Netherlands · season 2017/18
Jong FC Utrecht
Elo rating
1222
-45 this season
Europe
#1438
of 1,849 clubs
Netherlands
#48
of 60 clubs
Season high
1257
2017/09/08 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. SC Cambuur: 2-2
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1267
2017/05/05 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. FC Emmen: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1345
2021/01/08 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. MVV: 2-0
Debut rating
1245
2016/08/05 · Eerste Divisie (promoted for no club)
away vs. NAC Breda: 1-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 37 | 76 | 1218 | 1401 | -1 | -45 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 37 | 76 | 1218 | 1401 | -1 | -45 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 76 | 17 | 13 | 46 | 87 | 147 | 1226 | 1394 | 0 | -23 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 76 | 17 | 13 | 46 | 87 | 147 | 1226 | 1394 | 0 | -23 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/04/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1417 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 0 | 1222 +7 |
| 2018/04/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1494 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1215 -5 |
| 2018/04/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar1407 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 1220 -3 |
| 2018/04/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1429 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1223 +13 |
| 2018/04/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC1365 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 2 | 1210 -4 |
| 2018/04/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeGo Ahead Eagles1405 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 0 | 1214 +13 |
| 2018/03/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong AZ1396 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
3 - 1 | 1201 +26 |
| 2018/03/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong PSV1447 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 4 | 1175 -10 |
| 2018/03/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1291 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 5 | 1185 -8 |
| 2018/03/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeNEC1572 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 2 | 1193 -5 |
| 2018/03/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1404 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 3 | 1198 -4 |
| 2018/03/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1359 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1202 +2 |
| 2018/02/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong Ajax1558 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 1 | 1200 +17 |
| 2018/02/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1293 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1183 -7 |
| 2018/02/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRKC Waalwijk1313 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
5 - 2 | 1190 +20 |
| 2018/02/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1466 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 7 | 1170 -4 |
| 2018/01/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1480 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 3 | 1174 -7 |
| 2018/01/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1330 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 1181 -6 |
| 2018/01/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1215 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1187 -19 |
| 2017/12/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1469 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 3 | 1206 -3 |
| 2017/12/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1339 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1209 -9 |
| 2017/12/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1356 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 2 | 1218 -4 |
| 2017/12/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1410 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1222 -8 |
| 2017/11/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayGo Ahead Eagles1439 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 0 | 1230 +7 |
| 2017/11/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC1363 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 4 | 1223 -14 |
| 2017/11/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong PSV1430 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 2 | 1237 -5 |
| 2017/11/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1375 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1242 -9 |
| 2017/10/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayNEC1613 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
1 - 3 | 1251 -2 |
| 2017/10/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1415 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 1 | 1253 +12 |
| 2017/10/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1339 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1241 -5 |
| 2017/10/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong Ajax1563 | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
1 - 2 | 1246 -2 |
| 2017/09/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1297 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1248 -1 |
| 2017/09/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRKC Waalwijk1329 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 2 | 1249 +5 |
| 2017/09/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1446 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 4 | 1244 -13 |
| 2017/09/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1529 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
2 - 2 | 1257 +8 |
| 2017/09/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong AZ1420 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1249 +12 |
| 2017/08/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1204 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1237 -8 |
| 2017/08/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1267 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 3 | 1245 -22 |
