2022-2023 Luxembourg season: summary

domestic competitions - statistics from the perspective of the home team:

Competition Category Clubs Total:
P

W

D

L

GF|⌀

GA|⌀

G|⌀

ΔG|⌀
⌀ Rating StdDev
in %
Nationaldivision domestic league (tier 1) 16104 422141 185 | 1.8167 | 1.6 352 | 3.418 | 0.2
1209
11.8
Luxembourg Cup domestic cup 14 3011 17 | 1.240 | 2.9 57 | 4.1-23 | -1.6

international competitions - statistics from the perspective of Luxembourg:

Competition Category Clubs Total:
P

W

D

L

GF|⌀

GA|⌀

G|⌀

ΔG|⌀
⌀ Rating StdDev
in %
Champions League q. international 4 301 5 | 1.35 | 1.3 10 | 2.50 | 0.0
1479
Europa Conf. League q. international 8 026 5 | 0.618 | 2.3 23 | 2.9-13 | -1.6
1417
Europa League q. international 2 011 2 | 1.05 | 2.5 7 | 3.5-3 | -1.5
1637

Elo ranking for Luxembourg in 2022-2023

Loading, please wait...
#Clublast played Total:
P

W

D

L

GF

GA
League:
Tier

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts
Cup:
P

W

D

L

GF

GA
Europe:
P

W

D

L

GF

GA
660F91 Dudelange 2022/11/27 2216245530 11312014316 36 110041 8323813
794Swift Hesperange 2022/11/27 1412205013 11311204512 35 110051
1424Union Titus Pétange 2022/11/27 148333118 1137332816 24 110032
1238Progrès Niedercorn 2022/11/27 148242216 1137242116 23 110010
1322RFCU Luxemburg 2022/11/27 167452826 1136432418 22 110030 200218
1424Jeunesse Esch 2022/11/26 145451815 1135441814 19 100101
1228FC Differdange 03 2022/11/26 166462721 1135352318 18 110020 201123
1579US Mondorf 2022/11/27 146172330 1135171930 16 110040
1593FC Wiltz 71 2022/11/27 145362626 1134362526 15 110010
1683UN Käerjéng 2022/11/27 143561524 1133551523 14 100101
1702FC Mondercange 2022/11/27 143472022 1133462020 13 100102
1539UNA Strassen 2022/11/27 134181425 1134181425 13
1627Victoria Rosport 2022/11/27 143562228 1132562028 11 110020
1661US Hostert 2022/11/27 155281828 1133281125 11 220073
1659Etzella Ettelbruck 2022/11/27 143291230 1133281027 11 100123
1417CS FOLA Esch 2022/11/27 1531111742 1133191638 10 200214
1770Avenir Beggen 2022/10/30 210123 210123
1773SC Bettembourg 2022/10/30 210185 210185
1716Jeunesse Canach 2022/10/02 100102 100102
1725Red Star Merl 2022/09/11 110062 110062
1743CS Grevenmacher 2022/10/30 100102 100102
1748Sporting Mertzig 2022/10/02 100104 100104
1765FC Red-Black/Egalite 07 2022/10/29 100115 100115
1795FC Mamer 32 2022/10/28 100125 100125
1800US Esch 2022/10/02 100117 100117
1823The Belval Belvaux 2022/09/11 100126 100126
1826Koeppchen Wormeldange 2022/10/02 100112 100112
1748FC Rodange 91 2022/05/22
1752FC Schifflange 95 2022/04/20
1766US Rumelange 2021/10/31
1767Union 05 Kayl-Tétange 2021/10/03
1787Young Boys Diekirch 2021/10/03
1803RM Hamm Benfica 2022/05/22

