Austria · season 1994/95
FC Niederösterreich St. Pölten
Elo rating
1549
-73 this season
Europe
#535
of 1,062 clubs
Austria
#14
of 30 clubs
Season high
1645
1994/11/05 · 2. Liga
home vs. SV Stockerau: 7-0
All-time high (up to 1994/95)
1682
1993/08/14 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. RB Salzburg: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1682
1993/08/14 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. RB Salzburg: 1-0
Debut rating
1493
1988/07/22 · Bundesliga Austria (promoted for FC Blau Weiß Linz / VfB Mödling)
home vs. Rapid Wien: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 31 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 53 | 34 | 1609 | 1464 | -2 | -73 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 53 | 32 | 1610 | 1449 | -2 | -66 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1595 | 1915 | -7 | -7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 7 | 235 | 62 | 72 | 101 | 288 | 387 | 1594 | 1689 | 0 | +56 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 202 | 49 | 63 | 90 | 233 | 349 | 1591 | 1722 | +1 | +133 |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 53 | 32 | 1610 | 1449 | -2 | -66 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1612 | 1901 | -4 | -11 |
Games 1994/95
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995/06/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Stockerau1331 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1549 +7 |
| 1995/06/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Spittal/Drau1573 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 4 | 1542 -12 |
| 1995/06/02 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFirst Vienna FC1565 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 3 | 1554 -13 |
| 1995/05/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Kufstein1426 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 2 | 1567 -6 |
| 1995/05/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySVL Flavia Solva1335 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1573 -4 |
| 1995/05/12 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Oberwart1455 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 0 | 1577 -6 |
| 1995/05/09 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Puch1367 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
3 - 1 | 1583 +11 |
| 1995/05/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeGrazer AK1704 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1572 -9 |
| 1995/04/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Braunau1416 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1581 -2 |
| 1995/04/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeWiener Sport-Club (as SpG Wiener Sport-Club/Gerasdorf)1507 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1583 -5 |
| 1995/04/15 | Austrian Cup![]() |
homeRB Salzburg (as SV Austria Salzburg)1915 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 2 | 1588 -7 |
| 1995/04/08 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayDSV Leoben1443 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 3 | 1595 -21 |
| 1995/03/31 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1445 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1616 +5 |
| 1995/03/25 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayASK Klingenbach1309 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 2 | 1611 -5 |
| 1995/03/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
home1. Wiener Neustädter SC1313 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
4 - 1 | 1616 +3 |
| 1995/03/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Ried1545 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1613 -9 |
| 1994/11/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Ried1522 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 2 | 1622 -23 |
| 1994/11/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Stockerau1370 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
7 - 0 | 1645 +5 |
| 1994/10/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Spittal/Drau1536 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 2 | 1640 +10 |
| 1994/10/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFirst Vienna FC1513 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1630 -6 |
| 1994/10/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Kufstein1446 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1636 -3 |
| 1994/09/30 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSVL Flavia Solva1355 | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
2 - 0 | 1639 +3 |
| 1994/09/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Oberwart1434 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 1 | 1636 +11 |
| 1994/09/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Puch1448 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
4 - 0 | 1625 +7 |
| 1994/09/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayGrazer AK1648 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1618 -7 |
| 1994/09/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Braunau1406 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
0 - 1 | 1625 -17 |
| 1994/08/31 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayWiener Sport-Club (as SpG Wiener Sport-Club/Gerasdorf)1554 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1642 0 |
| 1994/08/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeDSV Leoben1464 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1642 +5 |
| 1994/08/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1330 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1637 +5 |
| 1994/08/12 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeASK Klingenbach1300 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
6 - 0 | 1632 +3 |
| 1994/08/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
away1. Wiener Neustädter SC1405 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1629 +7 |
