Slovenia · season 2016/17
FC Koper
Elo rating
1526
+24 this season
Europe
#655
of 1,844 clubs
Slovenia
#6
of 18 clubs
Season high
1537
2017/05/21 · 1. SNL
away vs. NK Krško: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1676
2012/08/11 · 1. SNL
home vs. Rudar Velenje: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1706
2026/07/23 · Conference League q.
away vs. NSÍ Runavík: 2-0
Debut rating
1400
1991/08/18 · 1. SNL (inaugural member)
home vs. NK Ljubljana: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 12 | 15 | 10 | 43 | 40 | 1501 | 1520 | +1 | +24 | |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 43 | 40 | 1500 | 1524 | +1 | +30 |
Slovenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1522 | 1368 | -6 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 844 | 319 | 239 | 286 | 1070 | 1043 | 1531 | 1524 | 0 | +126 | |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 23 | 796 | 301 | 228 | 267 | 1009 | 979 | 1528 | 1522 | 0 | +176 |
Slovenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 19 | 1577 | 1537 | -1 | -24 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 7 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 28 | 1593 | 1494 | -5 | -78 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 1572 | 1653 | +3 | +29 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1631 | 1769 | +8 | +15 |
Slovenia Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1574 | 1722 | +4 | +8 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/05/27 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeND Gorica1598 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1526 -11 |
| 2017/05/21 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Krško1456 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1537 +1 |
| 2017/05/16 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeOlimpija Ljubljana1639 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1536 0 |
| 2017/05/12 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Radomlje1222 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 0 | 1536 +9 |
| 2017/05/06 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Domžale1633 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 0 | 1527 +19 |
| 2017/04/30 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje1573 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 2 | 1508 +5 |
| 2017/04/22 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeRudar Velenje1490 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1503 +7 |
| 2017/04/17 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Aluminij1403 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1496 0 |
| 2017/04/08 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1736 | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 2 | 1496 +4 |
| 2017/04/01 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayND Gorica1577 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 0 | 1492 +5 |
| 2017/03/28 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Krško1431 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 2 | 1487 -22 |
| 2017/03/19 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayOlimpija Ljubljana1668 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
1 - 1 | 1509 +6 |
| 2017/03/11 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Radomlje1248 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
4 - 1 | 1503 +4 |
| 2017/03/04 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Domžale1633 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 0 | 1499 +16 |
| 2017/02/26 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje1542 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1483 -1 |
| 2016/12/10 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayRudar Velenje1497 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 2 | 1484 +3 |
| 2016/12/03 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Aluminij1359 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1481 +4 |
| 2016/11/30 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1741 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 4 | 1477 -4 |
| 2016/11/26 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeND Gorica1524 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1481 -2 |
| 2016/11/19 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Krško1425 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1483 +1 |
| 2016/11/06 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeOlimpija Ljubljana1702 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1482 -7 |
| 2016/10/30 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Radomlje1242 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1489 +9 |
| 2016/10/22 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Domžale1618 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 3 | 1480 -14 |
| 2016/10/16 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje1588 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1494 +5 |
| 2016/10/01 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeRudar Velenje1501 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 4 | 1489 -23 |
| 2016/09/28 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayND Gorica1548 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1512 +4 |
| 2016/09/25 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Aluminij1369 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1508 -1 |
| 2016/09/21 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1714 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1509 -7 |
| 2016/09/14 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
homeNK Aluminij1368 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1516 -6 |
| 2016/09/10 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Krško1425 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1522 +5 |
| 2016/08/27 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayOlimpija Ljubljana1697 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 0 | 1517 +17 |
| 2016/08/20 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Radomlje1277 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 0 | 1500 +5 |
| 2016/08/13 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Domžale1617 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1495 -7 |
| 2016/08/06 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje1605 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1502 +10 |
| 2016/07/30 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayRudar Velenje1502 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1492 -11 |
| 2016/07/23 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Aluminij1356 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1503 +4 |
| 2016/07/17 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1722 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 1 | 1499 -3 |