2022-2023 Luxembourg season: Games and upcoming fixtures

Date Competition Home Result Probabilities:
H

D

A
Away
2023/04/12 Luxembourg Cup FC Differdange 03
1323
31 29 40 Swift Hesperange
1466
2023/04/12 Luxembourg Cup Union Titus Pétange
1234
19 24 57 F91 Dudelange
1520
2023/04/12 Luxembourg Cup Victoria Rosport
1098
31 29 40 CS FOLA Esch
1238
2023/04/12 Luxembourg Cup US Mondorf
1135
42 29 29 UNA Strassen
1167
2023/04/12 Luxembourg Cup US Rumelange
935
13 19 68 Progrès Niedercorn
1319
2023/04/12 Luxembourg Cup FC Wiltz 71
1123
53 26 22 US Hostert
1067
2022/12/04 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
1323
47 28 26 Progrès Niedercorn
1319
2022/12/04 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1520
84 12 4 Victoria Rosport
1098
2022/12/04 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1466
80 14 6 FC Wiltz 71
1123
2022/12/04 Nationaldivision Union Titus Pétange
1234
54 25 21 UNA Strassen
1167
2022/12/04 Nationaldivision US Mondorf
1135
35 29 35 Jeunesse Esch
1234
2022/12/04 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1070
25 27 49 RFCU Luxemburg
1289
2022/12/04 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1238
66 20 14 US Hostert
1067
2022/12/03 Nationaldivision FC Mondercange
1024
45 28 27 UN Käerjéng
1038
2022/11/27 Nationaldivision Victoria Rosport
1091
+7
1098
13 19 67 Swift Hesperange
1473
-7
1466
2022/11/27 Nationaldivision UN Käerjéng
1041
-3
1038
9 15 76 F91 Dudelange
1517
+3
1520
2022/11/27 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1314
+5
1319
55 25 20 CS FOLA Esch
1243
-5
1238
2022/11/27 Nationaldivision RFCU Luxemburg
1312
-23
1289
58 24 18 Union Titus Pétange
1211
+23
1234
2022/11/27 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1126
-3
1123
46 28 27 US Mondorf
1132
+3
1135
2022/11/27 Nationaldivision UNA Strassen
1161
+6
1167
62 22 16 FC Mondercange
1030
-6
1024
2022/11/27 Nationaldivision US Hostert
1091
-24
1067
52 26 22 Etzella Ettelbruck
1046
+24
1070
2022/11/26 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1224
+10
1234
34 29 36 FC Differdange 03
1333
-10
1323
2022/11/13 Nationaldivision FC Mondercange
1032
-2
1030
8 15 77 F91 Dudelange
1515
+2
1517
2022/11/13 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1472
+1
1473
85 11 4 UN Käerjéng
1042
-1
1041
2022/11/13 Nationaldivision UNA Strassen
1178
-17
1161
34 29 37 RFCU Luxemburg
1295
+17
1312
2022/11/13 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1265
-22
1243
54 25 21 Jeunesse Esch
1202
+22
1224
2022/11/13 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
1330
+3
1333
69 19 12 FC Wiltz 71
1129
-3
1126
2022/11/13 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1052
-6
1046
22 25 53 Progrès Niedercorn
1308
+6
1314
2022/11/13 Nationaldivision Union Titus Pétange
1203
+8
1211
58 23 18 US Hostert
1099
-8
1091
2022/11/13 Nationaldivision US Mondorf
1162
-30
1132
58 24 18 Victoria Rosport
1061
+30
1091
2022/11/06 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1544
-29
1515
58 24 18 Swift Hesperange
1443
+29
1472
2022/11/06 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1324
-16
1308
62 22 16 Union Titus Pétange
1187
+16
1203
2022/11/06 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1106
+23
1129
28 28 44 CS FOLA Esch
1288
-23
1265
2022/11/06 Nationaldivision Victoria Rosport
1067
-6
1061
22 25 53 FC Differdange 03
1324
+6
1330
2022/11/06 Nationaldivision RFCU Luxemburg
1303
-8
1295
76 16 9 FC Mondercange
1024
+8
1032
2022/11/06 Nationaldivision US Hostert
1089
+10
1099
35 29 35 UNA Strassen
1188
-10
1178
2022/11/06 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1193
+9
1202
62 22 16 Etzella Ettelbruck
1061
-9
