Austria · season 2006/07
FC Kärnten
Elo rating
1435
-29 this season
Europe
#846
of 1,348 clubs
Austria
#20
of 32 clubs
Season high
1497
2006/08/29 · 2. Liga
home vs. Kapfenberger SV 1919: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
1732
2003/05/13 · Austrian Cup
home vs. SV Mattersburg: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1732
2003/05/13 · Austrian Cup
home vs. SV Mattersburg: 4-0
Debut rating
1416
1962/08/26 · Bundesliga Austria (promoted for 1. Wiener Neustädter SC / Kapfenberger SV 1919 / Salzburger AK 1914)
away vs. Wiener AC: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 44 | 45 | 1465 | 1448 | -1 | -29 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 1465 | 1435 | -1 | -33 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1467 | 1662 | +2 | +4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 853 | 281 | 211 | 361 | 1061 | 1288 | 1569 | 1613 | 0 | +19 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 20 | 595 | 172 | 156 | 267 | 673 | 966 | 1584 | 1670 | 0 | +96 |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 6 | 210 | 88 | 50 | 72 | 323 | 247 | 1520 | 1441 | -1 | -167 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 21 | 36 | 17 | 2 | 17 | 53 | 58 | 1589 | 1651 | +2 | +88 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 1661 | 1860 | -3 | -17 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1687 | 1444 | +4 | +15 |
Austria Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1637 | 1868 | +2 | +4 |
Games 2006/07
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/05/25 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayLASK (as LASK Linz)1608 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 2 | 1435 -5 |
| 2007/05/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Wien II1409 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1440 -4 |
| 2007/05/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Gratkorn1447 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1444 -11 |
| 2007/05/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Admira Wacker (as VfB Admira Wacker Mödling)1402 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 2 | 1455 +6 |
| 2007/05/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Lustenau1435 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1449 +2 |
| 2007/04/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeKapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1427 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1447 +10 |
| 2007/04/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySC Schwanenstadt 081457 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 3 | 1437 -10 |
| 2007/04/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySC/ESV Parndorf1299 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1447 -1 |
| 2007/04/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1320 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1448 -6 |
| 2007/04/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1507 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1454 +4 |
| 2007/04/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayDSV Leoben1482 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 4 | 1450 -13 |
| 2007/03/30 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeDSV Leoben1480 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1463 -2 |
| 2007/03/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1524 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1465 +9 |
| 2007/03/13 | Austrian Cup![]() |
homeRB Salzburg1886 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 3 | 1456 -5 |
| 2006/12/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1333 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 0 | 1461 +17 |
| 2006/11/28 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSC/ESV Parndorf1230 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
0 - 1 | 1444 -17 |
| 2006/11/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSC Schwanenstadt 081429 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 3 | 1461 -21 |
| 2006/11/21 | Austrian Cup![]() |
homeSC Schwanenstadt 081438 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1482 +9 |
| 2006/11/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayKapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1368 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1473 -10 |
| 2006/11/10 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Lustenau1481 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1483 -3 |
| 2006/11/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Admira Wacker (as VfB Admira Wacker Mödling)1462 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1486 +2 |
| 2006/10/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Gratkorn1457 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1484 +10 |
| 2006/10/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Wien II1435 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 1 | 1474 +12 |
| 2006/10/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeLASK (as LASK Linz)1568 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1462 -10 |
| 2006/09/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeDSV Leoben1475 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 3 | 1472 -13 |
| 2006/09/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1569 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 0 | 1485 +5 |
| 2006/09/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1361 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 1 | 1480 +8 |
| 2006/09/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySC/ESV Parndorf1212 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1472 -15 |
| 2006/09/08 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySC Schwanenstadt 081398 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1487 -10 |
| 2006/08/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeKapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1389 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1497 +7 |
| 2006/08/25 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Lustenau1435 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 1 | 1490 +18 |
| 2006/08/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Admira Wacker (as VfB Admira Wacker Mödling)1546 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 0 | 1472 +17 |
| 2006/08/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Gratkorn1446 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 3 | 1455 -14 |
| 2006/08/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Wien II1431 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1469 +10 |
| 2006/08/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayLASK (as LASK Linz)1533 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 1459 -5 |

