Switzerland · season 2006/07
FC Winterthur
Elo rating
1485
+78 this season
Europe
#726
of 1,348 clubs
Switzerland
#16
of 33 clubs
Season high
1499
2007/05/19 · Challenge League
home vs. FC Wohlen: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
1734
1975/04/13 · Super League
away vs. CS Chênois: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1745
2024/04/14 · Super League
away vs. Stade Lausanne-Ouchy: 1-0
Debut rating
1539
1956/08/26 · Super League (promoted for FC Fribourg / FC Grenchen)
away vs. FC La Chaux-de-Fonds: 2-5
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 64 | 50 | 1440 | 1451 | +2 | +78 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 60 | 47 | 1440 | 1450 | +2 | +71 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1446 | 1462 | +4 | +7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 631 | 191 | 125 | 315 | 871 | 1159 | 1496 | 1583 | 0 | -54 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 432 | 130 | 85 | 217 | 593 | 838 | 1552 | 1637 | 0 | -161 |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 4 | 134 | 46 | 25 | 63 | 206 | 200 | 1378 | 1421 | 0 | +34 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 5 | 58 | 11 | 15 | 32 | 58 | 111 | 1360 | 1557 | 0 | +17 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 1406 | 1578 | +8 | +56 |
Games 2006/07
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/05/26 | Challenge League![]() |
awaySC Kriens1516 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 7 | 1485 -14 |
| 2007/05/19 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wohlen1350 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1499 +4 |
| 2007/05/16 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Locarno1363 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
4 - 1 | 1495 +8 |
| 2007/05/12 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Concordia Basel1470 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
7 - 1 | 1487 +28 |
| 2007/05/09 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Chiasso1561 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 0 | 1459 +19 |
| 2007/05/04 | Challenge League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1618 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 3 | 1440 -6 |
| 2007/04/28 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport1461 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1446 +8 |
| 2007/04/22 | Challenge League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1567 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
3 - 2 | 1438 +16 |
| 2007/04/18 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wil 19001459 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 3 | 1422 -18 |
| 2007/04/15 | Challenge League![]() |
awaySR Delémont1293 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 3 | 1440 -12 |
| 2007/04/05 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Vaduz1508 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1452 +14 |
| 2007/03/31 | Challenge League![]() |
awaySC YF/Juventus Zürich1261 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1438 +8 |
| 2007/03/25 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Baulmes1350 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
4 - 0 | 1430 +21 |
| 2007/03/17 | Challenge League![]() |
homeAC Bellinzona1515 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 2 | 1409 -15 |
| 2007/03/11 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC La Chaux-de-Fonds1414 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1424 +3 |
| 2007/03/04 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lugano (as AC Lugano)1420 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1421 -13 |
| 2007/02/18 | Challenge League![]() |
homeYverdon-Sport FC1434 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1434 +7 |
| 2006/12/10 | Challenge League![]() |
homeSC Kriens1524 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1427 -10 |
| 2006/12/02 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wohlen1341 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1437 -10 |
| 2006/11/26 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Locarno1316 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1447 +9 |
| 2006/11/19 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Concordia Basel1472 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1438 -19 |
| 2006/11/12 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
homeFC Aarau1554 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1457 -10 |
| 2006/11/05 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Chiasso1554 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1467 +5 |
| 2006/10/28 | Challenge League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1602 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1462 -14 |
| 2006/10/22 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport1561 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 2 | 1476 +5 |
| 2006/10/14 | Challenge League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1607 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1471 +11 |
| 2006/10/08 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wil 19001437 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 0 | 1460 +19 |
| 2006/09/30 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayFC Wohlen1370 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 1 | 1441 +17 |
| 2006/09/23 | Challenge League![]() |
homeSR Delémont1257 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
6 - 1 | 1424 +7 |
| 2006/09/16 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Vaduz1496 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 5 | 1417 -10 |
| 2006/09/09 | Challenge League![]() |
homeSC YF/Juventus Zürich1312 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1427 +8 |
| 2006/08/19 | Challenge League![]() |
awayAC Bellinzona1457 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1419 +4 |
| 2006/08/12 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC La Chaux-de-Fonds1462 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1415 +9 |
| 2006/08/05 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lugano (as AC Lugano)1474 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1406 -6 |
| 2006/07/29 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Baulmes1320 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
3 - 0 | 1412 +9 |
| 2006/07/22 | Challenge League![]() |
awayYverdon-Sport FC1548 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 2 | 1403 -4 |