1052
2022/11/06 Nationaldivision UN Käerjéng
1057
-15
1042
36 29 34 US Mondorf
1147
+15
1162
2022/10/30 Luxembourg Cup SC Bettembourg
929
-2
927
4 11 84 F91 Dudelange
1542
+2
1544
2022/10/30 Luxembourg Cup Progrès Niedercorn
1322
+2
1324
75 16 9 UN Käerjéng
1059
-2
1057
2022/10/30 Luxembourg Cup CS Grevenmacher
985
-6
979
16 22 62 FC Differdange 03
1318
+6
1324
2022/10/30 Luxembourg Cup Jeunesse Esch
1209
-16
1193
60 23 17 FC Wiltz 71
1090
+16
1106
2022/10/30 Luxembourg Cup Etzella Ettelbruck
1071
-10
1061
35 29 36 Union Titus Pétange
1177
+10
1187
2022/10/30 Luxembourg Cup Avenir Beggen
937
-6
931
15 20 65 RFCU Luxemburg
1297
+6
1303
2022/10/30 Luxembourg Cup FC Mondercange
1043
-19
1024
46 28 26 Victoria Rosport
1048
+19
1067
2022/10/29 Luxembourg Cup FC Red-Black/Egalite 07
945
-4
941
8 15 77 Swift Hesperange
1439
+4
1443
2022/10/28 Luxembourg Cup FC Mamer 32
916
-15
901
30 29 42 US Hostert
1074
+15
1089
2022/10/23 Nationaldivision US Mondorf
1155
-8
1147
13 19 67 F91 Dudelange
1534
+8
1542
2022/10/23 Nationaldivision UNA Strassen
1198
-10
1188
34 29 37 Progrès Niedercorn
1312
+10
1322
2022/10/23 Nationaldivision FC Mondercange
1046
-3
1043
13 19 68 Swift Hesperange
1436
+3
1439
2022/10/23 Nationaldivision Union Titus Pétange
1179
-2
1177
43 29 28 Jeunesse Esch
1207
+2
1209
2022/10/23 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
1326
-8
1318
76 16 9 UN Käerjéng
1051
+8
1059
2022/10/23 Nationaldivision RFCU Luxemburg
1294
+3
1297
71 18 11 US Hostert
1077
-3
1074
2022/10/23 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1283
+5
1288
72 18 11 Victoria Rosport
1053
-5
1048
2022/10/23 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1084
-13
1071
47 28 25 FC Wiltz 71
1077
+13
1090
2022/10/16 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1529
+5
1534
69 19 12 FC Differdange 03
1331
-5
1326
2022/10/16 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1315
-3
1312
49 27 24 RFCU Luxemburg
1291
+3
1294
2022/10/16 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1433
+3
1436
76 16 9 US Mondorf
1158
-3
1155
2022/10/16 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1196
+11
1207
45 28 27 UNA Strassen
1209
-11
1198
2022/10/16 Nationaldivision UN Käerjéng
1037
+14
1051
21 25 53 CS FOLA Esch
1297
-14
1283
2022/10/16 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1093
-16
1077
38 29 32 Union Titus Pétange
1163
+16
1179
2022/10/16 Nationaldivision Victoria Rosport
1040
+13
1053
40 29 31 Etzella Ettelbruck
1097
-13
1084
2022/10/16 Nationaldivision US Hostert
1081
-4
1077
51 26 23 FC Mondercange
1042
+4
1046
2022/10/09 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1307
-10
1297
25 27 48 F91 Dudelange
1519
+10
1529
2022/10/09 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
1342
-11
1331
37 29 33 Swift Hesperange
1422
+11
1433
2022/10/09 Nationaldivision RFCU Luxemburg
1286
+5
1291
56 24 19 Jeunesse Esch
1201
-5
1196
2022/10/09 Nationaldivision US Hostert
1067
+14
1081
21 25 54 Progrès Niedercorn
1329
-14
1315
2022/10/09 Nationaldivision UNA Strassen
1204
+5
1209
59 23 18 FC Wiltz 71
1098
-5
1093
2022/10/09 Nationaldivision Union Titus Pétange
1154
+9
1163
59 23 18 Victoria Rosport
1049
-9
1040
2022/10/09 Nationaldivision FC Mondercange
1052
-10
1042
36 29 35 US Mondorf
1148
+10
1158
2022/10/09 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1102
-5
1097
55 25 20 UN Käerjéng
1032
+5
1037
2022/10/02 Luxembourg Cup Sporting Mertzig
987
-16
971
31 29 40 US Mondorf
1132
+16
1148
2022/10/02 Luxembourg Cup Avenir Beggen
922
+15
937
35 29 36 Jeunesse Canach
1027
-15
1012
2022/10/02 Luxembourg Cup Koeppchen Wormeldange
864
-7
857
26 28 46 US Hostert
1060
+7
1067
