Romania · season 2010/11
FC Unirea
Elo rating
1561
-297 this season
Europe
#582
of 1,704 clubs
Romania
#17
of 28 clubs
Season high
1860
2010/07/18 · Romania Supercup
away vs. CFR Cluj: 2-2
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1874
2009/12/04 · Liga 1
away vs. Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1874
2009/12/04 · Liga 1
away vs. Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt: 3-2
Debut rating
1463
2006/07/29 · Liga 1 (promoted for FCM Bacau / Sportul Studentesc)
home vs. Politehnica Iasi: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 6 | 10 | 24 | 27 | 72 | 1729 | 1692 | -7 | -297 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 23 | 63 | 1713 | 1667 | -8 | -266 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1854 | 1999 | -2 | -4 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1804 | 1797 | -9 | -17 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1764 | 1596 | -12 | -12 |
Romania Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1858 | 1834 | +2 | +2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 5 | 197 | 83 | 54 | 60 | 230 | 192 | 1719 | 1684 | 0 | +98 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 5 | 170 | 74 | 47 | 49 | 199 | 162 | 1706 | 1658 | 0 | +69 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 7 | 1751 | 1691 | +2 | +22 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1841 | 1997 | +8 | +46 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1816 | 2036 | -5 | -20 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1854 | 1999 | -2 | -4 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1804 | 1797 | -9 | -17 |
Romania Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1837 | 1831 | +1 | +2 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/21 | Liga 1![]() |
awaySportul Studentesc1577 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 5 | 1561 -13 |
| 2011/05/13 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAstra Giurgiu (as Astra Ploiesti)1673 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 3 | 1574 -19 |
| 2011/05/09 | Liga 1![]() |
awayACS Poli Timisoara (as FC Timisoara)1817 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 3 | 1593 -4 |
| 2011/05/04 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Victoria Branesti1494 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1597 +5 |
| 2011/05/01 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1590 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 3 | 1592 -13 |
| 2011/04/27 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCFR Cluj1753 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 3 | 1605 -14 |
| 2011/04/24 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGaz Metan Medias1660 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1619 -10 |
| 2011/04/15 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGloria Bistrita1629 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1629 +7 |
| 2011/04/12 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1748 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 3 | 1622 -7 |
| 2011/04/09 | Liga 1![]() |
homeOtelul Galati1747 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 3 | 1629 -18 |
| 2011/04/05 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1789 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 5 | 1647 -8 |
| 2011/04/01 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Vaslui1805 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 1655 -6 |
| 2011/03/21 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Brasov1697 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1661 -2 |
| 2011/03/12 | Liga 1![]() |
awayUniversitatea Cluj1501 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 4 | 1663 -18 |
| 2011/03/04 | Liga 1![]() |
homeASA Târgu Mures (as FCM Târgu Mures)1539 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1681 -16 |
| 2011/02/25 | Liga 1![]() |
awayRapid Bucuresti1753 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1697 -6 |
| 2010/12/06 | Liga 1![]() |
homePandurii Târgu Jiu1579 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1703 -6 |
| 2010/11/26 | Liga 1![]() |
homeSportul Studentesc1638 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1709 +6 |
| 2010/11/22 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAstra Giurgiu (as Astra Ploiesti)1626 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1703 -10 |
| 2010/11/13 | Liga 1![]() |
homeACS Poli Timisoara (as FC Timisoara)1781 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1713 -1 |
| 2010/11/08 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Victoria Branesti1531 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
1 - 4 | 1714 -23 |
| 2010/11/01 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1681 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1737 -15 |
| 2010/10/27 | Romania Cup![]() |
awayGloria Bistrita1596 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1752 -12 |
| 2010/10/24 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCFR Cluj1777 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 3 | 1764 -13 |
| 2010/10/15 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGaz Metan Medias1649 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1777 -16 |
| 2010/10/02 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGloria Bistrita1612 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1793 -2 |
| 2010/09/27 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1760 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1795 +6 |
| 2010/09/18 | Liga 1![]() |
awayOtelul Galati1684 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 4 | 1789 -19 |
| 2010/09/11 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1814 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1808 +8 |
| 2010/08/29 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Vaslui1750 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1800 +6 |
| 2010/08/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeHajduk Split1805 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1794 -3 |
| 2010/08/23 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Brasov1707 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1797 0 |
| 2010/08/19 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayHajduk Split1789 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 4 | 1797 -14 |
| 2010/08/14 | Liga 1![]() |
homeUniversitatea Cluj1460 | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
0 - 1 | 1811 -19 |
| 2010/08/07 | Liga 1![]() |
awayASA Târgu Mures (as FCM Târgu Mures)1521 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
0 - 1 | 1830 -16 |
| 2010/08/04 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayZenit St. Petersburg2003 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 1 | 1846 -5 |
| 2010/07/31 | Liga 1![]() |
homeRapid Bucuresti1732 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
0 - 0 | 1851 -6 |
| 2010/07/27 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeZenit St. Petersburg1995 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1857 +1 |
| 2010/07/23 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPandurii Târgu Jiu1593 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1856 -4 |
| 2010/07/18 | Romania Supercup![]() |
awayCFR Cluj1834 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 2 | 1860 +2 |

