Slovakia · season 2019/20
FC Nitra
Elo rating
1417
-8 this season
Europe
#948
of 1,857 clubs
Slovakia
#12
of 17 clubs
Season high
1429
2019/09/14 · Super Liga Slovakia
away vs. FK Pohronie: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1830
1990/09/02 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga
away vs. FC DAC 1904: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1830
1990/09/02 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga
away vs. FC DAC 1904: 1-0
Debut rating
1681
1959/08/09 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga (promoted for FK Ústí nad Labem / MŠK Žilina)
away vs. FC VSS Košice: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 21 | 35 | 1405 | 1535 | 0 | -8 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 34 | 1405 | 1539 | 0 | -6 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1392 | 1433 | -2 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 39 | 1123 | 377 | 238 | 508 | 1321 | 1658 | 1615 | 1661 | 0 | -264 | |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 19 | 554 | 204 | 119 | 231 | 723 | 842 | 1743 | 1772 | 0 | +41 |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 17 | 546 | 166 | 117 | 263 | 559 | 771 | 1489 | 1552 | 0 | -267 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 1496 | 1485 | -5 | -66 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 1524 | 1570 | +6 | +38 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1761 | 2075 | -5 | -10 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1547 | 1790 | 0 | 0 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠKF Sered1430 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1417 -7 |
| 2020/06/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFK Senica1466 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1424 +13 |
| 2020/06/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayZlaté Moravce1450 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1411 -6 |
| 2020/03/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Senica1497 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
3 - 0 | 1417 +27 |
| 2020/03/04 | Slovakia Cup![]() |
homeZlaté Moravce1433 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1390 -2 |
| 2020/03/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1828 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 1 | 1392 -3 |
| 2020/02/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Zemplín Michalovce1511 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 1 | 1395 -5 |
| 2020/02/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFK Pohronie1370 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1400 -4 |
| 2019/12/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1507 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1404 0 |
| 2019/11/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1641 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 1 | 1404 -3 |
| 2019/11/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1660 | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1407 +4 |
| 2019/11/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠKF Sered1486 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 0 | 1403 +15 |
| 2019/11/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeSpartak Trnava1564 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1388 +12 |
| 2019/10/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayZlaté Moravce1442 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1376 -6 |
| 2019/10/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1578 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1382 -7 |
| 2019/10/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFK Senica1444 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 4 | 1389 -21 |
| 2019/09/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1852 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 5 | 1410 -2 |
| 2019/09/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Zemplín Michalovce1484 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1412 -17 |
| 2019/09/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Pohronie1400 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 0 | 1429 +22 |
| 2019/09/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1522 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 2 | 1407 +6 |
| 2019/08/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1619 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1401 -7 |
| 2019/08/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1689 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
0 - 3 | 1408 -4 |
| 2019/08/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠKF Sered1456 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 2 | 1412 +9 |
| 2019/08/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Trnava1580 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 2 | 1403 -5 |
| 2019/07/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeZlaté Moravce1392 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1408 -14 |
| 2019/07/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1607 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 1422 -3 |


