Romania · season 2019/20
FC Viitorul Constanta
Elo rating
1779
-58 this season
Europe
#181
of 1,857 clubs
Romania
#4
of 26 clubs
Season high
1862
2019/07/19 · Liga 1
away vs. Chindia Târgoviste: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1862
2019/07/19 · Liga 1
away vs. Chindia Târgoviste: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1862
2019/07/19 · Liga 1
away vs. Chindia Târgoviste: 1-0
Debut rating
1492
2012/07/23 · Liga 1 (promoted for ASA Târgu Mures / CS Mioveni / Sportul Studentesc / Vointa Sibiu)
home vs. FC Brasov: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 16 | 9 | 10 | 63 | 45 | 1827 | 1679 | -2 | -58 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 57 | 38 | 1825 | 1661 | -2 | -63 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1856 | 1836 | -4 | -7 |
Romania Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1837 | 1919 | +12 | +12 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 8 | 313 | 125 | 79 | 109 | 428 | 409 | 1689 | 1699 | +1 | +287 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 278 | 111 | 73 | 94 | 380 | 349 | 1684 | 1697 | +1 | +302 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 20 | 1714 | 1687 | +4 | +60 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 24 | 1764 | 1744 | -4 | -41 |
Romania League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 1646 | 1684 | -5 | -27 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1776 | 1802 | -3 | -6 |
Romania Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1815 | 1795 | -1 | -1 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/27 | Liga 1![]() |
awaySepsi OSK1678 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 3 | 1779 0 |
| 2020/06/22 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Hermannstadt1596 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
4 - 1 | 1779 +6 |
| 2020/06/17 | Liga 1![]() |
awayChindia Târgoviste1519 | 55 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1773 -15 |
| 2020/06/14 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Politehnica Iasi1581 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1788 +3 |
| 2020/03/07 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAcademica Clinceni1554 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 2 | 1785 +7 |
| 2020/02/29 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Voluntari1564 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
0 - 0 | 1778 -7 |
| 2020/02/23 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAcademica Clinceni1538 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
0 - 0 | 1785 -8 |
| 2020/02/14 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCFR Cluj1929 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 0 | 1793 +6 |
| 2020/02/09 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova1786 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1787 -13 |
| 2020/02/03 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Politehnica Iasi1577 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1800 +7 |
| 2019/12/20 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGaz Metan Medias1706 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1793 -10 |
| 2019/12/15 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1850 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 2 | 1803 -18 |
| 2019/12/09 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Voluntari1528 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1821 +5 |
| 2019/12/05 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAstra Giurgiu1769 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1816 -14 |
| 2019/12/02 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Botosani1697 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1830 -11 |
| 2019/11/25 | Liga 1![]() |
homeSepsi OSK1628 | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
4 - 1 | 1841 +5 |
| 2019/11/08 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Hermannstadt1570 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1836 -5 |
| 2019/11/01 | Liga 1![]() |
homeChindia Târgoviste1542 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 0 | 1841 +3 |
| 2019/10/27 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1729 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 3 | 1838 -11 |
| 2019/10/20 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAcademica Clinceni1504 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1849 -6 |
| 2019/10/06 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCFR Cluj1910 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1855 +14 |
| 2019/09/30 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova1773 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 3 | 1841 -14 |
| 2019/09/23 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Politehnica Iasi1631 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 1 | 1855 +3 |
| 2019/09/16 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGaz Metan Medias1749 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 1 | 1852 +9 |
| 2019/09/01 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1800 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1843 -9 |
| 2019/08/25 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Voluntari1577 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
4 - 0 | 1852 +4 |
| 2019/08/19 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAstra Giurgiu1732 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1848 0 |
| 2019/08/12 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Botosani1746 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 2 | 1848 -5 |
| 2019/08/04 | Liga 1![]() |
awaySepsi OSK1612 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 2 | 1853 -4 |
| 2019/08/01 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeKAA Gent1844 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1857 +7 |
| 2019/07/28 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Hermannstadt1543 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 2 | 1850 +2 |
| 2019/07/25 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayKAA Gent1828 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 6 | 1848 -14 |
| 2019/07/19 | Liga 1![]() |
awayChindia Târgoviste1508 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1862 +4 |
| 2019/07/15 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1740 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
5 - 0 | 1858 +9 |
| 2019/07/06 | Romania Supercup![]() |
neutralCFR Cluj1919 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1849 +12 |

