Switzerland · season 2009/10
FC Thun
Elo rating
1557
+108 this season
Europe
#601
of 1,654 clubs
Switzerland
#12
of 35 clubs
Season high
1561
2010/03/27 · Challenge League
home vs. FC Locarno: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1868
2005/08/23 · Champions League q.
home vs. Malmö FF: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1868
2005/08/23 · Champions League q.
home vs. Malmö FF: 3-0
Debut rating
1633
2002/07/06 · Super League (promoted for FC Lausanne-Sport / FC Lugano / FC Sion)
away vs. Neuchâtel Xamax FCS: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 77 | 41 | 1512 | 1435 | +3 | +108 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 70 | 36 | 1513 | 1424 | +3 | +86 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1505 | 1551 | +7 | +22 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 8 | 308 | 117 | 64 | 127 | 450 | 487 | 1670 | 1681 | 0 | -76 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 214 | 73 | 46 | 95 | 281 | 343 | 1703 | 1735 | -1 | -121 |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 60 | 29 | 11 | 20 | 124 | 101 | 1521 | 1435 | -1 | -58 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 1654 | 1649 | +3 | +38 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 1721 | 1764 | +4 | +28 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 1811 | 1963 | -4 | -24 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1832 | 1873 | +12 | +46 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1744 | 2024 | +8 | +15 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/15 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Gossau1204 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
6 - 2 | 1557 +7 |
| 2010/05/10 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1615 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1550 +9 |
| 2010/05/03 | Challenge League![]() |
awayYverdon-Sport FC1463 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 3 | 1541 +1 |
| 2010/04/24 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wohlen1397 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1540 -6 |
| 2010/04/18 | Challenge League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1491 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1546 -9 |
| 2010/04/15 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Vaduz1419 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1555 +9 |
| 2010/04/12 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Biel/Bienne1474 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1546 -5 |
| 2010/04/01 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1457 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1551 -10 |
| 2010/03/27 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Locarno1388 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 2 | 1561 +3 |
| 2010/03/21 | Challenge League![]() |
awayStade Nyonnais1282 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 1 | 1558 +8 |
| 2010/03/17 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Le Mont1300 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
4 - 2 | 1550 +9 |
| 2010/03/13 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport1511 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1541 +10 |
| 2010/03/08 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Winterthur1455 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 0 | 1531 +10 |
| 2010/03/01 | Challenge League![]() |
awaySC Kriens1462 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 0 | 1521 +18 |
| 2010/02/24 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wohlen1393 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1503 +10 |
| 2010/02/21 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wil 19001513 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 3 | 1493 -19 |
| 2009/12/13 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awaySC Kriens1463 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1512 -9 |
| 2009/12/05 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Gossau1232 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
4 - 0 | 1521 +4 |
| 2009/11/22 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayFC Winterthur1479 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
4 - 2 | 1517 +18 |
| 2009/11/08 | Challenge League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1429 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1499 -5 |
| 2009/11/02 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wil 19001537 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 0 | 1504 +14 |
| 2009/10/24 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Le Mont1231 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 2 | 1490 -18 |
| 2009/10/18 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
homeFC Sion1711 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1508 +13 |
| 2009/10/05 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Winterthur1482 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1495 -8 |
| 2009/09/26 | Challenge League![]() |
homeSC Kriens1449 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 2 | 1503 +9 |
| 2009/09/23 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1400 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1494 +5 |
| 2009/09/12 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Locarno1366 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1489 +15 |
| 2009/08/29 | Challenge League![]() |
homeStade Nyonnais1257 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
9 - 0 | 1474 +7 |
| 2009/08/22 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport1464 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 3 | 1467 -11 |
| 2009/08/19 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Vaduz1492 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1478 -2 |
| 2009/08/08 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Biel/Bienne1439 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1480 +2 |
| 2009/07/31 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1607 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
2 - 1 | 1478 +16 |
| 2009/07/26 | Challenge League![]() |
homeYverdon-Sport FC1496 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
5 - 3 | 1462 +13 |

