Iceland · season 2018/19
FH Hafnarfjörður
Elo rating
1479
+19 this season
Europe
#788
of 1,867 clubs
Iceland
#4
of 35 clubs
Season high
1501
2019/05/01 · Iceland Cup
away vs. Valur Reykjavík: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1637
2014/09/28 · Urvalsdeild
away vs. Valur Reykjavík: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1637
2014/09/28 · Urvalsdeild
away vs. Valur Reykjavík: 4-1
Debut rating
1222
1975/05/17 · Urvalsdeild (promoted for Breiðablik)
home vs. Fram Reykjavík: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 68 | 49 | 1471 | 1380 | +1 | +19 | |
Urvalsdeild![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 34 | 32 | 1470 | 1384 | -1 | -29 |
Iceland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 1480 | 1205 | +2 | +9 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1466 | 1560 | +5 | +20 |
Iceland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 1473 | 1445 | +5 | +19 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 39 | 827 | 394 | 184 | 249 | 1440 | 1129 | 1417 | 1343 | 0 | +257 | |
Urvalsdeild![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 39 | 659 | 308 | 156 | 195 | 1133 | 912 | 1391 | 1330 | 0 | +265 |
Iceland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 68 | 44 | 8 | 16 | 154 | 81 | 1537 | 1221 | -1 | -63 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 11 | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 48 | 47 | 1505 | 1579 | +2 | +71 |
Iceland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 28 | 20 | 0 | 8 | 64 | 30 | 1527 | 1295 | 0 | +3 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 8 | 24 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 35 | 1541 | 1613 | -2 | -51 |
Iceland Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 1531 | 1447 | +1 | +6 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 1372 | 1786 | +2 | +8 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1345 | 1638 | +5 | +18 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/06/27 | Iceland Cup![]() |
homeUMF Grindavík1304 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
7 - 1 | 1479 +8 |
| 2019/06/23 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeKR Reykjavík1510 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1471 -12 |
| 2019/06/14 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeUMF Stjarnan1424 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1483 -4 |
| 2019/06/02 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayBreiðablik1509 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 4 | 1487 -12 |
| 2019/05/30 | Iceland Cup![]() |
homeÍA Akranes1436 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1499 +6 |
| 2019/05/26 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayFylkir Reykjavík1344 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1493 -1 |
| 2019/05/20 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeValur Reykjavík1510 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 2 | 1494 +8 |
| 2019/05/15 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayÍA Akranes1395 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1486 -15 |
| 2019/05/10 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeKA Akureyri1377 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 2 | 1501 +4 |
| 2019/05/06 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayVíkingur Reykjavík1271 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1497 -4 |
| 2019/05/01 | Iceland Cup![]() |
awayValur Reykjavík1543 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1501 +14 |
| 2019/04/27 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeHK Kópavogur1182 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 0 | 1487 +3 |
| 2019/03/30 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayKR Reykjavík1469 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 3 | 1484 -6 |
| 2019/03/16 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayBreiðablik1497 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1490 +10 |
| 2019/03/13 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayGrótta840 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
7 - 1 | 1480 +1 |
| 2019/03/07 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayHaukar Hafnarfjörður1021 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
3 - 1 | 1479 +3 |
| 2019/02/20 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayKeflavík ÍF1122 | 65 / 20 / 15 % |
2 - 2 | 1476 -5 |
| 2019/02/15 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayVíkingur Reykjavík1282 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 2 | 1481 +6 |
| 2018/09/29 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayUMF Stjarnan1500 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 0 | 1475 +14 |
| 2018/09/23 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeValur Reykjavík1585 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1461 +11 |
| 2018/09/16 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayVíkingur Reykjavík1271 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1450 -2 |
| 2018/09/02 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeKR Reykjavík1466 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
4 - 0 | 1452 +15 |
| 2018/08/26 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayKeflavík ÍF1153 | 55 / 24 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1437 +8 |
| 2018/08/19 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayFylkir Reykjavík1284 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1429 -1 |
| 2018/08/15 | Iceland Cup![]() |
awayUMF Stjarnan1498 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 1430 -9 |
| 2018/08/12 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeÍBV Vestmannaeyjar1333 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 2 | 1439 -24 |
| 2018/08/08 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayKA Akureyri1356 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1463 0 |
| 2018/08/02 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeHapoel Haifa1635 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1463 -8 |
| 2018/07/30 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeFjölnir Reykjavík1291 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1471 +3 |
| 2018/07/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayHapoel Haifa1637 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 1 | 1468 +7 |
| 2018/07/22 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayBreiðablik1462 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 4 | 1461 -13 |
| 2018/07/19 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFC Lahti1471 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1474 -3 |
| 2018/07/12 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFC Lahti1495 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 0 | 1477 +24 |
| 2018/07/07 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeUMF Grindavík1356 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1453 +5 |
| 2018/07/02 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeUMF Stjarnan1480 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 3 | 1448 -12 |

