Switzerland · season 2008/09
FC Lausanne-Sport
Elo rating
1471
+37 this season
Europe
#811
of 1,535 clubs
Switzerland
#15
of 36 clubs
Season high
1471
2008/08/09 · Challenge League
away vs. FC Gossau: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1876
2000/09/17 · Super League
home vs. FC Basel: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1876
2000/09/17 · Super League
home vs. FC Basel: 3-0
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Super League (inaugural member)
home vs. FC Lugano: 2-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 31 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 42 | 45 | 1438 | 1470 | +1 | +37 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 41 | 43 | 1438 | 1463 | +1 | +43 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1447 | 1683 | -6 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 52 | 1606 | 649 | 420 | 537 | 2746 | 2425 | 1687 | 1649 | 0 | -154 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 47 | 1372 | 557 | 363 | 452 | 2386 | 2092 | 1702 | 1665 | 0 | -51 |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 4 | 132 | 52 | 34 | 46 | 195 | 183 | 1503 | 1440 | -1 | -132 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 3 | 32 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 70 | 27 | 1656 | 1546 | +3 | +105 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 29 | 31 | 1727 | 1782 | 0 | 0 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 6 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 33 | 1795 | 1843 | +1 | +26 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 35 | 1743 | 1909 | -5 | -65 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 1750 | 1684 | +1 | +10 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1512 | 1499 | -9 | -44 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1769 | 1930 | -4 | -7 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1852 | 1482 | +2 | +4 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/28 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Biel/Bienne1462 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
4 - 2 | 1471 +20 |
| 2009/05/23 | Challenge League![]() |
homeYverdon-Sport FC1499 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1451 +13 |
| 2009/05/16 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC La Chaux-de-Fonds1420 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1438 +7 |
| 2009/05/09 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1712 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
0 - 4 | 1431 -4 |
| 2009/05/02 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Concordia Basel1437 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 3 | 1435 -13 |
| 2009/04/26 | Challenge League![]() |
awayStade Nyonnais1306 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1448 +14 |
| 2009/04/22 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1591 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1434 +2 |
| 2009/04/18 | Challenge League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1398 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1432 -14 |
| 2009/04/11 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Locarno1351 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 0 | 1446 +19 |
| 2009/04/06 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1430 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1427 +3 |
| 2009/03/29 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Thun1491 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 1424 -9 |
| 2009/03/21 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Winterthur1442 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1433 -3 |
| 2009/03/15 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wohlen1455 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 0 | 1436 +24 |
| 2009/03/09 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wil 19001532 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1412 -7 |
| 2009/02/28 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Gossau1348 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1419 -5 |
| 2008/12/06 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Biel/Bienne1464 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1424 +13 |
| 2008/11/30 | Challenge League![]() |
awayYverdon-Sport FC1500 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1411 -5 |
| 2008/11/17 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1667 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 5 | 1416 -12 |
| 2008/11/08 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Concordia Basel1435 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1428 -11 |
| 2008/11/01 | Challenge League![]() |
homeStade Nyonnais1257 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1439 +3 |
| 2008/10/26 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1525 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1436 -5 |
| 2008/10/18 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1683 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1441 -6 |
| 2008/10/12 | Challenge League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1419 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1447 +2 |
| 2008/09/27 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Locarno1333 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1445 +7 |
| 2008/09/13 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1492 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 3 | 1438 -1 |
| 2008/09/01 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Winterthur1489 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 4 | 1439 -11 |
| 2008/08/22 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wohlen1413 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 3 | 1450 -21 |
| 2008/08/16 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wil 19001570 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1471 0 |
| 2008/08/09 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Gossau1426 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1471 +2 |
| 2008/08/02 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Thun1606 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 1 | 1469 +17 |
| 2008/07/26 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC La Chaux-de-Fonds1410 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 0 | 1452 +18 |

