Luxembourg · season 1995/96
FC Wiltz 71
Elo rating
1105
-17 this season
Europe
#1026
of 1,104 clubs
Luxembourg
#9
of 14 clubs
Season high
1133
1995/12/03 · Nationaldivision
away vs. FC Differdange 03: 3-1
All-time high (up to 1995/96)
1156
1982/05/23 · Nationaldivision
home vs. Union Luxembourg: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1193
1997/11/09 · Nationaldivision
home vs. Jeunesse Esch: 2-2
Debut rating
1072
1981/09/06 · Nationaldivision (promoted for Etzella Ettelbruck / Stade Dudelange)
home vs. FC Differdange 03: 4-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 25 | 41 | 1107 | 1210 | -1 | -17 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 25 | 41 | 1107 | 1210 | -1 | -17 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 8 | 172 | 48 | 31 | 93 | 245 | 354 | 1092 | 1227 | 0 | +33 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 172 | 48 | 31 | 93 | 245 | 354 | 1092 | 1227 | 0 | +33 |
Games 1995/96
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996/05/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Rodange 911011 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 2 | 1105 +5 |
| 1996/05/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySporting Mertzig1087 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1100 +3 |
| 1996/05/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1023 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 2 | 1097 +8 |
| 1996/04/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayF91 Dudelange1252 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 3 | 1089 -7 |
| 1996/04/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSpora Luxemburg1186 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1096 0 |
| 1996/04/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAris Bonnevoie1102 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1096 -13 |
| 1996/03/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Luxembourg1332 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
2 - 1 | 1109 +18 |
| 1996/03/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1056 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1091 -8 |
| 1996/03/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1425 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 6 | 1099 -9 |
| 1996/03/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAvenir Beggen1363 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
1 - 3 | 1108 -4 |
| 1996/03/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Grevenmacher1421 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 0 | 1112 +16 |
| 1995/12/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Rodange 911021 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1096 -10 |
| 1995/12/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSporting Mertzig1021 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 3 | 1106 -27 |
| 1995/12/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1048 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 1 | 1133 +16 |
| 1995/11/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeF91 Dudelange1237 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 2 | 1117 -15 |
| 1995/11/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySpora Luxemburg1219 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
3 - 1 | 1132 +23 |
| 1995/10/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAris Bonnevoie1165 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
4 - 2 | 1109 +22 |
| 1995/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1065 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 5 | 1087 -28 |
| 1995/10/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1433 | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
0 - 2 | 1115 -3 |
| 1995/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAvenir Beggen1461 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 0 | 1118 +6 |
| 1995/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Grevenmacher1391 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
0 - 1 | 1112 -2 |
| 1995/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Luxembourg1310 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1114 -8 |
