Switzerland · season 2008/09
FC Wohlen
Elo rating
1456
+22 this season
Europe
#857
of 1,535 clubs
Switzerland
#17
of 36 clubs
Season high
1473
2008/12/06 · Challenge League
home vs. Stade Nyonnais: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1481
2008/03/15 · Challenge League
home vs. SR Delémont: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1561
2015/03/11 · Challenge League
away vs. FC Le Mont: 4-0
Debut rating
1125
2003/07/18 · Challenge League (inaugural member)
away vs. FC Concordia Basel: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 31 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 45 | 50 | 1438 | 1466 | +1 | +22 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 43 | 47 | 1438 | 1455 | +1 | +25 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1434 | 1804 | -3 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 201 | 70 | 53 | 78 | 281 | 306 | 1355 | 1436 | +2 | +331 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 6 | 197 | 70 | 52 | 75 | 278 | 299 | 1354 | 1432 | +2 | +353 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1400 | 1646 | -6 | -22 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/30 | Challenge League![]() |
awayStade Nyonnais1283 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 1 | 1456 +12 |
| 2009/05/23 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC La Chaux-de-Fonds1413 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1444 +2 |
| 2009/05/16 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Gossau1315 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1442 +7 |
| 2009/05/09 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Schaffhausen1446 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1435 -3 |
| 2009/05/02 | Challenge League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1404 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1438 +2 |
| 2009/04/26 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Winterthur1474 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1436 -2 |
| 2009/04/23 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Biel/Bienne1461 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 5 | 1438 -13 |
| 2009/04/20 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Concordia Basel1463 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1451 +8 |
| 2009/04/09 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Thun1497 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 1 | 1443 +14 |
| 2009/04/04 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Locarno1359 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 1 | 1429 +8 |
| 2009/03/29 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1689 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 4 | 1421 -4 |
| 2009/03/22 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1556 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 2 | 1425 -6 |
| 2009/03/15 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport1412 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 3 | 1431 -24 |
| 2009/03/08 | Challenge League![]() |
awayYverdon-Sport FC1490 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1455 -6 |
| 2009/03/01 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Wil 19001520 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1461 -12 |
| 2008/12/06 | Challenge League![]() |
homeStade Nyonnais1283 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 1473 +5 |
| 2008/11/29 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC La Chaux-de-Fonds1393 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1468 +8 |
| 2008/11/16 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Schaffhausen1478 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 2 | 1460 +3 |
| 2008/11/08 | Challenge League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1380 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 2 | 1457 +5 |
| 2008/11/02 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Winterthur1472 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 1 | 1452 +14 |
| 2008/10/25 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Biel/Bienne1440 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 2 | 1438 +7 |
| 2008/10/18 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1804 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 3 | 1431 -3 |
| 2008/10/03 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Concordia Basel1455 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 3 | 1434 -7 |
| 2008/09/27 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Thun1599 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 2 | 1441 +2 |
| 2008/09/13 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Locarno1349 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
5 - 3 | 1439 +16 |
| 2008/08/30 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1508 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1423 -11 |
| 2008/08/22 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport1471 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
3 - 1 | 1434 +21 |
| 2008/08/16 | Challenge League![]() |
homeYverdon-Sport FC1442 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1413 +8 |
| 2008/08/09 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Wil 19001563 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 3 | 1405 -7 |
| 2008/08/04 | Challenge League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1609 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 3 | 1412 -11 |
| 2008/07/25 | Challenge League![]() |
awayFC Gossau1419 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1423 -11 |
