Luxembourg · season 2009/10
FC Mondercange
Elo rating
926
-85 this season
Europe
#1591
of 1,654 clubs
Luxembourg
#24
of 24 clubs
Season high
1016
2009/08/08 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Etzella Ettelbruck: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1227
2003/05/03 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Sporting Mertzig: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1227
2003/05/03 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Sporting Mertzig: 3-1
Debut rating
953
1998/08/23 · Nationaldivision (promoted for FC Differdange 03 / US Rumelange)
home vs. Union Titus Pétange: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 28 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 18 | 61 | 967 | 1161 | -3 | -85 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 58 | 970 | 1163 | -3 | -83 |
Luxembourg Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 938 | 1133 | -1 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 8 | 218 | 64 | 43 | 111 | 303 | 445 | 1071 | 1188 | 0 | -27 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 214 | 64 | 42 | 108 | 301 | 429 | 1072 | 1182 | 0 | -25 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1002 | 1898 | 0 | 0 |
Luxembourg Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 938 | 1133 | -1 | -2 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayProgrès Niedercorn1079 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
2 - 4 | 926 -6 |
| 2010/05/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeF91 Dudelange1428 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 9 | 932 -5 |
| 2010/05/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayRM Hamm Benfica1176 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 2 | 937 -4 |
| 2010/05/01 | Luxembourg Cup![]() |
awayFC Differdange 031179 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 3 | 941 -4 |
| 2010/04/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS FOLA Esch1196 | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 2 | 945 +4 |
| 2010/04/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1075 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 941 -9 |
| 2010/04/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Grevenmacher1220 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 0 | 950 +18 |
| 2010/04/02 | Luxembourg Cup![]() |
homeProgrès Niedercorn1086 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 932 +2 |
| 2010/03/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUN Käerjéng1055 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 4 | 930 -18 |
| 2010/03/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayRFCU Luxemburg1168 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 1 | 948 -3 |
| 2010/03/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Rumelange975 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 2 | 951 -19 |
| 2010/03/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1311 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 2 | 970 -2 |
| 2009/12/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeEtzella Ettelbruck1132 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 1 | 972 +12 |
| 2009/11/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 031227 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 960 +5 |
| 2009/11/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayF91 Dudelange1427 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
0 - 1 | 955 -1 |
| 2009/11/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySwift Hesperange1104 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 2 | 956 -4 |
| 2009/10/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeRM Hamm Benfica1147 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 5 | 960 -15 |
| 2009/10/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS FOLA Esch1139 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 1 | 975 +7 |
| 2009/10/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1111 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 5 | 968 -7 |
| 2009/10/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Grevenmacher1238 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 5 | 975 -11 |
| 2009/09/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUN Käerjéng1059 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 986 +5 |
| 2009/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeRFCU Luxemburg1128 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 981 -9 |
| 2009/09/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Rumelange988 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 990 -11 |
| 2009/08/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1290 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1001 +5 |
| 2009/08/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 031221 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 1 | 996 -3 |
| 2009/08/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSwift Hesperange1079 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 999 -17 |
| 2009/08/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayEtzella Ettelbruck1174 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 0 | 1016 +6 |
| 2009/08/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeProgrès Niedercorn1093 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1010 -1 |

