Moldova · season 2016/17
FC Sheriff
Elo rating
1628
-32 this season
Europe
#444
of 1,844 clubs
Moldova
#1
of 15 clubs
Season high
1657
2016/07/19 · Champions League q.
home vs. Hapoel Beer Sheva: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1781
2008/07/22 · Champions League q.
home vs. FK Aktobe: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1833
2022/02/17 · Europa League
home vs. Sporting Braga: 2-0
Debut rating
1030
1998/07/11 · Divizia Nationala (promoted for FC Rapid Ghidighici / FC Tighina / Locomotiva Basarabeasca / Speranta Nisporeni / Stimold-MIF Chi?inau)
home vs. Moldova-Gaz Chisinau: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 84 | 21 | 1637 | 1282 | -1 | -32 | |
Divizia Nationala![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 31 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 72 | 16 | 1637 | 1242 | -1 | -41 |
Moldova Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1624 | 1350 | +3 | +10 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1658 | 1798 | -2 | -3 |
Moldova Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1642 | 1282 | +2 | +2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 702 | 474 | 132 | 96 | 1377 | 405 | 1652 | 1383 | +1 | +598 | |
Divizia Nationala![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 19 | 574 | 424 | 99 | 51 | 1227 | 287 | 1646 | 1330 | +1 | +718 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 14 | 58 | 19 | 12 | 27 | 56 | 63 | 1706 | 1680 | -2 | -128 |
Moldova Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 29 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 58 | 18 | 1679 | 1327 | -1 | -36 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 1695 | 1870 | +2 | +44 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 7 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 1574 | 1731 | -2 | -21 |
Moldova Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 8 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 1681 | 1494 | +2 | +21 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/05/30 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeDacia Chisinau1564 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1628 -4 |
| 2017/05/25 | Moldova Cup![]() |
neutralFC Zaria1399 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
5 - 0 | 1632 +9 |
| 2017/05/21 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayCF Ungheni986 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
6 - 0 | 1623 +2 |
| 2017/05/16 | Moldova Cup![]() |
awayCS Petrocub1196 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
1 - 1 | 1621 -7 |
| 2017/05/12 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Saxan1049 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
7 - 1 | 1628 +1 |
| 2017/05/07 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayDinamo-Auto (as Dinamo Auto)1129 | 78 / 14 / 8 % |
0 - 0 | 1627 -8 |
| 2017/05/03 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayCS Petrocub1198 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1635 +4 |
| 2017/04/30 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeSperanta Nisporeni1147 | 86 / 10 / 3 % |
4 - 1 | 1631 +1 |
| 2017/04/26 | Moldova Cup![]() |
awayFC Milsami1455 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1630 +8 |
| 2017/04/14 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Academia UTM1068 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
1 - 2 | 1622 -20 |
| 2017/04/09 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Zimbru1342 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1642 +5 |
| 2017/04/05 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeDacia Chisinau1538 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 1 | 1637 -16 |
| 2017/03/16 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Zaria1393 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1653 +9 |
| 2017/03/11 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Milsami1496 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
5 - 0 | 1644 +8 |
| 2017/03/04 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeCS Petrocub1152 | 86 / 10 / 3 % |
4 - 0 | 1636 +1 |
| 2017/02/24 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awaySperanta Nisporeni1146 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 0 | 1635 +3 |
| 2016/12/10 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Academia UTM1112 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
1 - 0 | 1632 +1 |
| 2016/12/04 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Milsami1483 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1631 -12 |
| 2016/11/30 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeDacia Chisinau1552 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1643 +5 |
| 2016/11/26 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Zimbru1393 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
4 - 1 | 1638 +11 |
| 2016/11/20 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Saxan1038 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
5 - 1 | 1627 +2 |
| 2016/11/05 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayCF Ungheni990 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
2 - 1 | 1625 +1 |
| 2016/10/30 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeDinamo-Auto (as Dinamo Auto)1158 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
3 - 0 | 1624 +1 |
| 2016/10/21 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Zaria1305 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
0 - 0 | 1623 -6 |
| 2016/10/16 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayCS Petrocub1156 | 76 / 15 / 9 % |
0 - 0 | 1629 -8 |
| 2016/09/25 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeSperanta Nisporeni1130 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
2 - 0 | 1637 +1 |
| 2016/09/21 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayDacia Chisinau1516 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 3 | 1636 -19 |
| 2016/09/17 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Academia UTM1097 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
1 - 0 | 1655 +1 |
| 2016/09/10 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Milsami1434 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1654 +4 |
| 2016/08/20 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Zimbru1430 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 0 | 1650 +5 |
| 2016/08/14 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Saxan1019 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
3 - 0 | 1645 +1 |
| 2016/08/10 | Moldova Supercup![]() |
homeFC Zaria1282 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
3 - 1 | 1644 +2 |
| 2016/08/06 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeCF Ungheni1007 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
7 - 0 | 1642 +1 |
| 2016/07/30 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayDinamo-Auto (as Dinamo Auto)1220 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 0 | 1641 +3 |
| 2016/07/23 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Zaria1269 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
1 - 2 | 1638 -19 |
| 2016/07/19 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeHapoel Beer Sheva1800 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1657 +2 |
| 2016/07/12 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayHapoel Beer Sheva1795 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 3 | 1655 -5 |

