Netherlands · season 1994/95
ADO Den Haag
Elo rating
1535
-8 this season
Europe
#558
of 1,062 clubs
Netherlands
#22
of 36 clubs
Season high
1549
1995/06/11 · Eredivisie rel.
away vs. De Graafschap: 1-0
All-time high (up to 1994/95)
1880
1967/12/24 · Eredivisie
away vs. Fortuna 54: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1880
1967/12/24 · Eredivisie
away vs. Fortuna 54: 2-1
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Landskampioenschap (inaugural member)
away vs. SC Amersfoort: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 19 | 10 | 11 | 83 | 59 | 1510 | 1446 | +1 | +25 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 71 | 52 | 1507 | 1426 | 0 | -8 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1528 | 1557 | +6 | +33 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 39 | 1346 | 518 | 354 | 474 | 2168 | 2059 | 1676 | 1659 | 0 | -90 | |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 30 | 1004 | 354 | 265 | 385 | 1511 | 1589 | 1717 | 1722 | 0 | -269 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 8 | 270 | 136 | 71 | 63 | 539 | 361 | 1536 | 1429 | 0 | +117 |
Landskampioenschap![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 59 | 62 | 1623 | 1626 | -1 | -18 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 3 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 25 | 20 | 1520 | 1537 | +2 | +35 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 18 | 1746 | 1767 | +5 | +82 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 1856 | 1642 | -9 | -37 |
Games 1994/95
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995/06/17 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1510 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 3 | 1535 -12 |
| 1995/06/14 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeMVV1582 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1547 -2 |
| 1995/06/11 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1577 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 0 | 1549 +14 |
| 1995/06/06 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1593 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
4 - 1 | 1535 +16 |
| 1995/06/02 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayMVV1592 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1519 +5 |
| 1995/05/31 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1487 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 1 | 1514 +12 |
| 1995/05/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1437 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
5 - 0 | 1502 +12 |
| 1995/05/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1420 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 3 | 1490 -14 |
| 1995/04/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHFC Haarlem1345 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
4 - 0 | 1504 +7 |
| 1995/04/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAZ1532 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 2 | 1497 +4 |
| 1995/04/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1264 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1493 +10 |
| 1995/04/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRBC Roosendaal (as RBC)1373 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1483 +7 |
| 1995/04/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1357 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 4 | 1476 -21 |
| 1995/03/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1582 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 3 | 1497 -16 |
| 1995/03/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1245 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
4 - 1 | 1513 +4 |
| 1995/03/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1469 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1509 +2 |
| 1995/03/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1521 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1507 -3 |
| 1995/02/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1511 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 3 | 1510 -3 |
| 1995/02/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1567 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 3 | 1513 -11 |
| 1995/02/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1440 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 2 | 1524 +11 |
| 1995/02/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar (as Telstar)1444 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1513 -5 |
| 1995/01/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1507 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 2 | 1518 +3 |
| 1995/01/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle1439 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
5 - 1 | 1515 +10 |
| 1995/01/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss1387 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 1 | 1505 -16 |
| 1994/12/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAZ1480 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1521 +6 |
| 1994/12/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1488 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 2 | 1515 +2 |
| 1994/11/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1401 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1513 +7 |
| 1994/11/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHFC Haarlem1326 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1506 -13 |
| 1994/11/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1227 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
4 - 1 | 1519 +3 |
| 1994/11/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRBC Roosendaal (as RBC)1436 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1516 +11 |
| 1994/10/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1397 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1505 +5 |
| 1994/10/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1489 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1500 -13 |
| 1994/10/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1351 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 4 | 1513 -25 |
| 1994/10/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1409 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
7 - 1 | 1538 +21 |
| 1994/10/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1507 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 0 | 1517 +13 |
| 1994/09/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1539 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1504 -10 |
| 1994/09/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1341 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1514 +3 |
| 1994/09/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar (as Telstar)1493 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 1 | 1511 +19 |
| 1994/08/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle1477 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 2 | 1492 +2 |
| 1994/08/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss1286 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 3 | 1490 -20 |

