Moldova · season 2017/18
FC Sheriff
Elo rating
1652
+24 this season
Europe
#385
of 1,849 clubs
Moldova
#1
of 16 clubs
Season high
1711
2017/11/23 · Europa League
home vs. FC Trinity Zlín: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1781
2008/07/22 · Champions League q.
home vs. FK Aktobe: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1833
2022/02/17 · Europa League
home vs. Sporting Braga: 2-0
Debut rating
1030
1998/07/11 · Divizia Nationala (promoted for FC Rapid Ghidighici / FC Tighina / Locomotiva Basarabeasca / Speranta Nisporeni / Stimold-MIF Chi?inau)
home vs. Moldova-Gaz Chisinau: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 45 | 27 | 12 | 6 | 93 | 31 | 1658 | 1403 | +1 | +24 | |
Divizia Nationala![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 31 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 78 | 20 | 1659 | 1261 | 0 | +3 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1673 | 1821 | +6 | +36 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1631 | 1673 | -2 | -8 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1628 | 1819 | +5 | +9 |
Moldova Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1673 | 1389 | -8 | -16 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 747 | 501 | 144 | 102 | 1470 | 436 | 1653 | 1384 | +1 | +622 | |
Divizia Nationala![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 20 | 605 | 447 | 105 | 53 | 1305 | 307 | 1646 | 1327 | +1 | +721 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 15 | 62 | 20 | 13 | 29 | 59 | 67 | 1701 | 1680 | -2 | -136 |
Moldova Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 31 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 65 | 20 | 1678 | 1331 | -2 | -52 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 24 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 18 | 22 | 1689 | 1858 | +3 | +80 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 8 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 1581 | 1742 | -1 | -12 |
Moldova Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 8 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 1681 | 1494 | +2 | +21 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/06/27 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Milsami1522 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 0 | 1652 -6 |
| 2018/06/24 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Zimbru1262 | 69 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1658 +3 |
| 2018/06/20 | Moldova Cup![]() |
homeFC Iskra-Stal1291 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
7 - 0 | 1655 +3 |
| 2018/06/16 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Sfîntul Gheorghe1160 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
4 - 0 | 1652 +1 |
| 2018/06/10 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayDinamo-Auto (as Dinamo Auto)1162 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
5 - 0 | 1651 +4 |
| 2018/05/27 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awaySperanta Nisporeni1194 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 0 | 1647 -8 |
| 2018/05/19 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayCS Petrocub1275 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
0 - 1 | 1655 -17 |
| 2018/05/13 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Zaria1315 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1672 +4 |
| 2018/05/05 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Zimbru1295 | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
3 - 1 | 1668 +2 |
| 2018/04/29 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Sfîntul Gheorghe1124 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
2 - 2 | 1666 -9 |
| 2018/04/22 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeDinamo-Auto (as Dinamo Auto)1144 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
5 - 2 | 1675 +1 |
| 2018/04/18 | Moldova Cup![]() |
awayFC Milsami1486 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 2 | 1674 -19 |
| 2018/04/14 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Milsami1493 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1693 +7 |
| 2018/04/07 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeSperanta Nisporeni1191 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
3 - 0 | 1686 +1 |
| 2018/04/01 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeCS Petrocub1280 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
3 - 0 | 1685 +2 |
| 2017/12/07 | Europa League![]() |
awayFC København1823 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1683 -8 |
| 2017/11/26 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeSperanta Nisporeni1169 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
0 - 1 | 1691 -20 |
| 2017/11/23 | Europa League![]() |
homeFC Trinity Zlín (as Trinity Zlín)1662 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1711 +8 |
| 2017/11/18 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Milsami1490 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1703 +11 |
| 2017/11/06 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awaySpicul Chiscareni1026 | 86 / 10 / 3 % |
4 - 0 | 1692 +1 |
| 2017/11/02 | Europa League![]() |
awayLokomotiv Moskva1930 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
2 - 1 | 1691 +22 |
| 2017/10/28 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Sfîntul Gheorghe1127 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
1 - 1 | 1669 -10 |
| 2017/10/22 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayDinamo-Auto (as Dinamo Auto)1123 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
4 - 0 | 1679 +3 |
| 2017/10/19 | Europa League![]() |
homeLokomotiv Moskva1895 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1676 +4 |
| 2017/10/15 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeCS Petrocub1226 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
3 - 1 | 1672 +1 |
| 2017/10/01 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Zimbru1298 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1671 +4 |
| 2017/09/28 | Europa League![]() |
homeFC København1919 | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1667 +5 |
| 2017/09/23 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeDacia Chisinau1520 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
6 - 3 | 1662 +7 |
| 2017/09/17 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Zaria1357 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1655 +8 |
| 2017/09/14 | Europa League![]() |
awayFC Trinity Zlín (as Trinity Zlín)1697 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1647 +5 |
| 2017/09/10 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awaySperanta Nisporeni1157 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 1 | 1642 +2 |
| 2017/08/27 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Milsami1477 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 1640 +6 |
| 2017/08/24 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeLegia Warszawa1818 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1634 +2 |
| 2017/08/20 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeSpicul Chiscareni1045 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
5 - 0 | 1632 +1 |
| 2017/08/17 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayLegia Warszawa1819 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 1 | 1631 +7 |
| 2017/08/12 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Sfîntul Gheorghe1077 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
3 - 0 | 1624 +3 |
| 2017/08/05 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeDinamo-Auto (as Dinamo Auto)1114 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
3 - 1 | 1621 +1 |
| 2017/08/01 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeQarabag FK1781 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1620 -11 |
| 2017/07/29 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayCS Petrocub1207 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 1 | 1631 +3 |
| 2017/07/25 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayQarabag FK1789 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 0 | 1628 +8 |
| 2017/07/22 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Zimbru1325 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 2 | 1620 -8 |
| 2017/07/19 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayFK Kukësi1557 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1628 -12 |
| 2017/07/16 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayDacia Chisinau1540 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1640 0 |
| 2017/07/12 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeFK Kukësi1564 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1640 +7 |
| 2017/07/09 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Zaria1400 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
5 - 0 | 1633 +5 |

