Switzerland · season 2004/05
FC Winterthur
Elo rating
1337
+7 this season
Europe
#918
of 1,219 clubs
Switzerland
#25
of 32 clubs
Season high
1359
2004/12/05 · Challenge League
home vs. FC Luzern: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2004/05)
1734
1975/04/13 · Super League
away vs. CS Chênois: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1745
2024/04/14 · Super League
away vs. Stade Lausanne-Ouchy: 1-0
Debut rating
1539
1956/08/26 · Super League (promoted for FC Fribourg / FC Grenchen)
away vs. FC La Chaux-de-Fonds: 2-5
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 11 | 8 | 16 | 47 | 56 | 1343 | 1420 | 0 | +7 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 46 | 53 | 1343 | 1418 | +1 | +21 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1357 | 1478 | -14 | -14 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 557 | 160 | 114 | 283 | 736 | 1052 | 1507 | 1600 | 0 | -202 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 432 | 130 | 85 | 217 | 593 | 838 | 1552 | 1637 | 0 | -161 |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 66 | 19 | 14 | 33 | 84 | 100 | 1344 | 1403 | -1 | -44 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 5 | 58 | 11 | 15 | 32 | 58 | 111 | 1360 | 1557 | 0 | +17 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1357 | 1478 | -14 | -14 |
Games 2004/05
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005/05/28 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1511 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 3 | 1337 -5 |
| 2005/05/22 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Sion1577 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 1 | 1342 -3 |
| 2005/05/18 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Concordia Basel1415 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1345 +9 |
| 2005/05/14 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wil 19001455 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 2 | 1336 -4 |
| 2005/05/11 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Vaduz1491 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 3 | 1340 -16 |
| 2005/05/07 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Bulle1317 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1356 +10 |
| 2005/04/29 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wohlen1319 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 2 | 1346 +2 |
| 2005/04/23 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Baden1242 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1344 -5 |
| 2005/04/20 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Baulmes1334 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1349 -8 |
| 2005/04/16 | Challenge League![]() |
homeAC Bellinzona1417 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1357 +14 |
| 2005/04/07 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC La Chaux-de-Fonds1294 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 4 | 1343 -16 |
| 2005/04/02 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Chiasso1521 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 0 | 1359 +17 |
| 2005/03/28 | Challenge League![]() |
homeYverdon-Sport FC1565 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1342 +3 |
| 2005/03/23 | Challenge League![]() |
homeSC Kriens1406 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1339 -11 |
| 2005/03/19 | Challenge League![]() |
homeSC YF/Juventus Zürich1299 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1350 +9 |
| 2005/03/12 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Meyrin1257 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1341 -15 |
| 2005/02/27 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lugano (as AC Lugano)1682 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 3 | 1356 -3 |
| 2004/12/05 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1533 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1359 +12 |
| 2004/11/28 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Sion1542 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1347 -8 |
| 2004/11/14 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Concordia Basel1336 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1355 +2 |
| 2004/11/05 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wil 19001480 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1353 +17 |
| 2004/10/31 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Bulle1367 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 3 | 1336 -7 |
| 2004/10/23 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
homeFC Luzern1478 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 3 | 1343 -14 |
| 2004/10/15 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wohlen1343 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1357 +7 |
| 2004/10/08 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Baden1282 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
5 - 4 | 1350 +11 |
| 2004/10/05 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Vaduz1463 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1339 -4 |
| 2004/10/01 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Baulmes1285 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 2 | 1343 +6 |
| 2004/09/25 | Challenge League![]() |
awayAC Bellinzona1420 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
3 - 3 | 1337 +5 |
| 2004/09/22 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC La Chaux-de-Fonds1234 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 2 | 1332 -5 |
| 2004/09/10 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Chiasso1505 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1337 -8 |
| 2004/09/03 | Challenge League![]() |
awaySC Kriens1459 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 2 | 1345 +6 |
| 2004/08/29 | Challenge League![]() |
awaySC YF/Juventus Zürich1307 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 0 | 1339 +19 |
| 2004/08/20 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Meyrin1269 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 2 | 1320 -4 |
| 2004/08/06 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lugano (as AC Lugano)1798 | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
0 - 1 | 1324 -2 |
| 2004/07/31 | Challenge League![]() |
awayYverdon-Sport FC1494 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 2 | 1326 -4 |
