Slovakia · season 2006/07
FC VSS Košice
Elo rating
1561
+102 this season
Europe
#572
of 1,348 clubs
Slovakia
#5
of 17 clubs
Season high
1561
2007/05/30 · Super Liga Slovakia
home vs. FC Nitra: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
1877
1971/10/17 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga
home vs. Jednota Trencín: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1877
1971/10/17 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga
home vs. Jednota Trencín: 2-0
Debut rating
1687
1956/03/11 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga (promoted for no club)
home vs. FK Viagem Príbram: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 44 | 40 | 1514 | 1577 | +3 | +102 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 44 | 40 | 1514 | 1577 | +3 | +102 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 955 | 378 | 202 | 375 | 1332 | 1308 | 1707 | 1695 | 0 | -126 | |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 21 | 560 | 204 | 116 | 240 | 741 | 802 | 1747 | 1765 | 0 | -67 |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 11 | 360 | 161 | 80 | 119 | 547 | 456 | 1640 | 1574 | 0 | -63 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 1793 | 1669 | +5 | +39 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 1785 | 1875 | -4 | -34 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 1805 | 2054 | -9 | -51 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1690 | 1768 | -1 | -8 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1648 | 1742 | +5 | +16 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1649 | 1884 | +6 | +12 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1616 | 1706 | +15 | +30 |
Games 2006/07
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/05/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Nitra1505 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1561 +11 |
| 2007/05/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayDukla Banská Bystrica1516 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1550 +12 |
| 2007/05/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Senec1420 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
0 - 0 | 1538 -6 |
| 2007/05/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1728 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 3 | 1544 -3 |
| 2007/05/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1531 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1547 +2 |
| 2007/05/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1799 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1545 -9 |
| 2007/04/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1616 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1554 -6 |
| 2007/04/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Nitra1507 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1560 +1 |
| 2007/04/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeDukla Banská Bystrica1529 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
5 - 0 | 1559 +14 |
| 2007/04/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Senec1465 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 1 | 1545 +17 |
| 2007/03/31 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1739 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 3 | 1528 -13 |
| 2007/03/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1490 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1541 -4 |
| 2007/03/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1782 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 2 | 1545 -4 |
| 2007/03/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1656 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1549 +10 |
| 2006/11/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1438 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1539 +5 |
| 2006/11/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayInter Bratislava1496 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 1 | 1534 +12 |
| 2006/11/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeSpartak Trnava1560 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1522 -2 |
| 2006/11/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1777 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 3 | 1524 -4 |
| 2006/10/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeDukla Banská Bystrica1567 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1528 +13 |
| 2006/10/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1699 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 1 | 1515 +7 |
| 2006/10/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1512 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1508 -3 |
| 2006/10/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1493 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 1511 -12 |
| 2006/10/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Nitra1519 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 0 | 1523 +20 |
| 2006/09/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Senec1426 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1503 +8 |
| 2006/09/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1722 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 3 | 1495 -5 |
| 2006/09/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1501 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 1500 +20 |
| 2006/09/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeInter Bratislava1459 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1480 +7 |
| 2006/09/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Trnava1596 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
3 - 3 | 1473 +6 |
| 2006/08/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1710 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1467 -9 |
| 2006/08/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayDukla Banská Bystrica1583 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1476 -5 |
| 2006/08/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1726 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1481 -6 |
| 2006/08/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1552 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
3 - 0 | 1487 +26 |
| 2006/08/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1498 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 2 | 1461 +8 |
| 2006/07/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Nitra1512 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1453 -11 |
| 2006/07/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Senec1373 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 4 | 1464 -18 |
| 2006/07/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1756 | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
2 - 0 | 1482 +23 |


