Netherlands · season 2009/10
FC Volendam
Elo rating
1371
-251 this season
Europe
#1085
of 1,654 clubs
Netherlands
#29
of 38 clubs
Season high
1615
2009/08/07 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. FC Den Bosch: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1758
1989/12/10 · Eredivisie
home vs. Feyenoord: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1758
1989/12/10 · Eredivisie
home vs. Feyenoord: 2-0
Debut rating
1537
1959/08/23 · Eredivisie (promoted for Holland Sport / NOAD Tilburg)
home vs. DWS Amsterdam: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 8 | 11 | 18 | 62 | 83 | 1486 | 1393 | -7 | -251 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 61 | 81 | 1484 | 1385 | -7 | -241 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1541 | 1653 | -10 | -10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 50 | 1788 | 657 | 444 | 687 | 2673 | 2825 | 1561 | 1570 | 0 | -166 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 25 | 878 | 401 | 214 | 263 | 1570 | 1206 | 1505 | 1420 | 0 | -304 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 25 | 842 | 228 | 215 | 399 | 994 | 1513 | 1623 | 1729 | 0 | +80 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 11 | 61 | 24 | 14 | 23 | 94 | 94 | 1518 | 1523 | 0 | +21 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 1562 | 1696 | +5 | +37 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/04/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1347 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 3 | 1371 -8 |
| 2010/04/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC (as FC Omniworld)1311 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
3 - 0 | 1379 +10 |
| 2010/04/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1494 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 4 | 1369 -7 |
| 2010/04/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1322 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 2 | 1376 -22 |
| 2010/03/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1527 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 3 | 1398 -8 |
| 2010/03/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1448 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1406 -11 |
| 2010/03/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1625 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 4 | 1417 -5 |
| 2010/03/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1344 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
4 - 3 | 1422 +5 |
| 2010/03/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRBC Roosendaal1343 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 3 | 1417 -5 |
| 2010/02/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1432 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 5 | 1422 -13 |
| 2010/02/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1417 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1435 -3 |
| 2010/02/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAGOVV1381 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1438 -15 |
| 2010/02/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1477 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 4 | 1453 -12 |
| 2010/02/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayGo Ahead Eagles1532 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 0 | 1465 +5 |
| 2010/01/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1257 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
0 - 0 | 1460 -7 |
| 2010/01/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1233 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1467 -4 |
| 2010/01/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1287 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
6 - 2 | 1471 +6 |
| 2009/12/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1298 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 2 | 1465 +13 |
| 2009/11/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1599 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1452 -9 |
| 2009/11/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRBC Roosendaal1310 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1461 -1 |
| 2009/11/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1400 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1462 -15 |
| 2009/11/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1449 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 5 | 1477 -15 |
| 2009/11/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAGOVV1355 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1492 -1 |
| 2009/10/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeGo Ahead Eagles1459 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 6 | 1493 -27 |
| 2009/10/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1280 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
6 - 0 | 1520 +5 |
| 2009/10/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1291 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 0 | 1515 +3 |
| 2009/10/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1242 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 3 | 1512 -15 |
| 2009/09/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1504 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 3 | 1527 -4 |
| 2009/09/22 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeSparta Rotterdam1653 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1531 -10 |
| 2009/09/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1289 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
0 - 4 | 1541 -28 |
| 2009/09/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1454 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1569 +5 |
| 2009/09/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar1312 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1564 -4 |
| 2009/08/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1406 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
0 - 3 | 1568 -30 |
| 2009/08/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1504 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 2 | 1598 -5 |
| 2009/08/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1284 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 2 | 1603 +4 |
| 2009/08/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC (as FC Omniworld)1249 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 2 | 1599 -16 |
| 2009/08/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1412 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1615 -7 |
