France · season 2010/11
FC Gueugnon
Elo rating
1224
-193 this season
Europe
#1377
of 1,704 clubs
France
#68
of 68 clubs
Season high
1394
2010/08/07 · National
home vs. UJA Alfortville: 0-2
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1726
1996/08/17 · Ligue 2
home vs. FC Sochaux: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1726
1996/08/17 · Ligue 2
home vs. FC Sochaux: 1-0
Debut rating
1655
1995/07/19 · Ligue 1 (promoted for FC Sochaux / SM Caen)
home vs. FC Metz: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 21 | 81 | 1336 | 1495 | -5 | -193 | |
National![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 40 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 21 | 81 | 1336 | 1495 | -5 | -193 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 16 | 596 | 171 | 187 | 238 | 600 | 739 | 1604 | 1628 | -1 | -431 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 12 | 464 | 146 | 153 | 165 | 498 | 546 | 1632 | 1637 | 0 | -142 |
National![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 2 | 78 | 14 | 16 | 48 | 62 | 128 | 1407 | 1468 | -4 | -323 |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 27 | 46 | 1663 | 1828 | +2 | +58 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 1609 | 1711 | -2 | -17 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1628 | 1663 | +2 | +6 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1635 | 1638 | -7 | -13 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/27 | National![]() |
awayUJA Alfortville1292 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 3 | 1224 -10 |
| 2011/05/20 | National![]() |
homePacy Vallée1442 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 3 | 1234 -13 |
| 2011/05/13 | National![]() |
awayFréjus-St. Raphaël FC1503 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
0 - 3 | 1247 -4 |
| 2011/05/07 | National![]() |
homeAS Beauvais1524 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 3 | 1251 -10 |
| 2011/04/30 | National![]() |
awayStade Plabennec1384 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 3 | 1261 -8 |
| 2011/04/22 | National![]() |
homeGap FC1341 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 3 | 1269 -20 |
| 2011/04/15 | National![]() |
awayParis FC1518 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 3 | 1289 -5 |
| 2011/04/09 | National![]() |
homeSR Colmar1548 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 3 | 1294 -11 |
| 2011/04/01 | National![]() |
awaySC Bastia1738 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
1 - 3 | 1305 -1 |
| 2011/03/25 | National![]() |
homeChamois Niortais1539 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 0 | 1306 +4 |
| 2011/03/18 | National![]() |
awayEA Guingamp1676 | 5 / 13 / 82 % |
0 - 5 | 1302 -2 |
| 2011/03/12 | National![]() |
homeAS Cannes1542 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 4 | 1304 -10 |
| 2011/03/08 | National![]() |
awayUS Luzenac1421 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1314 -7 |
| 2011/03/05 | National![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1642 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 2 | 1321 -2 |
| 2011/02/26 | National![]() |
homeAviron Bayonnais1419 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1323 -16 |
| 2011/02/18 | National![]() |
awayFC Rouen1540 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 1 | 1339 -3 |
| 2011/02/12 | National![]() |
homeRodez AF1322 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1342 -3 |
| 2011/02/08 | National![]() |
homeFréjus-St. Raphaël FC1511 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1345 +12 |
| 2011/02/04 | National![]() |
awayAmiens SC1580 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
2 - 3 | 1333 -2 |
| 2011/01/29 | National![]() |
homeUS Orléans1379 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1335 -12 |
| 2011/01/26 | National![]() |
awayPacy Vallée1464 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
4 - 3 | 1347 +16 |
| 2011/01/15 | National![]() |
homeUS Créteil-Lusitanos1485 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1331 -9 |
| 2011/01/11 | National![]() |
awayAS Beauvais1530 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 3 | 1340 -5 |
| 2010/11/27 | National![]() |
homeStade Plabennec1431 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 3 | 1345 -19 |
| 2010/11/09 | National![]() |
awayGap FC1315 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1364 -9 |
| 2010/11/05 | National![]() |
homeParis FC1597 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1373 +4 |
| 2010/10/23 | National![]() |
awaySR Colmar1612 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
0 - 0 | 1369 +8 |
| 2010/10/13 | National![]() |
homeSC Bastia1672 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 4 | 1361 -8 |
| 2010/10/08 | National![]() |
awayChamois Niortais1608 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 3 | 1369 -4 |
| 2010/10/02 | National![]() |
homeEA Guingamp1698 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1373 -4 |
| 2010/09/28 | National![]() |
awayAS Cannes1571 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 2 | 1377 -3 |
| 2010/09/24 | National![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1641 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1380 +4 |
| 2010/09/18 | National![]() |
awayAviron Bayonnais1395 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1376 +3 |
| 2010/09/14 | National![]() |
homeFC Rouen1507 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1373 +1 |
| 2010/09/10 | National![]() |
awayRodez AF1358 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 0 | 1372 +19 |
| 2010/09/04 | National![]() |
homeAmiens SC1520 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1353 -8 |
| 2010/08/27 | National![]() |
awayUS Orléans1293 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1361 -9 |
| 2010/08/21 | National![]() |
homeUS Luzenac1417 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 2 | 1370 -18 |
| 2010/08/13 | National![]() |
awayUS Créteil-Lusitanos1532 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1388 -6 |
| 2010/08/07 | National![]() |
homeUJA Alfortville1297 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 2 | 1394 -23 |

