Switzerland · season 2017/18
FC Lugano
Elo rating
1728
-19 this season
Europe
#244
of 1,849 clubs
Switzerland
#6
of 35 clubs
Season high
1794
2018/02/17 · Super League
home vs. Grasshopper Club Zürich: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1840
2002/04/25 · Super League
home vs. FC Sion: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1929
2026/11/01 · Super League
home vs. FC Basel 1893: 2-1
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Super League (inaugural member)
away vs. FC Lausanne-Sport: 4-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 15 | 7 | 21 | 47 | 66 | 1735 | 1794 | 0 | -19 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 38 | 55 | 1738 | 1779 | -1 | -47 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 1717 | 1893 | +5 | +30 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1730 | 1756 | -2 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 51 | 1520 | 558 | 414 | 548 | 2117 | 2193 | 1621 | 1621 | 0 | +103 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 36 | 1013 | 320 | 297 | 396 | 1312 | 1558 | 1648 | 1685 | 0 | +25 |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 11 | 363 | 172 | 84 | 107 | 602 | 463 | 1547 | 1451 | 0 | -76 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 11 | 99 | 50 | 28 | 21 | 149 | 102 | 1602 | 1535 | +2 | +198 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 27 | 33 | 1582 | 1609 | -2 | -39 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 1721 | 1892 | +3 | +31 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 1760 | 2074 | -6 | -22 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1774 | 1561 | -4 | -16 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1783 | 1983 | +5 | +9 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1765 | 1556 | -4 | -7 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/19 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1797 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1728 -1 |
| 2018/05/13 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1968 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 3 | 1729 -4 |
| 2018/05/10 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport1632 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1733 +7 |
| 2018/05/05 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1781 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1726 -9 |
| 2018/04/29 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1722 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1735 +7 |
| 2018/04/21 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich1696 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 4 | 1728 -8 |
| 2018/04/18 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1719 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1736 +13 |
| 2018/04/14 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Thun1728 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1723 -3 |
| 2018/04/08 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel2008 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1726 -5 |
| 2018/04/02 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport1658 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1731 -10 |
| 2018/03/18 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1770 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1741 -12 |
| 2018/03/10 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1771 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 3 | 1753 -12 |
| 2018/03/04 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1936 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 4 | 1765 -12 |
| 2018/02/25 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1700 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 3 | 1777 -17 |
| 2018/02/17 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich1746 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1794 +6 |
| 2018/02/10 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1667 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1788 +4 |
| 2018/02/04 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel2069 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
1 - 0 | 1784 +18 |
| 2017/12/16 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Thun1750 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 0 | 1766 +19 |
| 2017/12/10 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport1655 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1747 -15 |
| 2017/12/07 | Europa League![]() |
awayFCSB1894 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 1 | 1762 +20 |
| 2017/12/03 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich1758 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1742 +14 |
| 2017/11/30 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich1756 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1728 -2 |
| 2017/11/26 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1896 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1730 -8 |
| 2017/11/23 | Europa League![]() |
homeHapoel Beer Sheva1858 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1738 +14 |
| 2017/11/18 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1705 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 0 | 1724 +19 |
| 2017/11/05 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Thun1752 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1705 +4 |
| 2017/11/02 | Europa League![]() |
awayViktoria Plzen1935 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
1 - 4 | 1701 -6 |
| 2017/10/29 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1735 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1707 +8 |
| 2017/10/22 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1706 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 2 | 1699 +3 |
| 2017/10/19 | Europa League![]() |
homeViktoria Plzen1944 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 2 | 1696 +18 |
| 2017/10/14 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1984 | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 4 | 1678 -9 |
| 2017/10/01 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1800 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 3 | 1687 -8 |
| 2017/09/28 | Europa League![]() |
homeFCSB1880 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1695 -10 |
| 2017/09/24 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich1704 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 3 | 1705 -24 |
| 2017/09/21 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1719 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1729 -13 |
| 2017/09/14 | Europa League![]() |
awayHapoel Beer Sheva1847 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1742 -6 |
| 2017/09/10 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1886 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 3 | 1748 -7 |
| 2017/08/26 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Thun1757 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
4 - 1 | 1755 +13 |
| 2017/08/20 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel2007 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 1 | 1742 +8 |
| 2017/08/16 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1681 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1734 -14 |
| 2017/08/09 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport1617 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 2 | 1748 +9 |
| 2017/08/05 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1801 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1739 -1 |
| 2017/07/23 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1754 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1740 -7 |

