Netherlands · season 2019/20
FC Groningen
Elo rating
1686
-14 this season
Europe
#304
of 1,857 clubs
Netherlands
#8
of 61 clubs
Season high
1719
2020/02/16 · Eredivisie
away vs. Sparta Rotterdam: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1866
1991/04/07 · Eredivisie
home vs. Fortuna Sittard: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1866
1991/04/07 · Eredivisie
home vs. Fortuna Sittard: 3-1
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Landskampioenschap (inaugural member)
home vs. DFC: 3-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 27 | 27 | 1695 | 1718 | -1 | -14 | |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 27 | 26 | 1695 | 1715 | 0 | -4 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1696 | 1802 | -10 | -10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 63 | 2270 | 837 | 615 | 818 | 3310 | 3273 | 1684 | 1683 | 0 | +61 | |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 53 | 1812 | 611 | 501 | 700 | 2541 | 2779 | 1705 | 1731 | 0 | -6 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 9 | 314 | 171 | 78 | 65 | 546 | 273 | 1562 | 1422 | +1 | +160 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 6 | 37 | 13 | 14 | 10 | 52 | 55 | 1577 | 1515 | -2 | -60 |
Landskampioenschap![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 68 | 64 | 1617 | 1627 | +1 | +22 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 8 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 31 | 39 | 1783 | 1847 | 0 | -13 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 42 | 39 | 1746 | 1689 | -3 | -63 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 1693 | 1607 | +2 | +29 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1760 | 1689 | +3 | +13 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1788 | 1759 | -6 | -12 |
Netherlands Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1780 | 1960 | -9 | -9 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/08 | Eredivisie![]() |
homePSV Eindhoven1893 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1686 -7 |
| 2020/02/28 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayWillem II1733 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 3 | 1693 -10 |
| 2020/02/22 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1585 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 1 | 1703 -16 |
| 2020/02/16 | Eredivisie![]() |
awaySparta Rotterdam1599 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1719 +10 |
| 2020/02/08 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeVitesse1793 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1709 +10 |
| 2020/02/01 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle1604 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1699 -10 |
| 2020/01/26 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeAFC Ajax2147 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
2 - 1 | 1709 +18 |
| 2020/01/18 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayFC Twente1566 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1691 -1 |
| 2019/12/22 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1561 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1692 +6 |
| 2019/12/19 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeFC Utrecht1802 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1686 -10 |
| 2019/12/14 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayADO Den Haag1628 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1696 +1 |
| 2019/12/08 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeFC Utrecht1777 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1695 -11 |
| 2019/11/30 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1569 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1706 -11 |
| 2019/11/24 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeFeyenoord1854 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1717 +1 |
| 2019/11/08 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayVitesse1798 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 1 | 1716 +15 |
| 2019/11/03 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeWillem II1677 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1701 +10 |
| 2019/10/27 | Eredivisie![]() |
awaysc Heerenveen1705 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1691 +3 |
| 2019/10/20 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeSparta Rotterdam1593 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1688 +8 |
| 2019/10/04 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeRKC Waalwijk1446 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 0 | 1680 +5 |
| 2019/09/28 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayAFC Ajax2173 | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
0 - 2 | 1675 -1 |
| 2019/09/25 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayPSV Eindhoven2023 | 6 / 13 / 80 % |
1 - 3 | 1676 -2 |
| 2019/09/21 | Eredivisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle1625 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1678 +9 |
| 2019/09/14 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1610 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1669 -9 |
| 2019/08/31 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo1606 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 2 | 1678 -15 |
| 2019/08/18 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayAZ1870 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 0 | 1693 +7 |
| 2019/08/10 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeFC Twente1612 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 3 | 1686 -23 |
| 2019/08/03 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1550 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1709 +9 |

