Netherlands · season 1986/87
FC Eindhoven
Elo rating
1415
+102 this season
Europe
#611
of 788 clubs
Netherlands
#29
of 37 clubs
Season high
1429
1987/05/23 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. NEC: 4-0
All-time high (up to 1986/87)
1679
1956/03/11 · Landskampioenschap
home vs. vv Rigtersbleek: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1679
1956/03/11 · Landskampioenschap
home vs. vv Rigtersbleek: 2-0
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Landskampioenschap (inaugural member)
away vs. EBOH: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 14 | 7 | 15 | 65 | 53 | 1346 | 1424 | +3 | +102 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 14 | 7 | 15 | 65 | 53 | 1346 | 1424 | +3 | +102 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 866 | 285 | 234 | 347 | 1212 | 1388 | 1458 | 1486 | 0 | -210 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 21 | 724 | 248 | 192 | 284 | 1039 | 1127 | 1435 | 1445 | 0 | -265 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 3 | 102 | 23 | 25 | 54 | 107 | 209 | 1559 | 1733 | 0 | +19 |
Landskampioenschap![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 57 | 46 | 1654 | 1620 | 0 | +12 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1475 | 1529 | +4 | +24 |
Games 1986/87
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1987/05/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1317 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1415 0 |
| 1987/05/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeWillem II1558 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 3 | 1415 -14 |
| 1987/05/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeNEC1520 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
4 - 0 | 1429 +19 |
| 1987/05/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1405 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 2 | 1410 +3 |
| 1987/05/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1396 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1407 -8 |
| 1987/05/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homesc Heerenveen1414 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
6 - 1 | 1415 +15 |
| 1987/05/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayNAC Breda1416 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 3 | 1400 -11 |
| 1987/05/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Wageningen1318 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1411 +10 |
| 1987/04/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1462 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1401 +14 |
| 1987/04/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySVV Schiedam1400 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1387 -11 |
| 1987/04/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar (as Telstar)1310 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 0 | 1398 +9 |
| 1987/04/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRKC Waalwijk1496 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1389 +10 |
| 1987/04/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRBC Roosendaal (as RBC)1362 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 0 | 1379 +19 |
| 1987/04/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1309 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1360 +1 |
| 1987/03/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVitesse1447 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 0 | 1359 +15 |
| 1987/03/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1553 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1344 +13 |
| 1987/03/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1538 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1331 -11 |
| 1986/12/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1410 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 3 | 1342 -11 |
| 1986/12/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1331 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1353 -3 |
| 1986/11/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayWillem II1542 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 2 | 1356 -5 |
| 1986/11/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSVV Schiedam1376 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
6 - 0 | 1361 +17 |
| 1986/11/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar (as Telstar)1400 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
4 - 1 | 1344 +26 |
| 1986/11/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeNAC Breda1416 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1318 0 |
| 1986/10/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1344 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1318 -12 |
| 1986/10/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaysc Heerenveen1404 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1330 +5 |
| 1986/10/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Wageningen1358 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1325 +13 |
| 1986/09/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayNEC1534 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
6 - 2 | 1312 +33 |
| 1986/09/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1599 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
2 - 4 | 1279 -2 |
| 1986/09/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1465 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 3 | 1281 -3 |
| 1986/09/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1452 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1284 -13 |
| 1986/09/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRKC Waalwijk1523 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
3 - 0 | 1297 +31 |
| 1986/08/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRBC Roosendaal (as RBC)1442 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 3 | 1266 -12 |
| 1986/08/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1253 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1278 -4 |
| 1986/08/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1497 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 2 | 1282 -4 |
| 1986/08/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1275 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1286 -12 |
| 1986/08/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVitesse1411 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 3 | 1298 -15 |
