Romania · season 2019/20
FC Hermannstadt
Elo rating
1589
+31 this season
Europe
#522
of 1,857 clubs
Romania
#12
of 26 clubs
Season high
1605
2019/12/21 · Liga 1
home vs. FC Politehnica Iasi: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1605
2019/12/21 · Liga 1
home vs. FC Politehnica Iasi: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1692
2025/05/10 · Liga 1
home vs. FC Politehnica Iasi: 1-0
Debut rating
1495
2018/07/21 · Liga 1 (promoted for ACS Poli Timisoara / Juventus Bucuresti)
home vs. Sepsi OSK: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 37 | 55 | 1573 | 1678 | +1 | +31 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 33 | 53 | 1574 | 1685 | 0 | +11 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1566 | 1598 | +7 | +20 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 79 | 22 | 22 | 35 | 78 | 106 | 1557 | 1672 | +1 | +94 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 72 | 18 | 22 | 32 | 67 | 100 | 1556 | 1677 | +1 | +58 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 1560 | 1619 | +5 | +26 |
Liga 1 rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1559 | 1601 | +5 | +10 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/30 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Politehnica Iasi1567 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 2 | 1589 +13 |
| 2020/06/26 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAcademica Clinceni1556 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1576 -14 |
| 2020/06/22 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Viitorul Constanta1773 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 4 | 1590 -6 |
| 2020/06/13 | Liga 1![]() |
awaySepsi OSK1668 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1596 +5 |
| 2020/03/09 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Voluntari1571 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1591 +2 |
| 2020/03/05 | Romania Cup![]() |
homeFCSB1845 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1589 -6 |
| 2020/03/02 | Liga 1![]() |
homeChindia Târgoviste1524 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1595 +6 |
| 2020/02/22 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Voluntari1551 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1589 -13 |
| 2020/02/17 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAstra Giurgiu1756 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1602 +2 |
| 2020/02/10 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Botosani1725 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 2 | 1600 -4 |
| 2020/02/01 | Liga 1![]() |
homeSepsi OSK1664 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1604 -1 |
| 2019/12/21 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Politehnica Iasi1584 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1605 +7 |
| 2019/12/15 | Liga 1![]() |
awayChindia Târgoviste1524 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1598 +1 |
| 2019/12/07 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1754 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
4 - 2 | 1597 +18 |
| 2019/12/04 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAcademica Clinceni1566 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1579 +3 |
| 2019/12/01 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCFR Cluj1909 | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1576 +6 |
| 2019/11/24 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova1789 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 3 | 1570 -5 |
| 2019/11/08 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Viitorul Constanta1841 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1575 +5 |
| 2019/11/02 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGaz Metan Medias1702 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 1 | 1570 +6 |
| 2019/10/29 | Romania Cup![]() |
awayCS Mioveni1419 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1564 +14 |
| 2019/10/26 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1828 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 4 | 1550 -10 |
| 2019/10/18 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Voluntari1542 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1560 -3 |
| 2019/10/07 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAstra Giurgiu1727 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 0 | 1563 +7 |
| 2019/09/28 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Botosani1708 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1556 -9 |
| 2019/09/25 | Romania Cup![]() |
awayChindia Târgoviste1531 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1565 +12 |
| 2019/09/21 | Liga 1![]() |
awaySepsi OSK1624 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 3 | 1553 -10 |
| 2019/09/15 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Politehnica Iasi1636 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 0 | 1563 +5 |
| 2019/09/01 | Liga 1![]() |
homeChindia Târgoviste1505 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1558 +6 |
| 2019/08/26 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1687 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 3 | 1552 -7 |
| 2019/08/16 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAcademica Clinceni1494 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1559 +6 |
| 2019/08/10 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCFR Cluj1914 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 3 | 1553 -2 |
| 2019/08/04 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova1786 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 1 | 1555 +14 |
| 2019/07/28 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Viitorul Constanta1848 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
2 - 3 | 1541 -2 |
| 2019/07/19 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGaz Metan Medias1687 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1543 -14 |
| 2019/07/14 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1924 | 6 / 13 / 82 % |
3 - 4 | 1557 -1 |
