Austria · season 2018/19
FC Wacker Innsbruck
Elo rating
1544
+6 this season
Europe
#627
of 1,867 clubs
Austria
#15
of 38 clubs
Season high
1553
2018/11/10 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. SCR Altach: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1961
2001/10/14 · Bundesliga Austria
away vs. Admira Wacker Mödling: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1961
2001/10/14 · Bundesliga Austria
away vs. Admira Wacker Mödling: 2-0
Debut rating
1431
1964/08/22 · Bundesliga Austria (promoted for 1. Simmeringer SC / FC Blau Weiß Linz / FC Dornbirn)
away vs. Wacker Wien: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 20 | 38 | 56 | 1529 | 1682 | 0 | +6 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 32 | 51 | 1530 | 1696 | 0 | 0 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1526 | 1461 | +3 | +6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 54 | 1982 | 893 | 477 | 612 | 3147 | 2438 | 1727 | 1661 | 0 | +113 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 45 | 1518 | 672 | 389 | 457 | 2417 | 1832 | 1749 | 1686 | 0 | +208 |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 7 | 246 | 125 | 55 | 66 | 408 | 288 | 1539 | 1415 | 0 | -117 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 45 | 115 | 61 | 12 | 42 | 186 | 137 | 1747 | 1649 | 0 | +11 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 11 | 42 | 16 | 7 | 19 | 50 | 59 | 1832 | 1865 | 0 | +9 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 7 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 34 | 46 | 1841 | 1939 | 0 | +3 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 28 | 1758 | 1909 | +4 | +60 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 1811 | 1789 | +1 | +8 |
Austria Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1865 | 1801 | -11 | -63 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1885 | 1989 | -2 | -7 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1849 | 1815 | +2 | +6 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1769 | 1931 | -3 | -5 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSV Mattersburg1683 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
4 - 0 | 1544 +22 |
| 2019/05/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayFC Admira Wacker1607 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
2 - 3 | 1522 -5 |
| 2019/05/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayRapid Wien1799 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 1 | 1527 -2 |
| 2019/05/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1552 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1529 +8 |
| 2019/04/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySCR Altach1650 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
4 - 1 | 1521 +29 |
| 2019/04/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSCR Altach1633 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 4 | 1492 -17 |
| 2019/04/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySV Mattersburg1669 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 3 | 1509 -6 |
| 2019/04/13 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeFC Admira Wacker1603 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 3 | 1515 -16 |
| 2019/04/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeRapid Wien1795 | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 1531 -9 |
| 2019/03/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1589 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 0 | 1540 +22 |
| 2019/03/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeRB Salzburg2074 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 2 | 1518 -2 |
| 2019/03/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayLASK1836 | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
0 - 2 | 1520 -3 |
| 2019/03/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSV Mattersburg1640 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1523 -10 |
| 2019/02/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayFC Admira Wacker1576 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1533 -11 |
| 2018/12/15 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeWolfsberger AC1649 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1544 0 |
| 2018/12/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1619 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
2 - 2 | 1544 +5 |
| 2018/12/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeRapid Wien1775 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1539 -6 |
| 2018/11/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySKN St. Pölten1632 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 2 | 1545 -8 |
| 2018/11/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSCR Altach1616 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1553 +9 |
| 2018/11/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySturm Graz1722 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1544 +7 |
| 2018/10/30 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1583 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 4 | 1537 -6 |
| 2018/10/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeAustria Wien1709 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1543 +2 |
| 2018/10/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayRB Salzburg2069 | 2 / 10 / 88 % |
1 - 1 | 1541 +10 |
| 2018/10/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeLASK1792 | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
1 - 0 | 1531 +15 |
| 2018/09/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySV Mattersburg1645 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1516 -4 |
| 2018/09/26 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awaySC Neusiedl/See 19191339 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 1 | 1520 +12 |
| 2018/09/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeFC Admira Wacker1608 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 3 | 1508 -16 |
| 2018/09/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayWolfsberger AC1635 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 3 | 1524 -7 |
| 2018/09/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1529 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1531 +7 |
| 2018/08/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayRapid Wien1828 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
1 - 2 | 1524 -2 |
| 2018/08/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSKN St. Pölten1580 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 2 | 1526 -18 |
| 2018/08/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySCR Altach1627 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 1 | 1544 +15 |
| 2018/08/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSturm Graz1817 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 3 | 1529 -5 |
| 2018/07/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayAustria Wien1703 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
1 - 2 | 1534 -4 |

