Netherlands · season 1996/97
FC Eindhoven
Elo rating
1366
+115 this season
Europe
#819
of 1,109 clubs
Netherlands
#31
of 36 clubs
Season high
1399
1997/04/11 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. SC Telstar: 3-1
All-time high (up to 1996/97)
1679
1956/03/11 · Landskampioenschap
home vs. vv Rigtersbleek: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1679
1956/03/11 · Landskampioenschap
home vs. vv Rigtersbleek: 2-0
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Landskampioenschap (inaugural member)
away vs. EBOH: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 53 | 53 | 1333 | 1439 | +3 | +115 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 53 | 53 | 1333 | 1439 | +3 | +115 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 35 | 1228 | 396 | 334 | 498 | 1698 | 1982 | 1437 | 1472 | 0 | -259 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 31 | 1078 | 355 | 289 | 434 | 1508 | 1712 | 1418 | 1442 | 0 | -361 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 3 | 102 | 23 | 25 | 54 | 107 | 209 | 1559 | 1733 | 0 | +19 |
Landskampioenschap![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 57 | 46 | 1654 | 1620 | 0 | +12 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 3 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 1465 | 1493 | +5 | +71 |
Games 1996/97
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997/05/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1427 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
3 - 2 | 1366 +15 |
| 1997/05/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1285 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 3 | 1351 -26 |
| 1997/05/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss1424 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1377 +14 |
| 1997/05/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeADO Den Haag1420 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 3 | 1363 -12 |
| 1997/05/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1487 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1375 +6 |
| 1997/04/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1307 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 3 | 1369 -14 |
| 1997/04/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1533 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 4 | 1383 -16 |
| 1997/04/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar (as Telstar)1343 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 1 | 1399 +18 |
| 1997/04/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRBC Roosendaal (as RBC)1326 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1381 -4 |
| 1997/03/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1437 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1385 +4 |
| 1997/03/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1476 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1381 +10 |
| 1997/03/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1552 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 1 | 1371 +7 |
| 1997/03/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeGo Ahead Eagles1512 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 1 | 1364 +18 |
| 1997/03/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht (as Dordrecht 90)1478 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1346 +11 |
| 1997/02/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1536 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
2 - 3 | 1335 -3 |
| 1997/02/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1500 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 3 | 1338 -7 |
| 1996/12/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHFC Haarlem1325 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1345 +7 |
| 1996/12/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1462 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1338 +11 |
| 1996/11/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1230 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1327 -10 |
| 1996/11/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss1441 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 0 | 1337 +19 |
| 1996/11/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayADO Den Haag1425 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 3 | 1318 -7 |
| 1996/11/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1315 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1325 +7 |
| 1996/11/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1534 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
5 - 3 | 1318 +21 |
| 1996/10/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1517 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 2 | 1297 -3 |
| 1996/10/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar (as Telstar)1387 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 3 | 1300 0 |
| 1996/10/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRBC Roosendaal (as RBC)1347 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
4 - 5 | 1300 -6 |
| 1996/10/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1390 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1306 -11 |
| 1996/09/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1447 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1317 -4 |
| 1996/09/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1584 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 0 | 1321 +22 |
| 1996/09/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayGo Ahead Eagles1574 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 0 | 1299 +18 |
| 1996/09/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht (as Dordrecht 90)1574 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 0 | 1281 +8 |
| 1996/09/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1455 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1273 +2 |
| 1996/08/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1495 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1271 +4 |
| 1996/08/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHFC Haarlem1389 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 1 | 1267 +16 |
