Switzerland · season 1994/95
FC Lausanne-Sport
Elo rating
1603
-59 this season
Europe
#441
of 1,062 clubs
Switzerland
#12
of 17 clubs
Season high
1726
1994/10/29 · Super League
home vs. BSC Young Boys: 4-2
All-time high (up to 1994/95)
1859
1990/10/06 · Super League
away vs. Servette FC: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1876
2000/09/17 · Super League
home vs. FC Basel: 3-0
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Super League (inaugural member)
home vs. FC Lugano: 2-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 45 | 70 | 1681 | 1742 | -2 | -59 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 45 | 70 | 1681 | 1742 | -2 | -59 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 40 | 1201 | 481 | 313 | 407 | 2129 | 1863 | 1691 | 1659 | 0 | -22 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 40 | 1148 | 463 | 305 | 380 | 2047 | 1774 | 1690 | 1654 | 0 | +19 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 28 | 1719 | 1754 | -1 | -14 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 35 | 1743 | 1909 | -5 | -65 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 1771 | 1796 | -1 | -5 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 6 | 1677 | 1525 | +5 | +50 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1769 | 1930 | -4 | -7 |
Games 1994/95
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995/06/13 | Super League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1760 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 3 | 1603 -9 |
| 1995/06/10 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1761 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 4 | 1612 -7 |
| 1995/05/31 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1903 | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
1 - 3 | 1619 -8 |
| 1995/05/27 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1775 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 5 | 1627 -8 |
| 1995/05/20 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1779 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 4 | 1635 -8 |
| 1995/05/13 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1690 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1643 -12 |
| 1995/05/06 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1683 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1655 +4 |
| 1995/04/29 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1670 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1651 -13 |
| 1995/04/12 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1713 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 5 | 1664 -13 |
| 1995/04/08 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1758 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1677 -11 |
| 1995/04/02 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1774 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 1 | 1688 +15 |
| 1995/03/12 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1884 | 12 / 19 / 70 % |
2 - 4 | 1673 -4 |
| 1995/03/05 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1779 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1677 -10 |
| 1995/02/26 | Super League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1732 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1687 -6 |
| 1994/12/04 | Super League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1709 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 4 | 1693 -23 |
| 1994/11/27 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1799 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
3 - 2 | 1716 +15 |
| 1994/11/22 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1792 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 1701 0 |
| 1994/11/09 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1669 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 4 | 1701 -16 |
| 1994/11/06 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1778 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 4 | 1717 -9 |
| 1994/10/29 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1676 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
4 - 2 | 1726 +9 |
| 1994/10/26 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1670 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1717 +2 |
| 1994/10/22 | Super League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1761 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1715 +13 |
| 1994/10/15 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1872 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1702 +7 |
| 1994/10/05 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1622 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1695 -9 |
| 1994/10/01 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1658 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1704 -4 |
| 1994/09/21 | Super League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1732 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 3 | 1708 -12 |
| 1994/09/17 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1750 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 2 | 1720 +13 |
| 1994/09/10 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1780 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1707 +5 |
| 1994/09/03 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1699 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 0 | 1702 +13 |
| 1994/08/31 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1793 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 2 | 1689 +10 |
| 1994/08/27 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1672 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 1 | 1679 +13 |
| 1994/08/20 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1674 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1666 -13 |
| 1994/08/13 | Super League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1799 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 0 | 1679 +6 |
| 1994/08/06 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1857 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1673 +2 |
| 1994/08/03 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1614 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1671 +6 |
| 1994/07/27 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1677 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1665 +3 |

