France · season 2018/19
FC Sochaux
Elo rating
1566
-53 this season
Europe
#569
of 1,867 clubs
France
#39
of 67 clubs
Season high
1628
2018/08/31 · Ligue 2
home vs. AS Béziers: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1989
2003/12/17 · Coupe de la Ligue
home vs. Olympique Marseille: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1989
2003/12/17 · Coupe de la Ligue
home vs. Olympique Marseille: 1-0
Debut rating
1850
1948/08/22 · Ligue 1 (inaugural member)
home vs. Toulouse FC: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 28 | 45 | 1576 | 1644 | -1 | -53 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 43 | 1576 | 1636 | -1 | -51 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1567 | 1858 | -2 | -2 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1612 | 1722 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 61 | 2400 | 849 | 669 | 882 | 3080 | 3092 | 1790 | 1792 | 0 | -292 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 51 | 1902 | 658 | 531 | 713 | 2454 | 2549 | 1815 | 1826 | 0 | -99 |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 10 | 392 | 145 | 118 | 129 | 468 | 413 | 1658 | 1622 | 0 | -155 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 8 | 36 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 57 | 34 | 1891 | 1802 | -1 | -27 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 16 | 31 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 53 | 47 | 1794 | 1810 | +2 | +51 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 16 | 31 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 41 | 41 | 1803 | 1789 | -1 | -30 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1835 | 1684 | -2 | -10 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1890 | 1886 | -11 | -22 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeGrenoble Foot 381588 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 1 | 1566 +12 |
| 2019/05/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Lorient1702 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 0 | 1554 +6 |
| 2019/05/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRed Star FC1499 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1548 -14 |
| 2019/04/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayGFC Ajaccio1545 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 0 | 1562 +19 |
| 2019/04/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeLB Châteauroux1597 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1543 -1 |
| 2019/04/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAJ Auxerre1605 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1544 -6 |
| 2019/04/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeHavre AC1719 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1550 -13 |
| 2019/04/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeParis FC1719 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1563 +12 |
| 2019/03/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayChamois Niortais1588 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 0 | 1551 +14 |
| 2019/03/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeESTAC Troyes1729 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1537 +3 |
| 2019/03/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Metz1769 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 1 | 1534 +8 |
| 2019/03/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAS Nancy Lorraine1566 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 4 | 1526 -23 |
| 2019/02/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayUS Orléans1622 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1549 -8 |
| 2019/02/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRC Lens1672 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1557 -10 |
| 2019/02/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAS Béziers1511 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1567 +1 |
| 2019/02/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1728 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 1 | 1566 +12 |
| 2019/01/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Brest1780 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 1 | 1554 -3 |
| 2019/01/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAC Ajaccio1640 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1557 0 |
| 2019/01/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayValenciennes FC1548 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1557 -8 |
| 2019/01/07 | Coupe de France![]() |
awayLille OSC1858 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 1 | 1565 -2 |
| 2018/12/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Lorient1737 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1567 +12 |
| 2018/12/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayRed Star FC1484 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 3 | 1555 -17 |
| 2018/12/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeGFC Ajaccio1538 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1572 +10 |
| 2018/11/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLB Châteauroux1619 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1562 -6 |
| 2018/11/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAJ Auxerre1588 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 4 | 1568 -23 |
| 2018/11/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayHavre AC1738 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
2 - 3 | 1591 -4 |
| 2018/11/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayParis FC1676 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 0 | 1595 +5 |
| 2018/10/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeChamois Niortais1599 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 3 | 1590 -23 |
| 2018/10/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayESTAC Troyes1694 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 1 | 1613 +15 |
| 2018/10/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Metz1742 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1598 -9 |
| 2018/09/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAS Nancy Lorraine1543 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1607 +1 |
| 2018/09/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeUS Orléans1577 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1606 -14 |
| 2018/09/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayRC Lens1701 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1620 -8 |
| 2018/08/31 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAS Béziers1566 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1628 +6 |
| 2018/08/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1698 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1622 -5 |
| 2018/08/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Brest1722 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1627 +15 |
| 2018/08/14 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeStade Brest1722 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1612 0 |
| 2018/08/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAC Ajaccio1674 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
3 - 2 | 1612 +15 |
| 2018/08/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeValenciennes FC1612 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1597 -13 |
| 2018/07/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayGrenoble Foot 381548 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1610 -9 |

