Switzerland · season 2009/10
FC Locarno
Elo rating
1335
-30 this season
Europe
#1157
of 1,654 clubs
Switzerland
#28
of 35 clubs
Season high
1388
2010/03/19 · Challenge League
home vs. FC Lugano: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1492
1990/03/18 · Super League rel.
away vs. FC Baden: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1492
1990/03/18 · Super League rel.
away vs. FC Baden: 2-0
Debut rating
1372
1986/08/09 · Super League (promoted for FC Baden / FC Grenchen)
away vs. BSC Young Boys: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 31 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 46 | 72 | 1367 | 1455 | -1 | -30 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 46 | 65 | 1367 | 1442 | -1 | -28 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1381 | 1847 | -2 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 271 | 69 | 62 | 140 | 336 | 497 | 1371 | 1489 | 0 | -37 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 161 | 43 | 36 | 82 | 206 | 298 | 1340 | 1447 | 0 | -53 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 6 | 72 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 78 | 117 | 1429 | 1500 | -1 | -79 |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 44 | 65 | 1407 | 1660 | +2 | +72 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 1346 | 1612 | +3 | +23 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/15 | Challenge League![]() |
awaySC Kriens1479 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 6 | 1335 -8 |
| 2010/05/08 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Winterthur1512 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 4 | 1343 -15 |
| 2010/05/01 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Le Mont1285 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1358 +11 |
| 2010/04/25 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Vaduz1429 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1347 -5 |
| 2010/04/18 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Biel/Bienne1477 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1352 +1 |
| 2010/04/14 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Gossau1226 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 3 | 1351 -1 |
| 2010/04/10 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wil 19001526 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1352 -8 |
| 2010/04/07 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wohlen1381 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 1360 -10 |
| 2010/03/31 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport1477 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 2 | 1370 -15 |
| 2010/03/27 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Thun1558 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 3 | 1385 -3 |
| 2010/03/19 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1627 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
3 - 2 | 1388 +14 |
| 2010/03/13 | Challenge League![]() |
awayYverdon-Sport FC1493 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 5 | 1374 -9 |
| 2010/03/10 | Challenge League![]() |
awayStade Nyonnais1268 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1383 0 |
| 2010/02/28 | Challenge League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1441 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 0 | 1383 +16 |
| 2010/02/22 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1433 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 3 | 1367 -9 |
| 2009/12/06 | Challenge League![]() |
homeSC Kriens1463 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1376 0 |
| 2009/11/29 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Vaduz1524 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
4 - 1 | 1376 +21 |
| 2009/11/08 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Biel/Bienne1472 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 4 | 1355 -7 |
| 2009/11/01 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1408 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1362 -2 |
| 2009/10/23 | Challenge League![]() |
homeStade Nyonnais1284 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 2 | 1364 -15 |
| 2009/10/17 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayFC Zürich1847 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
0 - 7 | 1379 -2 |
| 2009/10/04 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wohlen1427 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1381 +9 |
| 2009/09/26 | Challenge League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1427 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
3 - 2 | 1372 +15 |
| 2009/09/23 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport1479 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 2 | 1357 +6 |
| 2009/09/12 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Thun1474 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 2 | 1351 -15 |
| 2009/08/28 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1628 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
2 - 2 | 1366 +8 |
| 2009/08/21 | Challenge League![]() |
homeYverdon-Sport FC1494 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 6 | 1358 -18 |
| 2009/08/14 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Gossau1265 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 2 | 1376 -6 |
| 2009/08/07 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wil 19001582 | 12 / 19 / 70 % |
1 - 1 | 1382 +7 |
| 2009/07/31 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Winterthur1449 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
2 - 2 | 1375 +5 |
| 2009/07/24 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Le Mont1271 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1370 +5 |
