Portugal · season 2018/19
FC Penafiel
Elo rating
1528
-59 this season
Europe
#660
of 1,867 clubs
Portugal
#34
of 61 clubs
Season high
1594
2018/10/29 · Segunda Liga
home vs. Académica de Coimbra: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1683
1989/01/08 · Primeira Liga
home vs. SL Benfica: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1683
1989/01/08 · Primeira Liga
home vs. SL Benfica: 1-0
Debut rating
1547
1980/08/24 · Primeira Liga (promoted for GD Estoril / Rio Ave FC / SC Beira-Mar / União Leiria)
home vs. CS Marítimo: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 53 | 54 | 1565 | 1527 | -2 | -59 | |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 49 | 48 | 1563 | 1529 | -1 | -48 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1586 | 1508 | -4 | -12 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1587 | 1512 | +1 | +1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 868 | 261 | 253 | 354 | 856 | 1113 | 1564 | 1619 | 0 | -19 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 13 | 434 | 106 | 117 | 211 | 351 | 625 | 1590 | 1704 | 0 | -97 |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 10 | 364 | 131 | 115 | 118 | 437 | 413 | 1536 | 1516 | 0 | -46 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 44 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 44 | 46 | 1538 | 1615 | +2 | +86 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 15 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 29 | 1554 | 1642 | +1 | +38 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/19 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeLeixões SC1533 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1528 -13 |
| 2019/05/11 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayAcadémico de Viseu (as Académico Viseu)1546 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1541 -7 |
| 2019/05/04 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeUD Oliveirense1494 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 4 | 1548 -22 |
| 2019/04/28 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeGD Estoril1611 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 2 | 1570 +13 |
| 2019/04/19 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySC Farense1502 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1557 +1 |
| 2019/04/14 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeVarzim SC1484 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1556 +8 |
| 2019/04/08 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayVitória Guimarães B1485 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
5 - 4 | 1548 +11 |
| 2019/03/30 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homePaços de Ferreira1688 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1537 +2 |
| 2019/03/16 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySL Benfica B1524 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1535 -8 |
| 2019/03/10 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Mafra1510 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 2 | 1543 +7 |
| 2019/03/02 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayAcadémica de Coimbra1591 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1536 -6 |
| 2019/02/23 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSporting Covilhã1502 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1542 -4 |
| 2019/02/16 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Cova Piedade1435 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1546 0 |
| 2019/02/09 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSporting Braga B1499 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 0 | 1546 +11 |
| 2019/02/03 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayFC Porto B1549 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 2 | 1535 -11 |
| 2019/01/28 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeFC Famalicão1571 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1546 -12 |
| 2019/01/20 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayFC Arouca1528 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1558 -13 |
| 2019/01/12 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayLeixões SC1533 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1571 -8 |
| 2019/01/09 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeAcadémico de Viseu (as Académico Viseu)1525 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1579 +9 |
| 2019/01/06 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayUD Oliveirense1449 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1570 -11 |
| 2019/01/02 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayGD Estoril1675 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 0 | 1581 +15 |
| 2018/12/23 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSC Farense1482 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 3 | 1566 -15 |
| 2018/12/15 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayVarzim SC1524 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
4 - 3 | 1581 +12 |
| 2018/12/09 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeVitória Guimarães B1495 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 2 | 1569 +5 |
| 2018/12/02 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayPaços de Ferreira1652 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 2 | 1564 -8 |
| 2018/11/25 | Portugal Cup![]() |
homeVitória Setúbal1671 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 4 | 1572 -18 |
| 2018/11/10 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSL Benfica B1540 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1590 +6 |
| 2018/11/03 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Mafra1508 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1584 -10 |
| 2018/10/29 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeAcadémica de Coimbra1575 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1594 +7 |
| 2018/10/21 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awayAD Fafe1464 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1587 -1 |
| 2018/10/06 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySporting Covilhã1472 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1588 0 |
| 2018/09/30 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awayCD Trofense1390 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 2 | 1588 +7 |
| 2018/09/22 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Cova Piedade1473 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 0 | 1581 -5 |
| 2018/09/01 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySporting Braga B1503 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 0 | 1586 +19 |
| 2018/08/25 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeFC Porto B1482 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1567 +8 |
| 2018/08/19 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayFC Famalicão1462 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 2 | 1559 -16 |
| 2018/08/12 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeFC Arouca1582 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1575 -13 |
| 2018/07/21 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awaySC Farense1512 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1588 +1 |
