Switzerland · season 2018/19
FC Zürich
Elo rating
1752
-63 this season
Europe
#214
of 1,867 clubs
Switzerland
#5
of 35 clubs
Season high
1873
2018/11/04 · Super League
away vs. FC Luzern: 5-2
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1949
1976/11/07 · Super League
home vs. FC Sion: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1949
1976/11/07 · Super League
home vs. FC Sion: 3-0
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Super League (inaugural member)
home vs. Servette FC: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 47 | 16 | 12 | 19 | 60 | 67 | 1813 | 1797 | -1 | -63 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 43 | 52 | 1810 | 1776 | -2 | -76 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 1836 | 1966 | +2 | +15 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1790 | 1601 | -1 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 63 | 2144 | 960 | 521 | 663 | 3787 | 2903 | 1756 | 1689 | 0 | +127 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 60 | 1816 | 808 | 455 | 553 | 3237 | 2463 | 1755 | 1689 | 0 | +156 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 8 | 95 | 40 | 27 | 28 | 149 | 124 | 1616 | 1534 | -1 | -72 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 14 | 64 | 19 | 14 | 31 | 78 | 111 | 1828 | 1897 | -1 | -82 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 15 | 48 | 34 | 4 | 10 | 113 | 53 | 1812 | 1643 | +3 | +150 |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 91 | 30 | 1788 | 1486 | +1 | +26 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 8 | 33 | 12 | 3 | 18 | 41 | 63 | 1847 | 1900 | -1 | -49 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 7 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 14 | 1791 | 1701 | +1 | +16 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 1882 | 1815 | -2 | -26 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 16 | 1756 | 1711 | -1 | -11 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 1799 | 1898 | +2 | +15 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1755 | 1570 | +1 | +4 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/25 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1712 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1752 -4 |
| 2019/05/22 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1747 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 3 | 1756 -14 |
| 2019/05/15 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Thun1754 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1770 +12 |
| 2019/05/11 | Super League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1727 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1758 +12 |
| 2019/05/04 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1994 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 3 | 1746 -4 |
| 2019/04/28 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1757 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1750 +8 |
| 2019/04/25 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
homeFC Basel1976 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 3 | 1742 -10 |
| 2019/04/19 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1756 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 3 | 1752 -13 |
| 2019/04/14 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys2037 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1765 -6 |
| 2019/04/06 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich1617 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1771 -2 |
| 2019/04/03 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1967 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1773 -12 |
| 2019/03/30 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1748 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1785 -8 |
| 2019/03/17 | Super League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1684 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1793 +5 |
| 2019/03/10 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Thun1808 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 2 | 1788 +3 |
| 2019/03/03 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1722 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1785 -15 |
| 2019/02/28 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
homeSC Kriens1383 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
2 - 1 | 1800 +1 |
| 2019/02/24 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1712 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1799 -5 |
| 2019/02/21 | Europa League![]() |
awaySSC Napoli2166 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 2 | 1804 -2 |
| 2019/02/17 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys2037 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 2 | 1806 -4 |
| 2019/02/14 | Europa League![]() |
homeSSC Napoli2166 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 3 | 1810 -7 |
| 2019/02/09 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich1641 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 1 | 1817 +5 |
| 2019/02/06 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1672 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1812 -17 |
| 2018/12/16 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1714 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 0 | 1829 -6 |
| 2018/12/13 | Europa League![]() |
awayPFC Ludogorets Razgrad1915 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1835 +6 |
| 2018/12/09 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1913 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1829 -8 |
| 2018/12/02 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich1670 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1837 +5 |
| 2018/11/29 | Europa League![]() |
homeAEK Larnaca1797 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1832 -18 |
| 2018/11/24 | Super League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1679 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 3 | 1850 -2 |
| 2018/11/11 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1746 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 2 | 1852 -16 |
| 2018/11/08 | Europa League![]() |
awayBayer Leverkusen1997 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1868 -5 |
| 2018/11/04 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1752 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
5 - 2 | 1873 +17 |
| 2018/10/28 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1672 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 3 | 1856 -13 |
| 2018/10/25 | Europa League![]() |
homeBayer Leverkusen1984 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 2 | 1869 +14 |
| 2018/10/20 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1994 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 3 | 1855 +1 |
| 2018/10/07 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Thun1761 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1854 0 |
| 2018/10/04 | Europa League![]() |
homePFC Ludogorets Razgrad1902 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1854 +11 |
| 2018/09/30 | Super League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1696 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1843 -6 |
| 2018/09/27 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1746 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1849 +10 |
| 2018/09/23 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1764 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1839 +5 |
| 2018/09/20 | Europa League![]() |
awayAEK Larnaca1804 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1834 +16 |
| 2018/09/01 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1722 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1818 -10 |
| 2018/08/26 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1970 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1828 +1 |
| 2018/08/18 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayFC Concordia Basel1444 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
6 - 0 | 1827 +7 |
| 2018/08/12 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1679 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1820 -6 |
| 2018/08/05 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1973 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 4 | 1826 -8 |
| 2018/07/28 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich1687 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1834 +14 |
| 2018/07/22 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Thun1714 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1820 +5 |

