Elo rating
1745
+31 this season
Europe
#222
of 1,867 clubs
Switzerland
#6
of 35 clubs
Season high
1816
2019/02/16 · Super League
away vs. FC St. Gallen: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1868
2005/08/23 · Champions League q.
home vs. Malmö FF: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1868
2005/08/23 · Champions League q.
home vs. Malmö FF: 3-0
Debut rating
1633
2002/07/06 · Super League (promoted for FC Lausanne-Sport / FC Lugano / FC Sion)
away vs. Neuchâtel Xamax FCS: 1-2

Rating

1700175018001850JulSepNovJanMarMay2018/06/30: 17142018/07/22 vs. FC Zürich: 17092018/07/29 vs. FC Luzern: 17182018/08/05 vs. FC St. Gallen: 17092018/08/11 vs. Neuchâtel Xamax FCS: 17342018/08/26 vs. FC Lugano: 17312018/09/02 vs. FC Basel: 17382018/09/16 vs. FC Moutier: 17432018/09/22 vs. FC Sion: 17562018/09/25 vs. Grasshopper Club Zürich: 17722018/09/29 vs. BSC Young Boys: 17612018/10/07 vs. FC Zürich: 17612018/10/20 vs. FC Luzern: 17802018/10/28 vs. FC Lugano: 17712018/10/31 vs. FC Wil 1900: 17662018/11/03 vs. Neuchâtel Xamax FCS: 17612018/11/10 vs. FC Basel: 17802018/11/25 vs. FC Sion: 17722018/12/01 vs. FC St. Gallen: 17792018/12/08 vs. BSC Young Boys: 17762018/12/15 vs. Grasshopper Club Zürich: 17802019/02/06 vs. FC Lugano: 17972019/02/10 vs. BSC Young Boys: 18012019/02/16 vs. FC St. Gallen: 18162019/02/24 vs. Grasshopper Club Zürich: 18092019/02/28 vs. FC Lugano: 18142019/03/03 vs. FC Basel: 18082019/03/10 vs. FC Zürich: 18052019/03/17 vs. FC Luzern: 18012019/03/31 vs. Neuchâtel Xamax FCS: 17902019/04/04 vs. FC Sion: 17762019/04/07 vs. BSC Young Boys: 17722019/04/14 vs. FC St. Gallen: 17672019/04/20 vs. Grasshopper Club Zürich: 17662019/04/23 vs. FC Luzern: 17792019/04/27 vs. FC Luzern: 17672019/05/05 vs. Neuchâtel Xamax FCS: 17462019/05/11 vs. FC Lugano: 17542019/05/15 vs. FC Zürich: 17422019/05/19 vs. FC Basel: 17382019/05/22 vs. FC Basel: 17322019/05/25 vs. FC Sion: 1745
14301540165017601954196419741984199420042014202420262002/03: 16642003/04: 17272004/05: 18022005/06: 17332006/07: 16772007/08: 16002008/09: 14492009/10: 15572010/11: 17222011/12: 17122012/13: 17612013/14: 17572014/15: 17802015/16: 17252016/17: 17452017/18: 17142018/19: 1745

Statistics

CompetitionCategorySeasons PWDLGFGA ⌀ Rating⌀ Opp. ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 1 41151115 6664 17661771 +1+31
Super League domestic league (tier 1)1 36121014 5758 17661786 0+17
Switzerland Cup domestic cup1 5311 96 17651661 +3+14
CompetitionCategorySeasons PWDLGFGA ⌀ Rating⌀ Opp. ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 17 677243171263 9611015 17051725 0+112
Super League domestic league (tier 1)15 535178142215 725814 17201758 0+80
Challenge League domestic league (tier 2)2 60291120 124101 15211435 -1-58
Switzerland Cup domestic cup15 3820612 5643 17041622 +2+59
Europa League q. international3 18774 2622 17571705 +1+15
Europa League international2 8206 412 17691890 -4-34
Intertoto Cup international2 8332 1512 17211764 +4+28
Champions League international1 6114 49 18111963 -4-24
Champions League q. international1 4310 72 18321873 +12+46

