Netherlands · season 2016/17
FC Volendam
Elo rating
1422
+41 this season
Europe
#944
of 1,844 clubs
Netherlands
#25
of 56 clubs
Season high
1477
2017/01/27 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. SC Telstar: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1758
1989/12/10 · Eredivisie
home vs. Feyenoord: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1758
1989/12/10 · Eredivisie
home vs. Feyenoord: 2-0
Debut rating
1537
1959/08/23 · Eredivisie (promoted for Holland Sport / NOAD Tilburg)
home vs. DWS Amsterdam: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 44 | 19 | 14 | 11 | 75 | 54 | 1438 | 1387 | +1 | +32 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 63 | 44 | 1439 | 1376 | +1 | +28 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1434 | 1441 | +3 | +13 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1431 | 1502 | -5 | -9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 57 | 2061 | 778 | 504 | 779 | 3155 | 3233 | 1545 | 1547 | 0 | -115 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 32 | 1126 | 513 | 269 | 344 | 2020 | 1577 | 1491 | 1412 | 0 | -265 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 25 | 842 | 228 | 215 | 399 | 994 | 1513 | 1623 | 1729 | 0 | +80 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 16 | 77 | 30 | 17 | 30 | 112 | 115 | 1503 | 1513 | 0 | +17 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 29 | 28 | 1497 | 1640 | +3 | +53 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/05/21 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayNAC Breda1502 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1422 -8 |
| 2017/05/18 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeNAC Breda1501 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1430 -1 |
| 2017/05/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1310 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 3 | 1431 -20 |
| 2017/04/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1420 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1451 +10 |
| 2017/04/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1257 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1441 -2 |
| 2017/04/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAchilles291166 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 2 | 1443 -18 |
| 2017/04/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1437 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1461 -4 |
| 2017/04/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong PSV1445 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 2 | 1465 -12 |
| 2017/03/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRKC Waalwijk1366 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
4 - 1 | 1477 +18 |
| 2017/03/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1530 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1459 -1 |
| 2017/03/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong Ajax1483 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1460 +3 |
| 2017/03/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1319 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1457 +4 |
| 2017/03/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1231 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 1 | 1453 -7 |
| 2017/02/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayNAC Breda1464 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1460 -7 |
| 2017/02/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1610 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1467 -9 |
| 2017/02/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong FC Utrecht1243 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 2 | 1476 +10 |
| 2017/02/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1360 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1466 +5 |
| 2017/02/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1365 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 3 | 1461 -16 |
| 2017/01/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar1294 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1477 +8 |
| 2017/01/24 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeSparta Rotterdam1640 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1469 +2 |
| 2017/01/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1447 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 1 | 1467 +10 |
| 2017/01/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC1423 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 2 | 1457 +2 |
| 2016/12/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1298 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 1455 +6 |
| 2016/12/13 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeVV Sint Bavo1254 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
4 - 1 | 1449 +6 |
| 2016/12/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAchilles291176 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
6 - 0 | 1443 +12 |
| 2016/12/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1275 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1431 +7 |
| 2016/11/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1434 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1424 +3 |
| 2016/11/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong PSV1421 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1421 +7 |
| 2016/11/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRKC Waalwijk1313 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1414 -5 |
| 2016/11/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1468 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1419 -6 |
| 2016/10/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1449 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 1425 +14 |
| 2016/10/25 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeAlmere City FC1436 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1411 +8 |
| 2016/10/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong Ajax1429 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1403 -2 |
| 2016/10/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1298 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1405 -16 |
| 2016/09/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeNAC Breda1539 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 1 | 1421 +11 |
| 2016/09/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1295 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1410 -11 |
| 2016/09/20 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeMVV1433 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 3 | 1421 -3 |
| 2016/09/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong FC Utrecht1233 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 2 | 1424 -7 |
| 2016/09/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1565 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 0 | 1431 +16 |
| 2016/08/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1382 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1415 -14 |
| 2016/08/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1323 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
5 - 2 | 1429 +18 |
| 2016/08/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1328 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 0 | 1411 +9 |
| 2016/08/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1452 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 0 | 1402 +14 |
| 2016/08/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC1421 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1388 -2 |
