Switzerland · season 2019/20
FC Zürich
Elo rating
1771
+19 this season
Europe
#186
of 1,857 clubs
Switzerland
#6
of 33 clubs
Season high
1789
2019/11/30 · Super League
away vs. Neuchâtel Xamax FCS: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1949
1976/11/07 · Super League
home vs. FC Sion: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1949
1976/11/07 · Super League
home vs. FC Sion: 3-0
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Super League (inaugural member)
home vs. Servette FC: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 37 | 53 | 1747 | 1792 | +1 | +19 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 35 | 48 | 1748 | 1797 | +1 | +18 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1737 | 1731 | +1 | +1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 64 | 2172 | 972 | 526 | 674 | 3824 | 2956 | 1756 | 1690 | 0 | +146 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 61 | 1842 | 819 | 460 | 563 | 3272 | 2511 | 1755 | 1690 | 0 | +174 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 8 | 95 | 40 | 27 | 28 | 149 | 124 | 1616 | 1534 | -1 | -72 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 14 | 64 | 19 | 14 | 31 | 78 | 111 | 1828 | 1897 | -1 | -82 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 16 | 50 | 35 | 4 | 11 | 115 | 58 | 1809 | 1647 | +3 | +151 |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 91 | 30 | 1788 | 1486 | +1 | +26 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 8 | 33 | 12 | 3 | 18 | 41 | 63 | 1847 | 1900 | -1 | -49 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 7 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 14 | 1791 | 1701 | +1 | +16 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 1882 | 1815 | -2 | -26 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 16 | 1756 | 1711 | -1 | -11 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 1799 | 1898 | +2 | +15 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1755 | 1570 | +1 | +4 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/28 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1763 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1771 +7 |
| 2020/06/25 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1834 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
4 - 0 | 1764 +28 |
| 2020/06/19 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1964 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 3 | 1736 -3 |
| 2020/02/22 | Super League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1667 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1739 -5 |
| 2020/02/16 | Super League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1792 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 4 | 1744 -11 |
| 2020/02/08 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1967 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 4 | 1755 -14 |
| 2020/02/02 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1712 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1769 +1 |
| 2020/01/25 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1718 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 3 | 1768 -14 |
| 2019/12/14 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1822 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
3 - 1 | 1782 +21 |
| 2019/12/08 | Super League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1750 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 5 | 1761 -28 |
| 2019/11/30 | Super League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1675 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1789 +10 |
| 2019/11/23 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1735 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
3 - 0 | 1779 +11 |
| 2019/11/10 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1740 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 2 | 1768 +10 |
| 2019/11/02 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Thun1664 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1758 +10 |
| 2019/10/30 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys2033 | 8 / 16 / 76 % |
0 - 4 | 1748 -4 |
| 2019/10/27 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel2021 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
3 - 2 | 1752 +15 |
| 2019/10/20 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1752 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1737 +3 |
| 2019/10/06 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys2012 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 4 | 1734 -10 |
| 2019/09/29 | Super League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1712 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1744 +12 |
| 2019/09/25 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel2001 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 4 | 1732 -4 |
| 2019/09/22 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Thun1714 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1736 +10 |
| 2019/09/14 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayFC Wil 19001429 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1726 +5 |
| 2019/08/24 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys2017 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 4 | 1721 -4 |
| 2019/08/14 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1713 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1725 +7 |
| 2019/08/11 | Super League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS1694 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1718 -4 |
| 2019/08/03 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1733 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1722 -11 |
| 2019/07/28 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1776 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1733 +4 |
| 2019/07/21 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1775 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 4 | 1729 -23 |