2022/10/02 Luxembourg Cup US Esch
918
-28
890
48 27 25 SC Bettembourg
901
+28
929
2022/09/18 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1411
+11
1422
57 24 19 CS FOLA Esch
1318
-11
1307
2022/09/18 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1517
+2
1519
84 12 4 Etzella Ettelbruck
1104
-2
1102
2022/09/18 Nationaldivision US Mondorf
1139
-7
1132
26 28 46 FC Differdange 03
1335
+7
1342
2022/09/18 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1095
+3
1098
27 28 46 RFCU Luxemburg
1289
-3
1286
2022/09/18 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1325
+4
1329
75 16 9 FC Mondercange
1056
-4
1052
2022/09/18 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1218
-17
1201
66 20 14 US Hostert
1043
+17
1060
2022/09/18 Nationaldivision Victoria Rosport
1047
+2
1049
30 29 42 UNA Strassen
1206
-2
1204
2022/09/18 Nationaldivision UN Käerjéng
1042
-10
1032
35 29 35 Union Titus Pétange
1144
+10
1154
2022/09/11 Nationaldivision Union Titus Pétange
1148
-4
1144
14 20 66 F91 Dudelange
1513
+4
1517
2022/09/11 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1320
+5
1325
58 24 19 Jeunesse Esch
1223
-5
1218
2022/09/11 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1335
-17
1318
70 18 12 US Mondorf
1122
+17
1139
2022/09/11 Nationaldivision FC Mondercange
1051
+5
1056
19 24 57 FC Differdange 03
1340
-5
1335
2022/09/11 Nationaldivision UNA Strassen
1232
-26
1206
70 18 11 UN Käerjéng
1016
+26
1042
2022/09/11 Nationaldivision US Hostert
1055
-12
1043
43 29 28 FC Wiltz 71
1083
+12
1095
2022/09/11 Luxembourg Cup Red Star Merl
994
+8
1002
61 22 17 The Belval Belvaux
869
-8
861
2022/09/10 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1113
-9
1104
19 24 57 Swift Hesperange
1402
+9
1411
2022/09/10 Nationaldivision RFCU Luxemburg
1297
-8
1289
74 16 9 Victoria Rosport
1039
+8
1047
2022/09/04 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1510
+3
1513
76 16 9 UNA Strassen
1235
-3
1232
2022/09/04 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
1323
+17
1340
43 29 29 CS FOLA Esch
1352
-17
1335
2022/09/04 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1090
-7
1083
24 27 49 Progrès Niedercorn
1313
+7
1320
2022/09/04 Nationaldivision UN Käerjéng
1027
-11
1016
21 25 53 RFCU Luxemburg
1286
+11
1297
2022/09/04 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1230
-7
1223
67 20 13 FC Mondercange
1044
+7
1051
2022/09/04 Nationaldivision US Mondorf
1109
+13
1122
44 28 27 Etzella Ettelbruck
1126
-13
1113
2022/09/04 Nationaldivision Victoria Rosport
1041
-2
1039
45 28 27 US Hostert
1053
+2
1055
2022/09/03 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1410
-8
1402
75 16 9 Union Titus Pétange
1140
+8
1148
2022/08/28 Nationaldivision RFCU Luxemburg
1297
-11
1286
26 28 47 F91 Dudelange
1499
+11
1510
2022/08/28 Nationaldivision UNA Strassen
1252
-17
1235
31 29 40 Swift Hesperange
1393
+17
1410
2022/08/28 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1138
-12
1126
28 28 43 FC Differdange 03
1311
+12
1323
2022/08/28 Nationaldivision FC Mondercange
1015
+29
1044
14 20 66 CS FOLA Esch
1381
-29
1352
2022/08/28 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1311
+2
1313
75 16 9 Victoria Rosport
1043
-2
1041
2022/08/28 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1226
+4
1230
62 22 16 FC Wiltz 71
1094
-4
1090
2022/08/28 Nationaldivision Union Titus Pétange
1128
+12
1140
47 28 25 US Mondorf
1121
-12
1109
2022/08/26 Nationaldivision US Hostert
1067
-14
1053
53 26 22 UN Käerjéng
1013
+14
1027
2022/08/25 Europa Conf. League q. F91 Dudelange
1496
+3
1499
23 26 51 Lech Poznan
1732
-3
1729
2022/08/21 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1495
