Switzerland · season 1995/96
FC Zürich
Elo rating
1653
-29 this season
Europe
#335
of 1,104 clubs
Switzerland
#10
of 16 clubs
Season high
1672
1996/04/26 · Super League rel.
home vs. SC Kriens: 2-1
All-time high (up to 1995/96)
1949
1976/11/07 · Super League
home vs. FC Sion: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1949
1976/11/07 · Super League
home vs. FC Sion: 3-0
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Super League (inaugural member)
home vs. Servette FC: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 36 | 43 | 1628 | 1668 | 0 | +4 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 32 | 1615 | 1726 | -1 | -29 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 1652 | 1562 | +3 | +33 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 40 | 1189 | 554 | 277 | 358 | 2265 | 1667 | 1730 | 1651 | 0 | +28 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 38 | 1043 | 497 | 243 | 303 | 2042 | 1445 | 1735 | 1649 | 0 | +163 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 7 | 83 | 35 | 24 | 24 | 135 | 113 | 1598 | 1528 | 0 | -30 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 7 | 27 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 36 | 49 | 1849 | 1863 | -1 | -37 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 32 | 1838 | 1873 | -5 | -72 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 16 | 1756 | 1711 | -1 | -11 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 1799 | 1898 | +2 | +15 |
Games 1995/96
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996/05/14 | Super League rel.![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1666 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 2 | 1653 -7 |
| 1996/05/11 | Super League rel.![]() |
homeEtoile Carouge FC1377 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 0 | 1660 +3 |
| 1996/05/04 | Super League rel.![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1656 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1657 -11 |
| 1996/04/30 | Super League rel.![]() |
homeFC Lugano1631 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1668 -4 |
| 1996/04/26 | Super League rel.![]() |
homeSC Kriens1553 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1672 +5 |
| 1996/04/21 | Super League rel.![]() |
awayYverdon-Sport FC1485 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1667 +8 |
| 1996/04/06 | Super League rel.![]() |
homeYverdon-Sport FC1474 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1659 -7 |
| 1996/03/31 | Super League rel.![]() |
awaySC Kriens1567 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1666 +10 |
| 1996/03/24 | Super League rel.![]() |
awayFC Lugano1680 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 0 | 1656 +21 |
| 1996/03/17 | Super League rel.![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1655 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1635 -2 |
| 1996/03/02 | Super League rel.![]() |
awayEtoile Carouge FC1403 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1637 +6 |
| 1996/02/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1594 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 1 | 1631 +11 |
| 1995/12/10 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1581 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1620 -13 |
| 1995/12/03 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1692 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1633 -12 |
| 1995/11/26 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1770 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1645 -10 |
| 1995/11/19 | Super League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1675 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1655 +3 |
| 1995/11/12 | Super League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1832 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
2 - 0 | 1652 +26 |
| 1995/11/05 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1656 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1626 +13 |
| 1995/10/28 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1678 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
3 - 0 | 1613 +26 |
| 1995/10/22 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1856 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 2 | 1587 -3 |
| 1995/10/14 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1751 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1590 -9 |
| 1995/10/04 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1672 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1599 -6 |
| 1995/09/30 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1748 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1605 +1 |
| 1995/09/20 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1644 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1604 -2 |
| 1995/09/16 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1753 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 1 | 1606 +6 |
| 1995/09/09 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1791 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
2 - 2 | 1600 +7 |
| 1995/08/30 | Super League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1703 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1593 +11 |
| 1995/08/26 | Super League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1788 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1582 -11 |
| 1995/08/19 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1623 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 3 | 1593 -12 |
| 1995/08/05 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1739 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1605 +1 |
| 1995/08/02 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1860 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 4 | 1604 -11 |
| 1995/07/29 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1713 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1615 -5 |
| 1995/07/22 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1671 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 4 | 1620 -23 |
| 1995/07/19 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1774 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 2 | 1643 -6 |

