Luxembourg · season 1982/83
FC Wiltz 71
Elo rating
1138
-18 this season
Europe
#750
of 778 clubs
Luxembourg
#9
of 14 clubs
Season high
1156
1982/09/05 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Union Luxembourg: 4-3
All-time high (up to 1982/83)
1156
1982/05/23 · Nationaldivision
home vs. Union Luxembourg: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1193
1997/11/09 · Nationaldivision
home vs. Jeunesse Esch: 2-2
Debut rating
1072
1981/09/06 · Nationaldivision (promoted for Etzella Ettelbruck / Stade Dudelange)
home vs. FC Differdange 03: 4-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 42 | 1118 | 1215 | -1 | -18 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 42 | 1118 | 1215 | -1 | -18 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 44 | 14 | 10 | 20 | 63 | 72 | 1109 | 1220 | +2 | +66 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 44 | 14 | 10 | 20 | 63 | 72 | 1109 | 1220 | +2 | +66 |
Games 1982/83
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1983/06/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeProgrès Niedercorn1363 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1138 -10 |
| 1983/05/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAlliance Dudelange1075 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
6 - 0 | 1148 +24 |
| 1983/05/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Olympique Eischen1090 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1124 +12 |
| 1983/05/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1286 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 0 | 1112 +17 |
| 1983/04/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Grevenmacher1186 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 2 | 1095 -8 |
| 1983/04/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAris Bonnevoie1236 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 2 | 1103 +1 |
| 1983/03/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeStade Dudelange1118 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1102 +8 |
| 1983/03/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1408 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 4 | 1094 -3 |
| 1983/02/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAvenir Beggen1319 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
2 - 2 | 1097 +7 |
| 1983/02/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Luxembourg1197 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 5 | 1090 -18 |
| 1982/12/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Rumelange1120 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 0 | 1108 +13 |
| 1982/11/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayProgrès Niedercorn1437 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
1 - 1 | 1095 +9 |
| 1982/11/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAlliance Dudelange1127 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 3 | 1086 -2 |
| 1982/10/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Olympique Eischen1077 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 4 | 1088 -15 |
| 1982/10/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Grevenmacher1106 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 2 | 1103 -20 |
| 1982/10/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAris Bonnevoie1159 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 4 | 1123 -12 |
| 1982/10/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1354 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1135 -7 |
| 1982/09/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayStade Dudelange1052 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1142 0 |
| 1982/09/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1373 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1142 -7 |
| 1982/09/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAvenir Beggen1377 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1149 -7 |
| 1982/09/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Luxembourg1213 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
4 - 3 | 1156 +15 |
| 1982/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Rumelange1065 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1141 -15 |
