Netherlands · season 1981/82
FC Volendam
Elo rating
1424
-145 this season
Europe
#618
of 777 clubs
Netherlands
#27
of 37 clubs
Season high
1557
1981/08/15 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. Helmond Sport: 0-1
All-time high (up to 1981/82)
1686
1962/10/07 · Eredivisie
away vs. FC Groningen: 2-2
All-time high (overall)
1758
1989/12/10 · Eredivisie
home vs. Feyenoord: 2-0
Debut rating
1537
1959/08/23 · Eredivisie (promoted for Holland Sport / NOAD Tilburg)
home vs. DWS Amsterdam: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 42 | 49 | 1488 | 1422 | -4 | -145 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 42 | 49 | 1488 | 1422 | -4 | -145 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 770 | 289 | 191 | 290 | 1192 | 1159 | 1570 | 1561 | 0 | -113 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 12 | 420 | 194 | 102 | 124 | 738 | 526 | 1536 | 1435 | 0 | -190 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 332 | 85 | 85 | 162 | 421 | 616 | 1614 | 1722 | 0 | +17 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 3 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 17 | 1563 | 1527 | +3 | +60 |
Games 1981/82
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1982/05/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1496 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 3 | 1424 -6 |
| 1982/05/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Amsterdam1341 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1430 +5 |
| 1982/05/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1383 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1425 +2 |
| 1982/05/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1334 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1423 -15 |
| 1982/04/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Wageningen1394 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1438 +2 |
| 1982/04/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Amersfoort1269 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1436 +4 |
| 1982/04/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1567 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 5 | 1432 -18 |
| 1982/04/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1395 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1450 +1 |
| 1982/04/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam1376 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1449 -5 |
| 1982/03/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1553 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1454 -5 |
| 1982/03/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar (as Telstar)1469 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1459 -13 |
| 1982/03/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1350 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
4 - 0 | 1472 +9 |
| 1982/03/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaysc Heerenveen1520 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1463 -6 |
| 1982/02/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVitesse1460 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 3 | 1469 -24 |
| 1982/02/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam1317 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1493 -12 |
| 1982/02/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1474 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 0 | 1505 +19 |
| 1982/02/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1513 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 0 | 1486 +16 |
| 1982/01/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySVV Schiedam1354 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1470 +10 |
| 1982/01/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1470 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 2 | 1460 -20 |
| 1981/12/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1551 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1480 -6 |
| 1981/11/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Amsterdam1386 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1486 0 |
| 1981/11/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1468 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
3 - 0 | 1486 +12 |
| 1981/11/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1307 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 4 | 1474 -22 |
| 1981/11/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Wageningen1494 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 3 | 1496 -20 |
| 1981/10/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1384 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 4 | 1516 -24 |
| 1981/10/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Amersfoort1264 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1540 -5 |
| 1981/09/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1463 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1545 +5 |
| 1981/09/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar (as Telstar)1414 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1540 -1 |
| 1981/09/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1434 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1541 0 |
| 1981/08/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homesc Heerenveen1504 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
3 - 2 | 1541 +6 |
| 1981/08/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVitesse1500 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1535 +2 |
| 1981/08/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1424 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 2 | 1533 -16 |
| 1981/08/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSVV Schiedam1314 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 1 | 1549 -8 |
| 1981/08/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1402 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1557 -12 |
