Switzerland · season 2008/09
FC Thun
Elo rating
1449
-151 this season
Europe
#876
of 1,535 clubs
Switzerland
#18
of 36 clubs
Season high
1608
2008/10/25 · Challenge League
away vs. Stade Nyonnais: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1868
2005/08/23 · Champions League q.
home vs. Malmö FF: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1868
2005/08/23 · Champions League q.
home vs. Malmö FF: 3-0
Debut rating
1633
2002/07/06 · Super League (promoted for FC Lausanne-Sport / FC Lugano / FC Sion)
away vs. Neuchâtel Xamax FCS: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 31 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 54 | 69 | 1531 | 1461 | -5 | -151 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 54 | 65 | 1530 | 1446 | -5 | -144 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1575 | 1921 | -7 | -7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 7 | 275 | 97 | 58 | 120 | 373 | 446 | 1689 | 1711 | -1 | -184 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 214 | 73 | 46 | 95 | 281 | 343 | 1703 | 1735 | -1 | -121 |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 54 | 65 | 1530 | 1446 | -5 | -144 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 1694 | 1675 | +1 | +16 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 1721 | 1764 | +4 | +28 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 1811 | 1963 | -4 | -24 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1832 | 1873 | +12 | +46 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1744 | 2024 | +8 | +15 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/30 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC La Chaux-de-Fonds1411 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1449 +12 |
| 2009/05/24 | Challenge League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1427 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1437 +13 |
| 2009/05/16 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wil 19001557 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 2 | 1424 -6 |
| 2009/05/09 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Locarno1352 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 4 | 1430 -17 |
| 2009/05/04 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Biel/Bienne1448 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1447 -3 |
| 2009/04/26 | Challenge League![]() |
awayYverdon-Sport FC1458 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 5 | 1450 -14 |
| 2009/04/22 | Challenge League![]() |
homeStade Nyonnais1299 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1464 -7 |
| 2009/04/17 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Gossau1319 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 4 | 1471 -12 |
| 2009/04/09 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wohlen1429 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1483 -14 |
| 2009/04/04 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1693 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 2 | 1497 -3 |
| 2009/03/29 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport1433 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1500 +9 |
| 2009/03/23 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Concordia Basel1457 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1491 +6 |
| 2009/03/15 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1436 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1485 +2 |
| 2009/03/08 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Winterthur1414 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 4 | 1483 -23 |
| 2009/02/28 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1561 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 3 | 1506 -9 |
| 2008/12/05 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC La Chaux-de-Fonds1385 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
0 - 4 | 1515 -31 |
| 2008/11/29 | Challenge League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1378 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 4 | 1546 -22 |
| 2008/11/22 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
homeFC Basel1921 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 4 | 1568 -7 |
| 2008/11/15 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Locarno1368 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1575 +3 |
| 2008/11/09 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Biel/Bienne1425 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 3 | 1572 -12 |
| 2008/11/03 | Challenge League![]() |
homeYverdon-Sport FC1467 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 4 | 1584 -24 |
| 2008/10/25 | Challenge League![]() |
awayStade Nyonnais1263 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1608 +6 |
| 2008/10/06 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Gossau1388 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
4 - 1 | 1602 +5 |
| 2008/09/27 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wohlen1439 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1597 -2 |
| 2008/09/14 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1649 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 2 | 1599 +13 |
| 2008/08/29 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Concordia Basel1460 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 1 | 1586 +14 |
| 2008/08/23 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1482 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 3 | 1572 -27 |
| 2008/08/15 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Winterthur1493 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 1599 +15 |
| 2008/08/10 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1477 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 4 | 1584 -5 |
| 2008/08/02 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport1452 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1589 -17 |
| 2008/07/28 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wil 19001565 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1606 +6 |

