020/09/13 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1024
-7
1017
26 28 47 RFCU Luxemburg
1226
+7
1233
2020/09/13 Nationaldivision Union Titus Pétange
1210
-7
1203
69 19 12 RM Hamm Benfica
1006
+7
1013
2020/09/13 Nationaldivision US Hostert
1052
-13
1039
46 28 26 FC Wiltz 71
1055
+13
1068
2020/09/13 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1039
-4
1035
50 27 23 FC Rodange 91
1005
+4
1009
2020/09/12 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1422
-11
1411
40 29 31 F91 Dudelange
1479
+11
1490
2020/09/12 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1398
+5
1403
72 18 11 UNA Strassen
1170
-5
1165
2020/08/30 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1475
+4
1479
74 16 9 Union Titus Pétange
1214
-4
1210
2020/08/30 Nationaldivision UNA Strassen
1182
-12
1170
24 27 50 Progrès Niedercorn
1410
+12
1422
2020/08/30 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
1270
-16
1254
65 21 14 Victoria Rosport
1109
+16
1125
2020/08/30 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1187
-25
1162
68 19 13 Swift Hesperange
999
+25
1024
2020/08/30 Nationaldivision FC Rodange 91
1004
+1
1005
33 29 38 US Mondorf
1129
-1
1128
2020/08/30 Nationaldivision US Hostert
1039
+13
1052
45 28 27 Etzella Ettelbruck
1052
-13
1039
2020/08/30 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1045
+10
1055
50 27 24 RM Hamm Benfica
1016
-10
1006
2020/08/29 Nationaldivision RFCU Luxemburg
1239
-13
1226
31 29 40 CS FOLA Esch
1385
+13
1398
2020/08/27 Europa League q. Zrinjski Mostar
1595
+3
1598
79 14 7 FC Differdange 03
1273
-3
1270
2020/08/27 Europa League q. Lincoln Red Imps
1219
+11
1230
46 28 27 Union Titus Pétange
1225
-11
1214
2020/08/26 Europa League q. Progrès Niedercorn
1400
+10
1410
53 26 22 FK Zeta
1344
-10
1334
2020/08/23 Nationaldivision US Mondorf
1134
-5
1129
58 24 18 US Hostert
1034
+5
1039
2020/08/23 Nationaldivision Victoria Rosport
1102
+7
1109
57 24 19 FC Rodange 91
1011
-7
1004
2020/08/22 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1392
-7
1385
70 18 12 Jeunesse Esch
1180
+7
1187
2020/08/22 Nationaldivision Union Titus Pétange
1215
+10
1225
49 27 24 UNA Strassen
1192
-10
1182
2020/08/22 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
976
+23
999
17 22 61 FC Differdange 03
1296
-23
1273
2020/08/22 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1037
+8
1045
44 28 28 Etzella Ettelbruck
1060
-8
1052
2020/08/19 Champions League q. FC Sheriff
1622
+5
1627
71 18 11 CS FOLA Esch
1397
-5
1392

If you have any inquiries, hints, corrections or ideas for improvement, please drop me an E-Mail.

© 2017|2019 elofootball.com - Impressum/Imprint - Legal Notice