Switzerland · season 1981/82
FC Sion
Elo rating
1623
-16 this season
Europe
#379
of 777 clubs
Switzerland
#7
of 17 clubs
Season high
1679
1982/04/03 · Super League
away vs. FC Aarau: 2-0
All-time high (up to 1981/82)
1716
1980/08/30 · Super League
home vs. BSC Young Boys: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1884
1997/07/05 · Super League
home vs. Neuchâtel Xamax FCS: 1-0
Debut rating
1451
1962/08/26 · Super League (promoted for FC Fribourg / FC Schaffhausen)
away vs. Grasshopper Club Zürich: 1-6
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 51 | 46 | 1649 | 1622 | -1 | -16 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 51 | 46 | 1649 | 1622 | -1 | -16 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 535 | 170 | 153 | 212 | 776 | 887 | 1600 | 1646 | 0 | +172 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 19 | 527 | 167 | 152 | 208 | 763 | 869 | 1600 | 1644 | 0 | +123 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 1612 | 1745 | +4 | +21 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1626 | 1983 | +14 | +28 |
Games 1981/82
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1982/06/09 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Chiasso1463 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 1623 +6 |
| 1982/06/05 | Super League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1839 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
2 - 2 | 1617 +7 |
| 1982/05/25 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1852 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 2 | 1610 -2 |
| 1982/05/15 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Vevey Sports1460 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 3 | 1612 -25 |
| 1982/05/08 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1549 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 4 | 1637 -19 |
| 1982/05/01 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1906 | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1656 -6 |
| 1982/04/24 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1695 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1662 -6 |
| 1982/04/17 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Bulle1463 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1668 +3 |
| 1982/04/08 | Super League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1791 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 4 | 1665 -14 |
| 1982/04/03 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1508 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1679 +13 |
| 1982/03/31 | Super League![]() |
homeAC Bellinzona1458 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1666 +3 |
| 1982/03/27 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1602 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1663 -9 |
| 1982/03/14 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1596 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 1 | 1672 +8 |
| 1982/03/07 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1699 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 2 | 1664 +4 |
| 1982/02/28 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Nordstern Basel1440 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1660 -14 |
| 1981/12/05 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Chiasso1499 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1674 +8 |
| 1981/11/29 | Super League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1848 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1666 -8 |
| 1981/11/22 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Vevey Sports1450 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 0 | 1674 +13 |
| 1981/11/15 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1551 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1661 +7 |
| 1981/11/07 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1877 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
2 - 2 | 1654 +7 |
| 1981/10/24 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1736 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 2 | 1647 +10 |
| 1981/10/17 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Bulle1438 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1637 -3 |
| 1981/10/03 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1476 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
4 - 0 | 1640 +7 |
| 1981/09/22 | Super League![]() |
awayAC Bellinzona1480 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1633 -2 |
| 1981/09/19 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1650 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 2 | 1635 +8 |
| 1981/09/12 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1634 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1627 -11 |
| 1981/09/05 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1689 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1638 -1 |
| 1981/08/29 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Nordstern Basel1481 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 2 | 1639 +4 |
| 1981/08/22 | Super League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1700 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 3 | 1635 -6 |
| 1981/08/15 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1824 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1641 +2 |

