Austria · season 2003/04
FC Lustenau
Elo rating
1405
+18 this season
Europe
#810
of 1,194 clubs
Austria
#20
of 32 clubs
Season high
1438
2004/05/07 · 2. Liga
home vs. LASK: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2003/04)
1438
2004/05/07 · 2. Liga
home vs. LASK: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1499
2006/12/01 · 2. Liga
away vs. LASK: 4-2
Debut rating
1356
2001/07/10 · 2. Liga (promoted for First Vienna FC / WSG Tirol)
away vs. SC Untersiebenbrunn: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 43 | 59 | 1393 | 1518 | 0 | +18 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 40 | 58 | 1393 | 1515 | 0 | -10 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1392 | 1578 | +14 | +28 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 3 | 110 | 23 | 32 | 55 | 128 | 197 | 1341 | 1481 | 0 | +49 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 3 | 106 | 21 | 30 | 55 | 120 | 192 | 1340 | 1482 | 0 | +6 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1356 | 1440 | +11 | +43 |
Games 2003/04
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004/05/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeKapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1510 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 6 | 1405 -21 |
| 2004/05/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck (as FC Wacker Tirol)1749 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
3 - 5 | 1426 -2 |
| 2004/05/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayBSV Juniors1341 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1428 -10 |
| 2004/05/07 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeLASK (as LASK Linz)1434 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1438 +11 |
| 2004/05/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1561 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 0 | 1427 +6 |
| 2004/04/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Wörgl1426 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 0 | 1421 +15 |
| 2004/04/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayDSV Leoben1477 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1406 +5 |
| 2004/04/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Ried1568 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1401 +2 |
| 2004/04/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySC Untersiebenbrunn (as SC Interwetten.com)1562 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1399 -4 |
| 2004/04/02 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSC Untersiebenbrunn (as SC Interwetten.com)1548 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 3 | 1403 -14 |
| 2004/03/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayKapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1524 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1417 +5 |
| 2004/03/23 | Austrian Cup![]() |
homeSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz1679 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1412 +5 |
| 2004/03/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Wacker Innsbruck (as FC Wacker Tirol)1765 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 1 | 1407 +17 |
| 2004/03/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeBSV Juniors1360 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1390 -4 |
| 2004/03/12 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayLASK (as LASK Linz)1400 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 2 | 1394 +3 |
| 2004/03/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1556 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1391 +2 |
| 2003/11/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Wörgl1453 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1389 -6 |
| 2003/11/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeDSV Leoben1456 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1395 +14 |
| 2003/11/07 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Ried1556 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 3 | 1381 -6 |
| 2003/10/31 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Wörgl1433 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1387 -2 |
| 2003/10/28 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayDSV Leoben1475 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 0 | 1389 +15 |
| 2003/10/25 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck (as FC Wacker Tirol)1779 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 4 | 1374 -2 |
| 2003/10/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeKapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1539 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1376 -13 |
| 2003/10/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayLASK (as LASK Linz)1434 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1389 +4 |
| 2003/10/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeBSV Juniors1360 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1385 -14 |
| 2003/09/30 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awayLASK (as LASK Linz)1476 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 0 | 1399 +23 |
| 2003/09/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1542 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 0 | 1376 +7 |
| 2003/09/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Ried1550 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1369 -8 |
| 2003/09/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySC Untersiebenbrunn (as SC Interwetten.com)1488 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 4 | 1377 -8 |
| 2003/09/09 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSC Untersiebenbrunn (as SC Interwetten.com)1478 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1385 -10 |
| 2003/08/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Wörgl1400 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
4 - 0 | 1395 +25 |
| 2003/08/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeDSV Leoben1479 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1370 0 |
| 2003/08/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Wacker Innsbruck (as FC Wacker Tirol)1850 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
2 - 2 | 1370 +8 |
| 2003/08/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayKapfenberger SV 1919 (as Kapfenberger SV)1480 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 4 | 1362 -7 |
| 2003/08/02 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeLASK (as LASK Linz)1529 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1369 -9 |
| 2003/07/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayBSV Juniors1420 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1378 +4 |
| 2003/07/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1474 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1374 -10 |
| 2003/07/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Ried1579 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 2 | 1384 -3 |