+1
1496
84 11 4 US Hostert
1068
-1
1067
2022/08/21 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
1318
-7
1311
69 19 12 Union Titus Pétange
1121
+7
1128
2022/08/21 Nationaldivision US Mondorf
1131
-10
1121
34 29 36 UNA Strassen
1242
+10
1252
2022/08/21 Nationaldivision UN Käerjéng
1008
+5
1013
18 23 59 Progrès Niedercorn
1316
-5
1311
2022/08/21 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1122
-28
1094
62 22 16 FC Mondercange
987
+28
1015
2022/08/20 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1385
+8
1393
56 25 20 RFCU Luxemburg
1305
-8
1297
2022/08/20 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1389
-8
1381
74 16 9 Etzella Ettelbruck
1130
+8
1138
2022/08/20 Nationaldivision Victoria Rosport
1040
+3
1043
27 28 45 Jeunesse Esch
1229
-3
1226
2022/08/18 Europa Conf. League q. Lech Poznan
1729
+3
1732
72 18 11 F91 Dudelange
1498
-3
1495
2022/08/14 Nationaldivision Progrès Niedercorn
1324
-8
1316
29 29 42 F91 Dudelange
1490
+8
1498
2022/08/14 Nationaldivision UNA Strassen
1232
+10
1242
36 29 35 FC Differdange 03
1328
-10
1318
2022/08/14 Nationaldivision US Hostert
1077
-9
1068
18 23 58 Swift Hesperange
1376
+9
1385
2022/08/14 Nationaldivision Jeunesse Esch
1236
-7
1229
72 17 10 UN Käerjéng
1001
+7
1008
2022/08/14 Nationaldivision FC Wiltz 71
1114
+8
1122
54 25 21 Victoria Rosport
1048
-8
1040
2022/08/14 Nationaldivision FC Mondercange
996
-9
987
33 29 38 Etzella Ettelbruck
1121
+9
1130
2022/08/13 Nationaldivision Union Titus Pétange
1127
-6
1121
22 25 53 CS FOLA Esch
1383
+6
1389
2022/08/13 Nationaldivision RFCU Luxemburg
1301
+4
1305
65 20 14 US Mondorf
1135
-4
1131
2022/08/11 Europa League q. F91 Dudelange
1485
+5
1490
18 23 58 Malmö FF
1786
-5
1781
2022/08/08 Nationaldivision F91 Dudelange
1480
+5
1485
73 17 10 Jeunesse Esch
1241
-5
1236
2022/08/07 Nationaldivision Swift Hesperange
1367
+9
1376
50 27 23 Progrès Niedercorn
1333
-9
1324
2022/08/07 Nationaldivision FC Differdange 03
1342
-14
1328
53 26 22 RFCU Luxemburg
1287
+14
1301
2022/08/07 Nationaldivision CS FOLA Esch
1379
+4
1383
63 22 16 UNA Strassen
1236
-4
1232
2022/08/07 Nationaldivision US Mondorf
1126
+9
1135
51 26 23 US Hostert
1086
-9
1077
2022/08/07 Nationaldivision UN Käerjéng
1001
0
1001
34 29 37 FC Wiltz 71
1114
0
1114
2022/08/07 Nationaldivision FC Mondercange
978
+18
996
37 29 34 Victoria Rosport
1066
-18
1048
2022/08/06 Nationaldivision Etzella Ettelbruck
1109
+12
1121
43 29 29 Union Titus Pétange
1139
-12
1127
2022/08/04 Europa League q. Malmö FF
1795
+3
1798
78 14 7 F91 Dudelange
1483
-3
1480
2022/07/28 Europa Conf. League q. FK Cukaricki
1623
+2
1625
80 14 7 RFCU Luxemburg
1289
-2
1287
2022/07/26 Champions League q. F91 Dudelange
1518
-35
1483
62 22 16 Pyunik FC
1387
+35
1422
2022/07/21 Europa Conf. League q. RFCU Luxemburg
1295
-6
1289
17 22 60 FK Cukaricki
1614
+6
1620
2022/07/19 Champions League q. Pyunik FC
1399
-12
1387
35 29 36 F91 Dudelange
1506
+12
1518
2022/07/14 Europa Conf. League q. FC Differdange 03
1347
-5
1342
23 26 51 Olimpija Ljubljana
1583
+5
1588
2022/07/14 Europa Conf. League q. SP Tre Fiori
868
+21
889
7 13 80 CS FOLA Esch
1400
-21
1379
2022/07/12 Champions League q. KF Tiranë
1522
-17
1505
50 27 23 F91 Dudelange
1489
+17
1506
2022/07/07 Europa Conf. League q. Olimpija Ljubljana
1589
-6
1583
73 17 10 FC Differdange 03
1341
+6
1347
2022/07/07 Europa Conf. League q. CS FOLA Esch
1415
-15
1400
89 9 2 SP Tre Fiori
853
+15
868
2022/07/06 Champions League q. F91 Dudelange
1478
+11
1489
40 29 31 KF Tiranë
1533
-11
1522

If you have any inquiries, hints, corrections or ideas for improvement, please drop me an E-Mail.

© 2017|2022 elofootball.com - Impressum/Imprint - Legal Notice