Games 2018/19

DateCompetitionOpponent W / D / L ResultElo
2019/05/25 Super League awayFC Sion1754
24 / 27 / 49 %
1 - 0 1745 +13
2019/05/22 Super League homeFC Basel1995
22 / 25 / 53 %
1 - 2 1732 -6
2019/05/19 Switzerland Cup neutralFC Basel1991
15 / 21 / 64 %
1 - 2 1738 -4
2019/05/15 Super League awayFC Zürich1758
26 / 28 / 47 %
0 - 3 1742 -12
2019/05/11 Super League homeFC Lugano1784
42 / 29 / 29 %
1 - 0 1754 +8
2019/05/05 Super League homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1706
53 / 25 / 21 %
0 - 2 1746 -21
2019/04/27 Super League awayFC Luzern1745
29 / 29 / 42 %
1 - 3 1767 -12
2019/04/23 Switzerland Cup awayFC Luzern1758
27 / 28 / 45 %
1 - 0 1779 +13
2019/04/20 Super League awayGrasshopper Club Zürich1628
39 / 29 / 31 %
1 - 1 1766 -1
2019/04/14 Super League homeFC St. Gallen1681
57 / 24 / 19 %
0 - 0 1767 -5
2019/04/07 Super League awayBSC Young Boys2024
10 / 17 / 73 %
1 - 5 1772 -4
2019/04/04 Super League homeFC Sion1756
50 / 27 / 23 %
1 - 2 1776 -14
2019/03/31 Super League awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1679
38 / 29 / 33 %
2 - 3 1790 -11
2019/03/17 Super League homeFC Luzern1772
50 / 27 / 23 %
1 - 1 1801 -4
2019/03/10 Super League homeFC Zürich1785
49 / 27 / 24 %
2 - 2 1805 -3
2019/03/03 Super League awayFC Basel1957
16 / 22 / 63 %
1 - 3 1808 -6
2019/02/28 Switzerland Cup homeFC Lugano1727
56 / 24 / 20 %
3 - 2 1814 +5
2019/02/24 Super League homeGrasshopper Club Zürich1624
68 / 19 / 13 %
1 - 1 1809 -7
2019/02/16 Super League awayFC St. Gallen1697
36 / 29 / 35 %
3 - 1 1816 +15
2019/02/10 Super League homeBSC Young Boys2041
23 / 26 / 52 %
1 - 1 1801 +4
2019/02/06 Super League awayFC Lugano1720
31 / 29 / 39 %
3 - 1 1797 +17
2018/12/15 Super League homeGrasshopper Club Zürich1655
60 / 23 / 17 %
1 - 0 1780 +4
2018/12/08 Super League awayBSC Young Boys2005
11 / 18 / 71 %
2 - 3 1776 -3
2018/12/01 Super League homeFC St. Gallen1676
58 / 24 / 19 %
2 - 0 1779 +7
2018/11/25 Super League awayFC Sion1762
28 / 28 / 44 %
1 - 2 1772 -8
2018/11/10 Super League homeFC Basel1951
27 / 28 / 45 %
4 - 2 1780 +19
2018/11/03 Super League homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1688
55 / 25 / 20 %
2 - 2 1761 -5
2018/10/31 Switzerland Cup awayFC Wil 19001488
56 / 24 / 20 %
1 - 1 1766 -5
2018/10/28 Super League awayFC Lugano1729
31 / 29 / 40 %
1 - 2 1771 -9
2018/10/20 Super League awayFC Luzern1754
27 / 28 / 45 %
2 - 0 1780 +19
2018/10/07 Super League homeFC Zürich1854
36 / 29 / 35 %
2 - 2 1761 0
2018/09/29 Super League homeBSC Young Boys2005
23 / 26 / 50 %
1 - 4 1761 -11
2018/09/25 Super League awayGrasshopper Club Zürich1671
34 / 29 / 37 %
2 - 0 1772 +16
2018/09/22 Super League homeFC Sion1759
44 / 28 / 27 %
4 - 1 1756 +13
2018/09/16 Switzerland Cup awayFC Moutier1343
69 / 19 / 13 %
3 - 1 1743 +5
2018/09/02 Super League awayFC Basel1957
11 / 18 / 71 %
1 - 1 1738 +7
2018/08/26 Super League homeFC Lugano1719
48 / 27 / 25 %
1 - 1 1731 -3
2018/08/11 Super League awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1736
24 / 27 / 49 %
5 - 1 1734 +25
2018/08/05 Super League awayFC St. Gallen1670
30 / 29 / 41 %
2 - 3 1709 -9
2018/07/29 Super League homeFC Luzern1781
38 / 29 / 33 %
2 - 1 1718 +9
2018/07/22 Super League awayFC Zürich1815
18 / 24 / 58 %
1 - 2 1709 -5