Switzerland · season 2019/20
FC Thun
Elo rating
1664
-81 this season
Europe
#348
of 1,857 clubs
Switzerland
#11
of 33 clubs
Season high
1749
2019/08/11 · Super League
away vs. FC Luzern: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1868
2005/08/23 · Champions League q.
home vs. Malmö FF: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1868
2005/08/23 · Champions League q.
home vs. Malmö FF: 3-0
Debut rating
1633
2002/07/06 · Super League (promoted for FC Lausanne-Sport / FC Lugano / FC Sion)
away vs. Neuchâtel Xamax FCS: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 31 | 57 | 1685 | 1788 | -3 | -81 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 27 | 51 | 1680 | 1804 | -2 | -62 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1744 | 1863 | -7 | -14 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1692 | 1502 | -3 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 707 | 250 | 175 | 282 | 992 | 1072 | 1704 | 1727 | 0 | +31 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 561 | 184 | 146 | 231 | 752 | 865 | 1718 | 1760 | 0 | +18 |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 60 | 29 | 11 | 20 | 124 | 101 | 1521 | 1435 | -1 | -58 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 16 | 40 | 21 | 6 | 13 | 57 | 44 | 1703 | 1616 | +1 | +54 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 29 | 27 | 1755 | 1721 | 0 | +1 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 1769 | 1890 | -4 | -34 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 1721 | 1764 | +4 | +28 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 1811 | 1963 | -4 | -24 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1832 | 1873 | +12 | +46 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/28 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1806 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 3 | 1664 -4 |
| 2020/06/23 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1967 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 0 | 1668 +16 |
| 2020/06/20 | Super League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1672 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1652 -7 |
| 2020/02/22 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1773 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1659 0 |
| 2020/02/15 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1981 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
1 - 0 | 1659 +19 |
| 2020/02/09 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1747 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 2 | 1640 +10 |
| 2020/02/02 | Super League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1792 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 2 | 1630 -6 |
| 2020/01/26 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1722 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1636 +10 |
| 2019/12/14 | Super League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1778 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 2 | 1626 -4 |
| 2019/12/08 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1808 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 4 | 1630 -14 |
| 2019/11/30 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1725 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1644 -5 |
| 2019/11/24 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1731 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 3 | 1649 -19 |
| 2019/11/09 | Super League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1697 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 2 | 1668 +14 |
| 2019/11/02 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1748 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1654 -10 |
| 2019/10/30 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayFC Winterthur1545 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1664 -11 |
| 2019/10/27 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys2031 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
2 - 4 | 1675 -2 |
| 2019/10/19 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel2001 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 3 | 1677 -2 |
| 2019/10/05 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1739 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1679 -17 |
| 2019/09/28 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1723 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 4 | 1696 -13 |
| 2019/09/25 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys2008 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1709 +5 |
| 2019/09/22 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1726 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1704 -10 |
| 2019/09/15 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayStade Nyonnais1459 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1714 +6 |
| 2019/09/01 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1764 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1708 -12 |
| 2019/08/25 | Super League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1716 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 4 | 1720 -25 |
| 2019/08/15 | Europa League q.![]() |
awaySpartak Moskva1876 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1745 -4 |
| 2019/08/11 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1754 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 1749 +20 |
| 2019/08/08 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeSpartak Moskva1849 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 3 | 1729 -10 |
| 2019/08/03 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1997 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 3 | 1739 -6 |
| 2019/07/28 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1798 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1745 +4 |
| 2019/07/20 | Super League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1697 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 2 | 1741 -4 |

