Romania · season 2009/10
FC Unirea
Elo rating
1858
+43 this season
Europe
#100
of 1,654 clubs
Romania
#1
of 29 clubs
Season high
1874
2009/12/04 · Liga 1
away vs. Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1874
2009/12/04 · Liga 1
away vs. Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1874
2009/12/04 · Liga 1
away vs. Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt: 3-2
Debut rating
1463
2006/07/29 · Liga 1 (promoted for FCM Bacau / Sportul Studentesc)
home vs. Politehnica Iasi: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 45 | 21 | 15 | 9 | 66 | 40 | 1838 | 1732 | +1 | +43 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 53 | 26 | 1837 | 1662 | +1 | +19 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1841 | 1997 | +8 | +46 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1855 | 2073 | -8 | -16 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1837 | 1741 | -3 | -6 |
Romania Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1815 | 1827 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 4 | 157 | 77 | 44 | 36 | 203 | 120 | 1716 | 1682 | +3 | +395 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 136 | 68 | 40 | 28 | 176 | 99 | 1705 | 1656 | +2 | +335 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 6 | 1749 | 1701 | +3 | +34 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1841 | 1997 | +8 | +46 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1816 | 2036 | -5 | -20 |
Romania Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1815 | 1827 | 0 | 0 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/22 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPolitehnica Iasi1541 | 60 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1858 +5 |
| 2010/05/17 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1536 | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
4 - 0 | 1853 +3 |
| 2010/05/11 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGloria Bistrita1610 | 52 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1850 -4 |
| 2010/05/06 | Liga 1![]() |
homeInternational Curtea de Arges1544 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
1 - 0 | 1854 +2 |
| 2010/05/02 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Brasov1682 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1852 +4 |
| 2010/04/25 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1670 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
4 - 1 | 1848 +14 |
| 2010/04/16 | Liga 1![]() |
homePandurii Târgu Jiu1588 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 1834 +4 |
| 2010/04/10 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Vaslui1777 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1830 +1 |
| 2010/04/07 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGaz Metan Medias1556 | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
1 - 1 | 1829 -8 |
| 2010/04/02 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAstra Giurgiu (as Astra Ploiesti)1652 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1837 +12 |
| 2010/03/28 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1793 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
4 - 4 | 1825 -4 |
| 2010/03/22 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Unirea Alba Iulia1500 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1829 +4 |
| 2010/03/18 | Liga 1![]() |
homeOtelul Galati1649 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
0 - 0 | 1825 -7 |
| 2010/03/14 | Liga 1![]() |
awayACS Poli Timisoara (as FC Timisoara)1810 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1832 +2 |
| 2010/03/07 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1797 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1830 -4 |
| 2010/02/28 | Liga 1![]() |
awayRapid Bucuresti1737 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1834 0 |
| 2010/02/25 | Europa League![]() |
homeLiverpool FC2076 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 3 | 1834 -12 |
| 2010/02/22 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCFR Cluj1804 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1846 -14 |
| 2010/02/18 | Europa League![]() |
awayLiverpool FC2070 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 1 | 1860 -4 |
| 2009/12/14 | Liga 1![]() |
homePolitehnica Iasi1563 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 0 | 1864 +3 |
| 2009/12/09 | Champions League![]() |
awayVfB Stuttgart1930 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 3 | 1861 -13 |
| 2009/12/04 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1498 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 2 | 1874 +3 |
| 2009/11/30 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGloria Bistrita1574 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 0 | 1871 +3 |
| 2009/11/24 | Champions League![]() |
homeSevilla FC2143 | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 0 | 1868 +23 |
| 2009/11/21 | Liga 1![]() |
awayInternational Curtea de Arges1497 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1845 +4 |
| 2009/11/07 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Brasov1741 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1841 0 |
| 2009/11/04 | Champions League![]() |
homeRangers FC1904 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1841 -2 |
| 2009/10/31 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1691 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 2 | 1843 +4 |
| 2009/10/27 | Romania Cup![]() |
homeFC Brasov1718 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 1 | 1839 -16 |
| 2009/10/24 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPandurii Târgu Jiu1627 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1855 -4 |
| 2009/10/20 | Champions League![]() |
awayRangers FC1949 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
4 - 1 | 1859 +42 |
| 2009/10/16 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Vaslui1712 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 2 | 1817 -16 |
| 2009/10/03 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGaz Metan Medias1557 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1833 -5 |
| 2009/09/29 | Champions League![]() |
homeVfB Stuttgart1985 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1838 +2 |
| 2009/09/25 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAstra Giurgiu (as Astra Ploiesti)1690 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 1 | 1836 +7 |
| 2009/09/23 | Romania Cup![]() |
homeSportul Studentesc1763 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1829 +10 |
| 2009/09/20 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1810 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1819 -8 |
| 2009/09/16 | Champions League![]() |
awaySevilla FC2069 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 2 | 1827 -6 |
| 2009/09/12 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Unirea Alba Iulia1533 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 0 | 1833 +2 |
| 2009/08/28 | Liga 1![]() |
awayOtelul Galati1616 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
4 - 1 | 1831 +12 |
| 2009/08/22 | Liga 1![]() |
homeACS Poli Timisoara (as FC Timisoara)1770 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1819 -4 |
| 2009/08/16 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1823 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 0 | 1823 +13 |
| 2009/08/08 | Liga 1![]() |
homeRapid Bucuresti1726 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1810 +5 |
| 2009/08/01 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCFR Cluj1827 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1805 -10 |
| 2009/07/26 | Romania Supercup![]() |
neutralCFR Cluj1827 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1815 0 |

