Switzerland · season 2016/17
FC Le Mont
Elo rating
1365
+1 this season
Europe
#1098
of 1,844 clubs
Switzerland
#23
of 32 clubs
Season high
1405
2017/03/11 · Challenge League
away vs. FC Schaffhausen: 2-2
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1427
2015/11/29 · Challenge League
home vs. Neuchâtel Xamax FCS: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1427
2015/11/29 · Challenge League
home vs. Neuchâtel Xamax FCS: 2-1
Debut rating
1271
2009/07/24 · Challenge League (promoted for FC Concordia Basel / FC La Chaux-de-Fonds)
away vs. FC Locarno: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 8 | 11 | 18 | 31 | 55 | 1377 | 1538 | 0 | +1 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 31 | 54 | 1377 | 1535 | 0 | +6 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1362 | 1650 | -5 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 7 | 145 | 35 | 34 | 76 | 149 | 241 | 1339 | 1509 | +1 | +94 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 4 | 136 | 33 | 34 | 69 | 136 | 216 | 1342 | 1497 | +1 | +76 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 25 | 1299 | 1684 | +2 | +18 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/06/03 | Challenge League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1598 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1365 -7 |
| 2017/05/27 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Chiasso1445 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 2 | 1372 +5 |
| 2017/05/22 | Challenge League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1670 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
2 - 2 | 1367 +8 |
| 2017/05/18 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1513 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1359 +12 |
| 2017/05/14 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wohlen1443 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1347 -10 |
| 2017/05/08 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1787 | 4 / 11 / 84 % |
1 - 5 | 1357 -2 |
| 2017/04/30 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wil 19001399 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1359 -12 |
| 2017/04/23 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1486 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1371 -15 |
| 2017/04/15 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Winterthur1442 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 4 | 1386 -11 |
| 2017/04/10 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1802 | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
2 - 5 | 1397 -5 |
| 2017/04/01 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wohlen1406 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1402 +3 |
| 2017/03/20 | Challenge League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1635 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1399 -6 |
| 2017/03/11 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1459 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 2 | 1405 +4 |
| 2017/03/05 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Winterthur1436 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1401 +8 |
| 2017/02/27 | Challenge League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1572 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 2 | 1393 -3 |
| 2017/02/18 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1574 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 4 | 1396 -5 |
| 2017/02/12 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Chiasso1420 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1401 +8 |
| 2017/02/04 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wil 19001532 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 0 | 1393 +6 |
| 2016/12/11 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1573 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1387 +2 |
| 2016/12/05 | Challenge League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1623 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 2 | 1385 -3 |
| 2016/11/27 | Challenge League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1528 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1388 -14 |
| 2016/11/20 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wil 19001552 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1402 +1 |
| 2016/11/05 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Winterthur1489 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 0 | 1401 +5 |
| 2016/10/30 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1458 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1396 +9 |
| 2016/10/22 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wohlen1419 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 0 | 1387 +14 |
| 2016/10/15 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1790 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
1 - 1 | 1373 +9 |
| 2016/10/01 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Chiasso1394 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1364 -2 |
| 2016/09/24 | Challenge League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1639 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 0 | 1366 +15 |
| 2016/09/21 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wil 19001513 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 2 | 1351 -6 |
| 2016/09/17 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1650 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1357 -5 |
| 2016/09/10 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1590 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 2 | 1362 -3 |
| 2016/08/28 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Winterthur1476 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1365 0 |
| 2016/08/24 | Challenge League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1500 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 2 | 1365 -4 |
| 2016/08/21 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Chiasso1422 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 1 | 1369 +14 |
| 2016/08/10 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1738 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 2 | 1355 -5 |
| 2016/08/07 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1513 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 1 | 1360 +16 |
| 2016/07/24 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wohlen1413 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 3 | 1344 -20 |
