Netherlands · season 1992/93
FC Eindhoven
Elo rating
1330
-135 this season
Europe
#789
of 1,010 clubs
Netherlands
#35
of 38 clubs
Season high
1499
1992/10/03 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. HFC Haarlem: 3-1
All-time high (up to 1992/93)
1679
1956/03/11 · Landskampioenschap
home vs. vv Rigtersbleek: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1679
1956/03/11 · Landskampioenschap
home vs. vv Rigtersbleek: 2-0
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Landskampioenschap (inaugural member)
away vs. EBOH: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 40 | 59 | 1425 | 1437 | -4 | -135 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 40 | 59 | 1425 | 1437 | -4 | -135 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 31 | 1092 | 364 | 297 | 431 | 1538 | 1712 | 1454 | 1475 | 0 | -295 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 27 | 942 | 323 | 252 | 367 | 1348 | 1442 | 1435 | 1441 | 0 | -397 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 3 | 102 | 23 | 25 | 54 | 107 | 209 | 1559 | 1733 | 0 | +19 |
Landskampioenschap![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 57 | 46 | 1654 | 1620 | 0 | +12 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 3 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 1465 | 1493 | +5 | +71 |
Games 1992/93
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993/05/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1366 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1330 +8 |
| 1993/05/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1323 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1322 -11 |
| 1993/05/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1564 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1333 -7 |
| 1993/04/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayNAC Breda1567 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 2 | 1340 -4 |
| 1993/04/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRBC Roosendaal (as RBC)1472 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1344 -9 |
| 1993/04/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle1432 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 3 | 1353 -8 |
| 1993/03/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1379 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 2 | 1361 -19 |
| 1993/03/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar (as Telstar)1365 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1380 +13 |
| 1993/03/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHFC Haarlem1355 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 2 | 1367 -20 |
| 1993/03/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaysc Heerenveen1547 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 1 | 1387 -4 |
| 1993/02/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1334 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1391 -4 |
| 1993/02/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1364 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1395 -8 |
| 1993/02/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAZ1512 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1403 0 |
| 1993/01/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1480 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 4 | 1403 -10 |
| 1993/01/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeNEC1506 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1413 -16 |
| 1993/01/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss1265 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1429 -7 |
| 1992/12/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayADO Den Haag1592 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
3 - 3 | 1436 +6 |
| 1992/12/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1356 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 4 | 1430 -15 |
| 1992/12/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1369 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 4 | 1445 -10 |
| 1992/11/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1395 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1455 +6 |
| 1992/11/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1561 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 0 | 1449 +6 |
| 1992/11/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeNAC Breda1499 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 3 | 1443 -18 |
| 1992/11/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRBC Roosendaal (as RBC)1474 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1461 -11 |
| 1992/10/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle1398 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 2 | 1472 -23 |
| 1992/10/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar (as Telstar)1478 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1495 -3 |
| 1992/10/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeADO Den Haag1573 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1498 -1 |
| 1992/10/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHFC Haarlem1427 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 1 | 1499 +17 |
| 1992/09/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homesc Heerenveen1536 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 4 | 1482 -1 |
| 1992/09/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1393 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
4 - 1 | 1483 +19 |
| 1992/09/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1344 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1464 +4 |
| 1992/08/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAZ1497 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 0 | 1460 +4 |
| 1992/08/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss1211 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1456 -14 |
| 1992/08/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1435 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1470 +12 |
| 1992/08/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayNEC1476 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1458 -7 |
