Romania · season 1966/67
FCSB
Elo rating
1666
+7 this season
Europe
#320
of 743 clubs
Romania
#7
of 17 clubs
Season high
1714
1967/03/15 · Liga 1
home vs. Dinamo Bucuresti: 1-0
All-time high (up to 1966/67)
1900
1960/10/30 · Liga 1
away vs. UTA Arad: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
2130
1988/12/10 · Liga 1
away vs. ASA Târgu Mures: 5-1
Debut rating
1700
1955/08/21 · Liga 1 (inaugural member)
away vs. ACS Poli Timisoara: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 37 | 30 | 1686 | 1690 | 0 | +7 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 28 | 1687 | 1675 | 0 | +7 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1678 | 1879 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 300 | 143 | 62 | 95 | 583 | 404 | 1773 | 1686 | 0 | -34 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 285 | 139 | 60 | 86 | 562 | 371 | 1773 | 1681 | 0 | +59 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 1754 | 1685 | -5 | -42 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 1806 | 1853 | -5 | -25 |
Mitropa Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1791 | 1853 | -13 | -26 |
Games 1966/67
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1967/06/11 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFarul Constanta1666 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1666 -7 |
| 1967/06/04 | Liga 1![]() |
homePetrolul Ploiesti1725 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1673 -1 |
| 1967/05/28 | Liga 1![]() |
homeRapid Bucuresti1775 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1674 0 |
| 1967/05/14 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1642 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 3 | 1674 -15 |
| 1967/05/07 | Liga 1![]() |
homeUniversitatea Cluj1662 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 1 | 1689 +12 |
| 1967/04/30 | Liga 1![]() |
awayUTA Arad (as UT Arad)1613 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 3 | 1677 -14 |
| 1967/04/16 | Liga 1![]() |
homeProgresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1631 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1691 -4 |
| 1967/04/09 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Pitesti1705 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1695 +8 |
| 1967/04/02 | Liga 1![]() |
awayJiul Petrosani1644 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1687 -13 |
| 1967/03/26 | Liga 1![]() |
homeSteagul Rosu Brasov1670 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1700 -14 |
| 1967/03/15 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1791 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1714 +10 |
| 1967/03/12 | Liga 1![]() |
awayACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Politechnica Timisoara)1599 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1704 0 |
| 1967/02/26 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1601 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1704 +7 |
| 1966/11/29 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFarul Constanta1684 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
5 - 0 | 1697 +14 |
| 1966/11/13 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPetrolul Ploiesti1779 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 0 | 1683 +15 |
| 1966/11/09 | Liga 1![]() |
awayRapid Bucuresti1753 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 3 | 1668 -9 |
| 1966/11/06 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1643 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 1 | 1677 +12 |
| 1966/10/23 | Liga 1![]() |
awayUniversitatea Cluj1636 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1665 -8 |
| 1966/10/12 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1882 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1673 +4 |
| 1966/10/09 | Liga 1![]() |
homeUTA Arad (as UT Arad)1617 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1669 -14 |
| 1966/10/05 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1876 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 1 | 1683 -4 |
| 1966/10/02 | Liga 1![]() |
awayProgresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1661 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1687 -8 |
| 1966/09/25 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Pitesti1656 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1695 -8 |
| 1966/09/14 | Liga 1![]() |
homeJiul Petrosani1629 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1703 +5 |
| 1966/09/11 | Liga 1![]() |
awaySteagul Rosu Brasov1678 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1698 +2 |
| 1966/09/04 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1829 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 1 | 1696 +6 |
| 1966/08/31 | Liga 1![]() |
homeACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Politechnica Timisoara)1635 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 2 | 1690 +6 |
| 1966/08/21 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1628 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
7 - 1 | 1684 +25 |

