Switzerland · season 2019/20
FC St. Gallen
Elo rating
1810
+94 this season
Europe
#152
of 1,857 clubs
Switzerland
#3
of 33 clubs
Season high
1834
2020/06/20 · Super League
away vs. FC Sion: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1886
2000/12/03 · Super League
home vs. Yverdon-Sport FC: 7-0
All-time high (overall)
1886
2000/12/03 · Super League
home vs. Yverdon-Sport FC: 7-0
Debut rating
1452
1968/08/18 · Super League (promoted for FC Grenchen / SC YF/Juventus Zürich)
away vs. FC Zürich: 0-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 27 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 56 | 40 | 1765 | 1783 | +3 | +94 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 56 | 38 | 1767 | 1793 | +4 | +113 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1715 | 1518 | -19 | -19 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 51 | 1713 | 632 | 438 | 643 | 2547 | 2569 | 1682 | 1691 | 0 | +358 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 48 | 1507 | 510 | 404 | 593 | 2123 | 2341 | 1679 | 1711 | 0 | +167 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 7 | 70 | 43 | 14 | 13 | 143 | 66 | 1689 | 1516 | +1 | +76 |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 60 | 44 | 10 | 6 | 145 | 53 | 1678 | 1446 | +2 | +114 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 15 | 36 | 20 | 3 | 13 | 79 | 48 | 1720 | 1571 | 0 | -6 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 5 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 33 | 1804 | 1936 | 0 | 0 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 10 | 1729 | 1411 | -1 | -14 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 1739 | 1664 | +2 | +13 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1510 | 1721 | +2 | +9 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1841 | 2035 | -1 | -1 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/28 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Thun1668 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 2 | 1810 +4 |
| 2020/06/25 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1736 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 4 | 1806 -28 |
| 2020/06/20 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1699 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1834 +9 |
| 2020/02/23 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1965 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 3 | 1825 +1 |
| 2020/02/16 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1764 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1824 -9 |
| 2020/02/09 | Super League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1798 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1833 +6 |
| 2020/02/02 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1984 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 1 | 1827 +17 |
| 2020/01/26 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1761 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1810 +9 |
| 2019/12/14 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1761 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 3 | 1801 -21 |
| 2019/12/08 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Thun1644 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
4 - 1 | 1822 +14 |
| 2019/12/01 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1724 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
4 - 1 | 1808 +19 |
| 2019/11/24 | Super League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1683 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
4 - 1 | 1789 +8 |
| 2019/11/10 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys2007 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
3 - 4 | 1781 -3 |
| 2019/11/02 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1752 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1784 +12 |
| 2019/10/27 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1744 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 1 | 1772 +19 |
| 2019/10/20 | Super League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1703 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1753 +12 |
| 2019/10/06 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel2006 | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 0 | 1741 +5 |
| 2019/09/28 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Thun1709 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 0 | 1736 +13 |
| 2019/09/25 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1799 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 1 | 1723 +15 |
| 2019/09/21 | Super League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1726 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 1 | 1708 +12 |
| 2019/09/13 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayFC Winterthur1518 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 2 | 1696 -19 |
| 2019/08/25 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1784 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 2 | 1715 +9 |
| 2019/08/14 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1718 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 2 | 1706 -7 |
| 2019/08/10 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys2017 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
2 - 3 | 1713 -5 |
| 2019/08/04 | Super League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1696 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1718 +2 |
| 2019/07/27 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel2005 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
2 - 1 | 1716 +18 |
| 2019/07/20 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1757 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1698 -18 |

