Switzerland · season 2009/10
FC St. Gallen
Elo rating
1711
+5 this season
Europe
#265
of 1,654 clubs
Switzerland
#7
of 35 clubs
Season high
1784
2010/04/01 · Super League
away vs. FC Zürich: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1886
2000/12/03 · Super League
home vs. Yverdon-Sport FC: 7-0
All-time high (overall)
1886
2000/12/03 · Super League
home vs. Yverdon-Sport FC: 7-0
Debut rating
1452
1968/08/18 · Super League (promoted for FC Grenchen / SC YF/Juventus Zürich)
away vs. FC Zürich: 0-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 16 | 7 | 17 | 62 | 61 | 1744 | 1731 | 0 | +5 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 13 | 7 | 16 | 53 | 56 | 1744 | 1750 | 0 | -14 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1742 | 1557 | +5 | +19 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 1337 | 484 | 365 | 488 | 1996 | 1983 | 1672 | 1677 | 0 | +259 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 39 | 1193 | 397 | 340 | 456 | 1700 | 1835 | 1669 | 1693 | 0 | +93 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 7 | 70 | 43 | 14 | 13 | 143 | 66 | 1689 | 1516 | +1 | +76 |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 78 | 22 | 1676 | 1440 | +3 | +99 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 17 | 1714 | 1526 | 0 | +6 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 1793 | 1930 | +1 | +6 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 10 | 1729 | 1411 | -1 | -14 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1510 | 1721 | +2 | +9 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1841 | 2035 | -1 | -1 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1766 | 1348 | -8 | -15 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/16 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1734 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 5 | 1711 -13 |
| 2010/05/13 | Super League![]() |
homeAC Bellinzona1564 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 2 | 1724 -17 |
| 2010/05/05 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1910 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
1 - 2 | 1741 -4 |
| 2010/05/01 | Super League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1668 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1745 +5 |
| 2010/04/24 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1549 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 2 | 1740 -20 |
| 2010/04/18 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1809 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1760 -12 |
| 2010/04/14 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1961 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 3 | 1772 -3 |
| 2010/04/11 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1723 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1775 +9 |
| 2010/04/05 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport1492 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 2 | 1766 -18 |
| 2010/04/01 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1807 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1784 +3 |
| 2010/03/27 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1815 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1781 +8 |
| 2010/03/24 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1715 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 2 | 1773 +12 |
| 2010/03/21 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1929 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 4 | 1761 -13 |
| 2010/03/14 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1769 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1774 -8 |
| 2010/03/10 | Super League![]() |
awayAC Bellinzona1594 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1782 +12 |
| 2010/03/07 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1557 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 2 | 1770 -7 |
| 2010/02/28 | Super League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1729 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
3 - 0 | 1777 +21 |
| 2010/02/21 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1894 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1756 -9 |
| 2010/02/06 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1725 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1765 +6 |
| 2009/12/10 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayFC Luzern1746 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
4 - 1 | 1759 +23 |
| 2009/12/05 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1717 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1736 -8 |
| 2009/11/28 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1736 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1744 -3 |
| 2009/11/21 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1434 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1747 +5 |
| 2009/11/07 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1574 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1742 +13 |
| 2009/11/01 | Super League![]() |
awayAC Bellinzona1642 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
5 - 0 | 1729 +22 |
| 2009/10/28 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1740 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1707 +8 |
| 2009/10/25 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1836 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 3 | 1699 -14 |
| 2009/10/18 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayFC Wil 19001555 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1713 +9 |
| 2009/10/03 | Super League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1774 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 4 | 1704 -9 |
| 2009/09/26 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1925 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 3 | 1713 -7 |
| 2009/09/23 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1855 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 4 | 1720 -8 |
| 2009/09/12 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1716 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1728 -3 |
| 2009/08/29 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1695 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1731 -13 |
| 2009/08/22 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1625 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1744 +5 |
| 2009/08/15 | Super League![]() |
homeAC Bellinzona1677 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1739 -4 |
| 2009/08/08 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1737 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 1 | 1743 +20 |
| 2009/07/25 | Super League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1708 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1723 -3 |
| 2009/07/22 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1849 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1726 -4 |
| 2009/07/18 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1904 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1730 +7 |
| 2009/07/12 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1848 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1723 +17 |

